ST DAVIDS HOBART - BURIALS - CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER
Burial---- Christian----- Family------------- Age Civil--------- Ship of------------ Comments--------------------------------------- Ref-
Date Name Name Status Arrival No.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22/01/1811 Patrick CARROLL 34y Private Marine 1803 HMS Calcutta 0099
09/02/1811 Peter WOODCOCK 36y Emancipist 1788 Scarborough 0100
22/02/1811 John BROWN 30y Convict 1803 HMS Calcutta 0101
17/03/1811 John GRERSON Priva' 73rdReg 1809 0102
27/03/1811 Catherine SULLIVAN 36y Emancipist 1796 M Cornwallis 0103
28/03/1811 James McCORMICK 65y 0104
10/04/1811 William AUSTIN 40y Came Free 1803 Rolla 0105
11/04/1811 Luke JONES 41y Convict 1807 Duke Portland 0106
24/04/1811 Ann Riley BIRCH 1y Child 1810 Colonial Born dau of Thomas William & Sarah nee Guest 0107
18/05/1811 Thomas COLE 36y Corpo' Marines 1803 HMS Calcutta 0108
20/05/1811 James HEATH 31y Convict 1806 Fortune 0109
09/07/1811 William CARTWRIGHT 42y Emancipist 1790 Scarborough 0110
17/07/1811 Samuel WIGGINS 36y Private Marine 1803 HMS Calcutta 0111
28/08/1811 Patrick SCOTT 51y Convict 1802 Atlas II 0112
21/10/1811 Thomas STERNE 32y Convict 1810 Anne 0113
10/11/1811 John Henry INGLE 1m Infant 1811 Colonial Born son of John & Rebecca nee Hobbs 0114
16/11/1811 William L'ANSON/JANSON 32y Surgeon 1803 HMS Calcutta 0115
12/01/1812 Hugh McCARROLL 37y Priva' 73rdReg 1809 0116
16/01/1812 Ann MONDAY 16y Free 1796 Colonial Born wife of George nee Redding 0117
12/03/1812 Joseph LEWRICK 6w Infant 1812 0118
27/03/1812 Maria PYERS 3y Child 1808 Colonial Born dau of Samuel & Sarah nee Johnson 0119
30/03/1812 Ann PRIEST 2y Child 1809 Colonial Born dau of Thomas & Catherine Rockford 0120
26/04/1812 Stephen REED 28y Priva' 73rdReg 1809 0121
28/04/1812 John BARNES 30y Convict 1810 Indian 0122
08/06/1812 Thomas WILLIAMS 45y Emancipist 1803 HMS Calcutta 0123
24/06/1812 Thomas LYON 27y 0124
11/07/1812 Joseph Edward BREEDON 21y Lieutenant RMF 0125
02/08/1812 William WHITEHILL 48y Priva' 73rdReg 1809 0126
02/10/1812 William SILVERSIDES 19y Convict 1812 Guildford 0127
06/10/1812 William KEEN 26y Convict 1812 Guildford 0128
11/10/1812 Susannah BYRNE/BURN 38y Emancipist 1794 Surprise 0129
01/11/1812 William GILLCHRIST 23y Priva' 73rdReg 1809 0130
11/11/1812 Thomas GREEN 27y Condi'Pardoned 1803 HMS Calcutta 0131
15/11/1812 Mary STANDLEY 70y Emancipist 1790 Lady Juliana wife of William nee Anstey 0132
17/11/1812 John BLACKLOW 38y Private Marine 1803 HMS Calcutta 0133
21/11/1812 John MORTIMORE 88y Emancipist 1788 Charlotte 0134
25/11/1812 Jane HEMBLEY/HAMBLEY 57y Emancipist 1788 Charlotte wife of William nee Meech 0135
06/12/1812 Anthony CHANDLER 47y Condi'Pardoned 1798 Barwell 0136
