OTHER CHURCHES - BAPTISMS - CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER
Baptism--- Birth------Child--------- Father------------------------------------------- Mother------------------------------------------- Parents------- Ref. Comments
Date Date Christian Name Family Name Christian Arrival Ship & Status Family Name Christian Arrival Ship & Status Marital Status No.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
St Peters Campbelltown
06/05/1821 07/02/1817 James WARBY John 1792 Pitt Convict BENTLEY Sarah 1796 Indispe'e Convict FSmFS 1796 SJP 5434
06/05/1821 07/11/1818 Joseph WARBY John 1792 Pitt Convict BENTLEY Sarah 1796 Indispe'e Convict FSmFS 1796 SJP 5435
24/06/1821 22/10/1816 Elizabeth Eleanor MIDDLETON William 1813 E Spencer Convict GUNN Sarah 1814 H Kanga'o Wife GSmCF Ssx 5492
04/08/1821 15/04/1820 William Henry WESTON William Francis 1817 Larkins Free GOUCH Elizabeth 1817 Larkins Wife CFmCF Sry 5532
29/12/1821 / /1814 John Edmund LARKIN Samuel/John 1801 Minorca Convict WILD/WADE Elizabeth 1797 Ganges Child FSdCF 0009
20/01/1822 21/01/1815 James FRANKLIN Samuel 1810 Indian Convict DAVIS Euphemia 1795 Colonial Born GSmBC 1813 SJP 5692
20/01/1822 31/04/1818 Elizabeth FRANKLIN Samuel 1810 Indian Convict DAVIS Euphemia 1795 Colonial Born GSmBC 1813 SJP 5693
21/01/1822 11/08/1819 Jane BARNES Richard 1803 H Glatton Convict WHITTON Mary Ann 1796 Colonial Born FSmBC 1811 SMW 5395
31/03/1822 27/09/1819 John JACKSON John 1801 E Cornw's Convict KERSHAW Mary 1810 Canada Convict FSmFS 1810 SJP 5771
26/05/1822 14/09/1815 Margaret DOWSE/DOUSE Isaac 1803 H Glatton Convict SIMMONDS Elizabeth 1814 Broxbor'y Convict FSdGS 5860
26/05/1822 24/04/1818 Isaac DOWSE/DOUSE Isaac 1803 H Glatton Convict SIMMONDS Elizabeth 1814 Broxbor'y Convict FSdGS 5861
18/06/1822 03/11/1819 Eleanor KENNEDY John/Jonathan 1795 Sover' Settler CATAPODI-BEST Caroline 1798 Britannia Child CFmCF 1813 SJP 5885
18/06/1822 11/09/1815 Ann SMITH Jeremiah 1791 Wil & Ann Convict ACRES Sophia 1795 Colonial Born FSmBC 1811 SJP 5887
18/06/1822 15/04/1817 John SMITH Jeremiah 1791 Wil & Ann Convict ACRES Sophia 1795 Colonial Born FSmBC 1811 SJP 5888
30/12/1822 07/02/1819 George James WOODHOUSE George Marriott 1809 H Dr Clerk AICKEN Elizabeth 1796 Colonial Born CFmBC 1811 SJP 0029
14/03/1824 28/05/1819 Joseph TERRY Thomas 1812 Guildford Convict CROUCH Ann 1816 Mary Ann Convict FSmGS 1816 SJP 6513
28/03/1824 18/02/1818 Emma TAYLOR Edward 1816 Fanny Convicct MRS Ann 1817 L Melvi'e Wife GSmCF Esx 6529
17/10/1824 09/08/1820 Elizabeth SPINKS John 1814 G Hewitt Convict RILEY Ann 1810 Canada Convict GSdGS 6757
12/02/1826 21/03/1820 Joseph MITTEN/MITTON John 1791 Alberma'e Convict LAHEY Catharine 1800 Speedy Convict FSdFS G394
10/09/1826 08/04/1819 James TYSON William 1809 Indispe'e Husband COULSON Isabella Marie 1809 Indi' Convict CFmGS 1805 Eng G412
10/09/1826 13/08/1817 Elizabeth TYSON William 1809 Indispe'e Husband COULSON Isabella Marie 1809 Indi' Convict CFmGS 1805 Eng G411