07/01/1813 Judith HOPLEY 32y Officials Wife 1803 HMS Calcutta wife of William nee Hobbs 0137
16/01/1813 John EDWARDS 53y Emancipist 1803 HMS Calcutta snake bite 0138
02/02/1813 Ann MORESBY/MORRISBY 51y Emancipist 1790 Lady Juliana wife of James nee Brooks 0139
06/02/1813 William GIBSON 32y Priva' 73rdReg 1809 0140
09/02/1813 Margaret LUCAS 36y 0141
20/02/1813 Ann Jane HOBBS/HIBBS 52y Settler 1803 Ocean wife of William nee - 0142
20/03/1813 Harriott LOWE <1y Infant 1813 Colonial Born dau of James & Mary nee Stanley 0143 25/03/1813 Ann DUTTON 45y Convict 1788 Lady Penrhyn 0144 10/04/1813 Sarah Eliza GREEN 16m Child 1811 Colonial Born son of Thomas & Elizabeth nee Faulkner 0145 17/04/1813 Charles Henry Walpole BUSH 4y Native 1809 0146 14/10/1813 Mary Ann GARTH 4y Child 1809 Colonial Born dau of Mary Garth 0147 18/10/1813 Samuel WARRINER 51y Emancipist 1803 HMS Calcutta 0148 02/12/1813 Jacob BELLETE/BILLET 47y Emancipist 1788 Scarborough 0149 06/01/1814 Jane THOMPSON 12y Child 1802 Colonial Born 0150 09/01/1814 Hannah THOMPSON 12y Child 1802 Colonial Born 0151 15/02/1814 Richard OXLEY/HUXLEY 11m Infant 1813 Colonial Born son of John & Martha nee Rowe 0152 19/01/1814 John JINKS/JENKS 54y Emancipist 1791 Matilda 0153 06/05/1814 John KENNERLY 27y 0154 15/05/1814 Margaret LYTTLETON 2m Infant 1814 Colonial Born dau of William & Ann nee Hortle 0155 14/05/1814 Mary MacLEAN 42y 0156 20/05/1814 Mary FLYNN 28y 0157 15/06/1814 James BUTLER 67y Convict 1808 Admiral Gambier 0158 02/07/1814 Mary LAWLER 32y Emancipist 1802 Atlas I wife of Michael nee - 0159 06/07/1814 Elizabeth Ann MANSFIELD 6w Infant 1814 Colonial Born dau of Michael & Sophia nee Chilvers 0160 17/09/1814 John ENTWISTLE/ENTWESELL 39y Convict 1809 Indispensible 0161 03/10/1814 Thomas HEATH 25y Convict 1803 HMS Calcutta drowned 0162 10/10/1814 Joseph MEARS/MYERS 37y Emancipist 1803 HMS Calcutta 0163 11/10/1814 Margaret QUINN 18y Convict 1814 Catherine 0164 18/10/1814 Mary McCLOUD 18y burnt 0165 24/10/1814 George WESTLAKE 12y Child 1802 Colonial Born son of Edward & Elizabeth nee Wood 0166 29/10/1814 Matthew BOWDEN 35y Surgeon 1803 HMS Calcutta 0167 06/11/1814 Thomas COATES 23y Convict 1811 Admiral Gambier 0168 12/11/1814 Charles SIMPSON 40y Convict 1812 Indefatigable 0169 16/11/1814 John COFFY 12m Child 1813 Colonial Born son of John & Mary nee Ford 0170 28/11/1814 Susannah MITCHELL 66y Emancipist 1790 Lady Juliana wife of William nee Hunt 0171 30/11/1814 Elizabeth THOMPSON 6y Child 1808 Colonial Born 0172 11/12/1814 Margaret/Ann BALDWIN 42y Convict 1814 Catherine 0173 26/12/1814 Sarah JONES 67y Emancipist 1790 Lady Juliana 0174 28/02/1815 Dennis MULLIN 36y Convict 1801 Anne 1 0175 11/03/1815 Margaret GARTH 3w Infant 1815 Colonial Born dau of Mary Garth 0176 27/04/1815 Charles Willia'COWLYLE/CARLYLE 32y Convict 1813 Earl Spencer shot by bushrangers 0177 11/05/1815 Thomas CONNELLY 25y Convict 1814 General Hewitt shot by bushrangers 0178 14/05/1815 James WHITEHEAD 27y Convict 1812 Indefatibable bushranger shot by 46th Reg 0179 22/05/1815 James O'BURN 27y shot by bushrangers 0180 25/05/1815 William STEVENS al STEEL 26y Emancipist 1803 HMS Calcutta hung for theft 0181 06/06/1815 Thomas MORLEY 28y executed for murder 0182 07/06/1815 Richard McGUIRE 23y Convict 1812 Guildford executed for bushranging 0183 29/06/1815 Hugh BYRNE/BURN 22y Convict 1812 Guildford executed for bushranging 0184 07/07/1815 Charles LAUGHLAN 4d Infant 1815 Colonial Born son of - & Catherine Laughlan 0185 13/08/1815 John MELLOWS 45y Convict 1803 HMS Calcutta 0186 20/08/1815 William HOPLEY 35y Surgeon 1803 HMS Calcuatta principal surgeon 0187 01/09/1815 Thomas LUCAS 56y Came Free 1788 Scarborough former Marine 0188 15/09/1815 Thomas CHESTER 35y Convict 1802 Atlas II 0189 07/10/1815 James MINAFIE/MINFIA 54y Convict 1812 Indefatigable 0190 10/10/1815 Samuel SIDDERICK 39y 0191 02/12/1815 John LAWRENCE 26y Convict 1803 HMS Calcutta 0192 22/12/1815 John ROGERS 32y Emancipist 1800 Minerva 0193 26/12/1815 Owen CLARKE 44y Convict 1806 Tellicherry 0194 27/12/1815 John JOHNSON 27y Emancipist 1801 E Cornwallis 0195 14/01/1816 John FAULKNER 42y Convict 1815 Baring 0196 18/01/1816 George FLOAT 25y Convict 1812 Indefatigable 0197 03/02/1816 John TAYLOR 53y Emancipist 1791 Salamander drowned 0198 28/02/1816 Ann LYNCH 67y Emancipist 1790 Lady Juliana wife of Humphrey nee Stokes 0199 10/03/1816 Joseph CHIPMAN 42y Convict 1802 Coromandel alias Simons 0200 14/03/1816 Theressa GRIFFIN 30y Convict 1814 Catherine 0201 20/03/1816 John/William PRICE 39y Convict 1816 Fanny 0202 14/04/1816 John PETECHEY 1m Infant 1816 Colonial Born son of John & Mary nee Skelthorn 0203 01/05/1816 George WATSON 45y Convict 1812 Indefatigable 0204 30/05/1816 Thomas LOCKETT 46y Emancipist 1806 Fortune 0205 05/07/1816 Sophia COX 17y 0206 08/07/1816 John INGLE 25y Convict 1810 Anne 0207 20/07/1816 James LA-RIEW/RUE 62y Emancipist 1788 Charlotte 0208 25/07/1816 Eleanor BONNY 11d Infant 1816 Colonial Born dau of Joseph & Rose nee Sheridan 0209 02/08/1816 John STANFIELD 2m Infant 1816 Colonial Born son of Daniel & Maria nee Kimberly 0210 27/08/1816 James SMITH 25y Convict 1814 Somersetshire 0211 20/09/1816 Thomas Martin HUNT 62y Convict 1801 E Cornwallis 0212 24/09/1816 Mary MORTIMORE 67y Emancipist 1790 Lady Juliana wife of Noah nee Cottle 0213 25/09/1816 Mary COOPER 64y Emancipist 1798 Britannia wife of William Hutchinson 0214 20/10/1816 John CHRISTIE 45y Priva' 73rdReg 1809 0215 05/11/1816 Charles REPEAT/DE-PEET 56y Emancipist 1788 Alexander 0216 13/11/1816 