26/04/1827 25/05/1820 Thomas VERNAL John 1816 Atlas Convict GIBBONS/SMITH Ann 1806 Will Pitt Convict GSdFS C012
St Thomas Port Macquarie
19/11/1837 01/11/1803 Mary Ann SMITH William 1798 Nautilus Missio'y MILLEDGE Dinah 1798 Nautilus Wife CFmCF Eng B095 A1819 Hibernia
/ /1838 / /1805 John William SMITH William 1798 Nautilus Missio'y MILLEDGE Dinah 1798 Nautilus Wife CFmCF Eng A1819 Hibernia
10/09/1838 16/05/1808 Elizabeth Wycroft SMITH William 1798 Nautilus Missio'y MILLEDGE Dinah 1798 Nautilus Wife CFmCF Eng B119 A1819 Hibernia
St James Sydney
05/03/1824 14/02/1820 Ann HAYWOOD John 1799 Hillsbo'h Convict HAYNES Maria 1788 P o Wales Convict FSmFS 1807 SJP 0002
25/05/1828 12/06/1813 Thomas PERKINS John 1796 Sovereign NSWCorps WHITE Catherine 1804 Experim't Convict CFmFS 1810 SPS 0143
25/05/1828 06/10/1815 William PERKINS John 1796 Sovereign NSWCorps WHITE Catherine 1804 Experim't Convict CFmFS 1810 SPS 0144
/ /1829 / /1820 Paul F MORGAN William - Harriett --m-- 0438
/ /1830 / /1819 Samuel P S ENGLESTOFF Philip W - Mary --m-- 0462 149
/ /1830 / /1814 Maria TAYLOR John 1814 Wyndham 46thReg MRS Hannah 1814 Wyndham Wife CFmCF Eng 0516 24A
23/03/1831 15/09/1819 Timothy ORME/ORAM William 1820 Mangles Convict - Elizabeth GSm-- 0413
05/08/1834 19/02/1819 Charlotte HAYNESWORTH Francis 1809 H Hindo'n 73rdReg YOUNG Elizabeth 1817 L Melvi'e Convict CFmGS 1818 SJP 0920
05/08/1834 08/08/1820 Mary HAYNESWORTH/HANESWORTH Francis 1809 H H' 73rdReg YOUNG Elizabeth 1817 L Melvi'e Convict CFmGS 1818 SJP 0921
St Thomas Sackville Reach
30/04/1826 26/11/1819 Elizabeth ARNDELL/ARUNDELL Samuel 1797 Colonial Born DRING/THREATHWAY Elizabeth 1794 Colonial Born BCdBC 7435
30/04/1826 11/09/1814 Margaret HAYMAN/HAMEN Richard 1792 Pitt Convict YARDLEY Ruth 1795 Colonial Born FSmBC 1813 SMW 0008
13/08/1826 06/04/1819 Robert FORRESTER/FOSTER Henry 1799 Colonial Born UPTON Lucy 1802 Colonial Born BCmBC 1819 SMW 7603
25/09/1826 14/04/1816 Elizabeth HAYMAN Richard 1792 Pitt Convict YARDLEY Ruth 1795 Colonial Born FSmBC 1813 SMW 7648
St Johns Wilberforce
15/10/1827 24/07/1814 Elizabeth PROSSON/ROSSON Thomas 1807 D Portl'd Convict BIGGERS Ann 1796 Colonial Born FSmBC 1812 SMW 8216
16/06/1828 09/10/1819 Philip DEVINE Edward 1791 Colonial Born PEARSON Rosetta 1798 Colonial Born BCmBC 1819 SPR 0493
/ / / /1814 John BAKER George 1803 H Glatton Convict - Charlotte FSm-- 1350 32A
St James Pitt Town
04/06/1826 01/10/1820 Christopher DOUGLAS William George 1804 Coro' Convict CROSS Mary Ann 1793 Colonial Born FSmBC 1809 ??? 0009
Holy Trinity Kelso
02/07/1826 08/07/1819 Ann MILLER Thomas 1810 Anne 73rdReg SUTHERLAND Catharine 1810 Anne Wife CFmCF Sct 0010
22/03/1826 12/09/1819 George TATE George 1819 Minerva CameFree KELL Mary 1819 Minerva Wife CFmCF Sct 0005
St Pauls Cobbitty
29/04/1827 25/12/1817 Mary Ann BUNBURY/BERRY Christopher 1802 Atlas Convict -/MOULD Eleanor 1812 Minstrel Convict FSdGS 0005