Thomas HIBBINS 44y Judge Advocate 1796 Sovereign 0217 19/11/1816 John GARTH 16y Adolescent 1801 Colonial Born son of Edward & Susannah nee Gough 0218 04/12/1816 Henry AYRES 3y Child 1814 Colonial Born son of Nathaniel & Martha nee Nash 0219 20/12/1816 Frances PEARSALL 6m Infant 1816 Colonial Born son of John & Maria nee Nichols 0220 29/12/1816 James WARWICK 60y Emancipist 1791 Matilda 0221 29/12/1816 Richard/Thomas FRANCE/FRANCES 56y Convict 1812 Indefatigable 0222 02/01/1817 Patrick LYNCH 61y 0223 02/01/1817 Ann GANGELL 39y Settlers Wife 1803 Ocean wife of William nee Skelthorn 0224 11/01/1817 Benjamin BRISCOE 20m Child 1815 Colonial Born son of Benjamin & Sarah nee Goodwin - drowned 0225 17/01/1817 Charles DONN/DENN 11d Infant 1817 Colonial Born son of Charles & Mary nee Curly 0226 05/02/1817 Catherine SEARLE 31y Convict 1816 Alexander wife of Richard nee Ross 0227 19/02/1817 Mary EARLY 50y 0228 22/02/1817 Mary Ann BUSH 6d Infant 1817 Colonial Born dau of David & Ann nee Guy 0229 01/03/1817 Lucy YOUNG/YOUNGE 5y Child 1812 Colonial Born dau of Samuel & Ann nee Eades 0230 15/03/1817 Margaret NEWTON 32y Convict 1814 Catherine not on indent 0231 27/03/1817 Samuel ADAMS 55y Convict 1807 Duke Portland 0232 04/04/1817 Edward GUEST 46y Emancipist 1803 HMS Calcutta 0233 08/04/1817 Mary HALEY 26y Convict 1814 Catherine not on indent 0234 19/04/1817 Ann HUNT 75y Emancipist 1790 Lady Juliana wife of Thomas nee Rock 0235 23/04/1817 William McCARTY 26y Convict 1816 Fanny 0236 25/04/1817 William HAMBLEY 27y Free Man 1790 Colonial Born son of William & Mary nee Springham 0237 29/05/1817 Bridget RIDDLE 46y Convict 1816 Alexander wife of John nee Walsh 0238 10/06/1817 Harriet KELLY 1d Infant 1817 Colonial Born dau of James & Elizabeth nee Griffiths 0239 29/06/1817 John HUTCHINSON 51y Convict 1816 Fanny 0240 08/07/1817 Elizabeth GOODWIN 7d Infant 1817 Colonial Born dau of Lucy Goodwin 0241 10/07/1817 James GAREY 22y bushranger shot by 46th Reg 0242 12/07/1817 Mary PENNINGTON 3y Child 1814 Colonial Born dau of Thomas & Susannah nee Welch 0243 18/07/1817 Edward BURGESS 27y 0244 25/07/1817 Edward BARNES 52y Convict 1809 Boyd 0245 27/07/1817 Richard FRANCIS 79y 0246 05/09/1817 Mildred WILLIAMS 39y Emancipist 1803 HMS Glatton wife of William nee Rose 0247 25/09/1817 John MADDEN 26y Convict 1815 M Wellington 0248 14/10/1817 William DREW 41y Emancipist 1803 HMS Calcutta shot by Michael Howe 0249 15/10/1817 Mary BROWN 74y Emancipist 1788 Prince of Waleswife of Richard nee Pinder 0250 17/10/1817 George CARTER 36y Convict 1817 Morley 0251 19/10/1817 Charles RUSE/ROWLES 27y Convict 1810 Anne 0252 21/10/1817 John EVANS 26y Convict 1812 Indefatigable shot by 46th Reg 0253 23/11/1817 John HALL 61y Emancipist 1788 Charlotte 0254 24/11/1817 Alexander SEATON 55y Condl'Pardoned 1790 Neptune shot by 46th Reg 0255 24/11/1817 Sophie EVANS 8m Infant 1817 Colonial Born son of Francis & Mary Redmond 0256 13/12/1817 Nathaniel AYRES/AYERS 26y 0257 30/12/1817 John OLIVER 24y Convict 1817 Almorah not on indent 0258 09/01/1818 William John HANGAN 10y Child 1808 Colonial Born son of John & Jane nee Heels 0259 26/01/1818 Richard COLLIER 32y Convict 1800 Royal Admiral executed 0260 10/02/1818 Jane PENNINGTON 2y Child 1815 Colonial Born son of Thomas & Susannah nee Welch 0261 02/03/1818 Mary SMITH 20y Convict 1818 Friendship drowned 0262 02/03/1818 Ann TAYLOR 42y Convict 1817 Lord Melville wife of John nee - drowned 0263 02/03/1818 Frances WILLIAMS 7m Infant 1817 Colonial Born dau of James & Mary Bradshaw - drowned 0264 02/03/1818 Isabella WILLIAMS 6y Child 1812 Colonial Born dau of William & Mildred nee Harrison - drowned 0265 07/03/1818 James SCULLEY 52y Convict 1801 Anne 1 0266 10/03/1818 Richard BURROUGHS 59y Convict 1790 Scarborough drowned 0267 12/03/1818 Catherine KERK/KIRK 61y Convict 1814 Catherine 0268 23/03/1818 Richard COLEMAN 63y Convict 1791 Salamander 0269 25/03/1818 John BOWMAN 43y Convict 1812 Guildford 0270 06/04/1818 Robert SMITH 12m Infant 1817 0271 21/05/1818 Samuel LIGHTFOOT 65y Emancipist 1803 Ocean previous 1788 Charlotte 0272 23/05/1818 John JONES 49y 0273 28/05/1818 James KING 41y Convict 1817 S Will Bensley 0274 11/06/1818 William TRIM 38y Condi'Pardoned 1803 HMS Calcutta hung for sheep stealling 0275 11/06/1818 George GRAY 28y Convict 1818 Mary executed for murder - not on indent 0276 14/06/1818 John McOWEN/McKEON 24y Convict 1818 Minerva 0277 18/06/1818 Edward MASON 11m Infant 1817 0278 19/06/1818 Ann McDERMOTT 39y Convict 1814 Catherine lost in woods 0279 23/06/1818 Charles SKINNER 35y Convict 1817 Chapman not on indent 0280 24/06/1818 Thomas FINCH 48y Convict 1818 L Castlereagh 0281 25/06/1818 Joseph HALL 74y Condi'Pardoned 1791 Matilda 0282 27/06/1818 William JOY 23y Convict 1818 L Castlereagh 0283 29/06/1818 Ruth STAPLES 25y Free Woman 1794 Colonial Born wife of John nee Thompson 0284 02/07/1818 John WESTON 28y Convict 1815 Baring 0285 04/07/1818 John RICHARDSON 40y Convict 1818 L Castlereagh 0286 12/07/1818 William COLLINS 74y Emancipist 1791 Atlantic 0287 12/07/1818 Thomas Richard PRESTON 49y Settler 1803 Ocean fall from his horse 0288 23/07/1818 Jane Maria LEWIS 9m Infant 1817 Colonial Born dau of Richard & Isabella nee McKellar 0289 23/07/1818 Henry GLYNN 1d Infant 1818 Colonial Born son of Catherine Glynn 0290 16/08/1818 William PETECHEY/PECHEY 2d Infant 1818 Colonial Born son of John & Mary nee Skelthorn 0291 19/08/1818 Jessie CAPON 10w Child 1818 Colonial Born child of Thomas & Louisa nee - 0292 24/08/1818 Joseph DOYLE 1d