19/08/1827 21/11/1820 Thomas/Henry ASHCROFT John 1816 Surrey Convict TEBBUTT/CHAPMAN Elizabeth 1801 Nile Child GSmCF 1818 SLL 0012
St Annes Kissing Point
02/12/1827 18/10/1817 Ann DEVLIN Arthur 1806 Tellich'y Exile MORRIS-MASON Priscilla 1792 Colonial Born EXmBC 1806 SJP 0011
St Peters East Maitland
13/02/1832 31/07/1819 Jane Ann ROTTON Walter - Jane --m-- 0061
Cook's River; Petersham - Anglican
/ / 17/01/1816 Louisa SLY John 1811 A Gambier Convict FLAMSTON Elizabeth 1810 Canada Convict GSmGS Ldn 1173
Clarence VDL - Anglican
01/10/1826 23/03/1819 Sarah SCOTT John Sailor - - Native CFdNC 2234 Clarence
20/04/1829 / /1814 Susannah McLEOD/McCLOUD John 1791 A Barri'n Convict -/POTTER Mary 1791 Mary Ann Convict FSmFS 1812 SDH 3283 Clarence
20/06/1835 15/04/1819 Ann Elizabeth CHACE/CHASE William - Sarah Sophia --m-- 6696 Clarence
Green Ponds VDL - Anglican
27/03/1831 26/12/1819 Frederick George BRODRIBB * William Adams 1817 SWBens Convict KEANE Prudence Jane 1818 Frien' Wife GSmCF Eng 4123 [dup]
27/03/1831 18/07/1820 Francis Claudius BRODRIBB * William Adams 1817 SWBens Convict KEANE Prudence Jane 1818 Frien' Wife GSmCF Eng 4124 [dup]
St Matthews New Norfolk VDL
24/04/1829 01/08/1813 Alexander McLEOD/McCLOUD John 1791 A Barri'n Convict -/POTTER Mary 1791 Mary Ann Convict FSmFS 1812 SDH 3234 New Norfolk
16/06/1833 25/09/1812 Robert * JILLET Robert 1799 Hillsbo'h Convict -/BRADSHAW Elizabeth 1799 Hillsbo'h Wife FSdCF 5140 New Norfolk [dup]
St Davids Port Arthur VDL
24/08/1853 22/02/1819 Henry SPENCER Thomas - Esther --m-- 4293 Port Arthur
St Lukes Richmond VDL
17/04/1834 29/10/1820 Caroline AMOS John - Hannah --m-- 5926 Richmond
St Georges Sorell VDL
24/05/1829 29/04/1819 James DOCKERTY/DOHERTY James 1814 Britannia Convict MILLER Judith 1814 Broxbor'y Convict GSmGS 1815 SPS 3263
Campbell Town VDL - Anglican
25/11/1834 / /1811 John PIDGEON Native of Sydney 5883 Campbell Town
St Matthews Windsor - Roman Catholic
/ / 13/10/1813 Margaret FITZPATRICK Barnaby 1811 Provide'e Convict MILLING Catherine 1811 Provide'e Wife GSmCF Ire 1419
Maitland - Roman Catholic
/ / 04/01/1819 James KELLY Richard 1800 Colonial Born GREEN Elizabeth 1801 Colonial Born BCmBC 1818 SMW 0731
Illawarra - Roman Catholic
/ / 03/06/1819 James * SEYMOUR Thomas 1811 A Gambier Convict HIGGINS Mary 1795 Colonial Born GSmBC 1814 SJP 1341 [dup] SJP
/ / 14/12/1818 Thomas * WHITE Thomas 1803 Rolla Convict HOWE Margaret 1804 Experim't Convict FSdFS 1437 [dup] SLL
St Michaels Kelso - Roman Catholic
/ / 24/09/1811 Patrick * HANRAHAN Patrick 1802 Atlas Convict YOUNG Euphemia 1806 Will Pitt Convict FSdGS 2381 [dup] CCC
/ / 27/03/1813 Dennis * HANRAHAN Patrick 1802 Atlas Convict YOUNG Euphemia 1806 Will Pitt Convict FSdGS 2382 [dup] CCC
/ / 07/01/1817 John * HANRAHAN Patrick 1802 Atlas Convict YOUNG Euphemia 1806 Will Pitt Convict FSdGS 2407 [dup] CCC
Sydney - Scots Kirk
22/03/1826 12/09/1819 George TATE George 1819 Minerva Free KELL Mary 1819 Minerva Wife CFmCF Sct 0005 A1819 Minerva
22/03/1826 22/11/1817 William HOWE William 1816 Atlas Settler TWENTYMAN Mary 1816 Atlas Wife CFmCF 1802 Sct 0008
22/03/1826 07/02/1820 George Molle HOWE William 1816 Atlas Settler TWENTYMAN Mary 1816 Atlas Wife CFmCF 1802 Sct 0009
25/02/1829 25/02/1820 Alfred William SETTREE James 1813 Fortune Convict MORROW Anne 1817 L Melvi'e Wife FSmCF 1804 Ldn 0091
24/04/1836 22/01/1816 Annette SCHAW William Garrick Bridge 46thReg WILKINSON Mariann Wife CFmCF Sct 0374
/ / 04/06/1819 Joseph George WHITE George 1818 Guildford Convict BYRNE Judith 1817 Canada Convict GSdGS 1793
Portland Head - Scots Kirk
/ / 24/10/1819 William ROSE John 1814 Somerse'e Convict HOBBS Harriot 1801 Colonial Born GSmBC 1818 SMW 0008
/ / 30/07/1819 Daniel GARDINER/GARDNER John 1815 M Welli'n Convict McCOY Mary 1798 Colonial Born GSdBC 0068
Bathrust - Scots Kirk
/ / 23/01/1818 Elizabeth Jane WHITE Japhet 1816 Surrey Convict LAW Mary 1816 Surrey Wife GSmCF Ire 8393
/ / 15/07/1813 Martha BLACKMAN James 1801 Canada Settler HARLEY Elizabeth 1801 Canada Wife CFmCF 1785 Ldn 8569
Sydney - Wesleyan
/ / / /1816 Elizabeth BOWDEN Thomas 1812 G Graham Teacher WHEATON Jane 1812 G Graham Wife CFmCF Eng 1539
/ / / /1820 Lydia Jane MANSFIELD Ralph 1820 Surrey Missio'y FELLOWS Lydia 1820 Surrey Wife CFmCF 1820 Eng 1543
/ / / /1820 John FORBES Francis Ewin 1817 Mary Convict MRS Mary Ann 1817 Mary Wife GSmCF Ind 1544
/ / / /1816 Mary CHILDS John 1813 E Specner Convict GILL Martha/Mary 1815 Northa'n Wife GSmCF Dst 1578
/ / / /1819 John CHILDS John 1813 E Specner Convict GILL Martha/Mary 1815 Northa'n Wife GSmCF Dst 1579
/ / 23/03/1817 Jane WRIGHT James 1810 Indian Convict TURNBULL/HARTLEY Mary Ann 1802 Coroman'l Child FSmCF 1816 SMW 1598
/ / 02/03/1816 Matilda * PALMER Charles 1802 Perseus Settler SHARPE Mary Ann 1802 Perseus Wife CFmCF 1798 Ldn 1670 [dup] SMW
Windsor - Wesleyan
/ / 22/11/1818 Elizabeth * ROSE Thomas 1793 Bellona Child CREW Ann 1796 Colonial Born CFdBC 1541 [dup] SMW
/ / / /1819 Henry SINGLETON James 1792 Pitt Child ROSE/MURRAY Mary 1793 Bellona Child CFmCF 1814 SMW 1542
/ / 06/04/1819 Robert * FORRESTER/FORSTER Henry 1799 Colonial Born UPTON Lucy 1802 Colonial Born BCmBC 1819 SMW 1647 [dup] STSR
Hobart VDL - Wesleyan
10/04/1824 13/11/1819 Mary Ann PULLEN Jesse KINGSWORTH Harriet --m-- 2107 England
03/12/1850 / /1811 Eliza Frances Dahman SOLOMON John MRS Sophia Elizabeth Wife --m-- 3747
Launceston VDL - Wesleyan
25/12/1836 02/01/1811 Mary DIPROSE Thomas - Elizabeth --m-- 7256
18/09/1839 28/12/1813 James MILLS - - - --d-- 0499 parents deceased
Launceston VDL - Baptist
/ /1856 / /1810 Henry DOWLING Henry - - --m-- Eng 84-1 Launceston a:?
* = duplicate entry
84
Return to 1811-1820
Return to Home Page
This work is copyright. Apart from any fair
dealing for the purposes of private study, research, criticism or review, as
permitted under the Copyright Act, no part may be reproduced by any process
without written permission. Enquiries should be made to the publisher.