Infant 1818 Colonial Born son of Elizabeth Doyle 0293 04/09/1818 James McGARRARD(ETT) 53y Convict 1818 Minerva 0294 15/09/1818 John JONES 27y Convict 1818 L Castlereagh 0295 18/09/1818 John SMITH 56y 0296 20/09/1818 Thomas ATKINS 3w Child 1818 Colonial Born son of Thomas & Mary nee - 0297 01/10/1818 Jane INGLE/INGLIS 30y Convict 1815 Northampton 0298 03/10/1818 John HATCHER 72y Convict 1788 Alexander 0299 07/10/1818 John William HOPWOOD 4y Child 1814 Colonial Born son of George & Ann nee Sherburd 0300 - 08/10/1818 William CRACKLING/CRACKNELL 1m Infant 1818 Colonial Born son of Joseph & Elizbeth nee - 0301 21/10/1818 Michael HOWE 30y Convict 1812 Indefatigable shot 0302 25/10/1818 Mary REYNOLDS 33y Convict 1817 Canada 0303 01/11/1818 John SIMPSON 4d Infant 1818 Colonial Born son of John & Elizabeth nee - 0304 06/11/1818 John BURLEY 2y Convicts Child 1817 S Will Bensley son of John & - 0305 29/11/1818 Robert LITTLEJOHN 62y Settler 1803 Ocean 0306 29/11/1818 Susannah DUGLESS/DOUGLAS 51y Convict 1801 Nile 0307 13/12/1818 Thomas JOHNSON 33y Priva' 48thReg 1818 0308 27/12/1818 Lucretia BUCKLEY 29y 0309 29/12/1818 Anthony LOWE/LOVE 46y Emancipist 1803 HMS Calcutta 0310 13/01/1819 Glorse/Cassia MacKEY 40y Convict M Wellesley wife of William nee Adams - not on indent 0311 15/10/1819 Manuel SAWYER/SOYA 29y Convict 1816 Fanny 0312 15/02/1819 Matthew WOOD 84y Emancipist 1791 Matilda murdered New Norfolk 0313 16/02/1819 Thomas EASTON 40y Emancipist 1802 Coromandel 0314 17/02/1819 Elizabeth LOWE 14m Child 1817 Colonial Born dau of George & Norah nee Henn 0315 19/02/1819 Thomas - 17y Native of Tasmania 0316 04/03/1819 John ROBERTS 28y Convict 1818 L Castlereagh drowned 0317 22/03/1819 Thomas GRAY 25y Convict 1818 L Castlereagh killed by falling tree 0318 23/03/1819 Robert NASH 48y Emancipist 1791 Albermarle 0319 30/03/1819 William Henry MARTIN 9d Infant 1819 Colonial Born son of William & Elizabeth nee Roberts 0320 20/04/1819 Ann HAMBLETON 4d Infant 1819 Colonial Born son o Alexander & Catherine Jane nee Lynch 0321 20/04/1819 Jane HAMBLETON 4d Infant 1819 Colonial Born dau o Alexander & Catherine Jane nee Lynch 0322 21/04/1819 Edward CURREN 32y Convict 1809 Boyd 0323 23/04/1819 Mary MERRELL 21y 1798 Colonial Born wife of John nee Piggott 0324 06/05/1819 Judah KELLY 45y Convict 1816 Alexander 0325 06/05/1819 John WILSON 34y Convict 1815 Baring 0326 06/05/1819 William George SPIRES 7w Infant 1819 0327 06/05/1819 Joshua Van Diemens 7m Native of Tasmania 0328 12/05/1819 Benjamin PEARSALL 16m Child 1818 Colonial Born son of John & Maria nee Nichols 0329 19/05/1819 William ARCHER 9d Child 1819 Colonial Born son of Thomas & Susannah nee Hortle 0330 20/05/1819 Mary Ann HOLD 5m Infant 1818 Colonial Born dau of William & Mary nee - 0331 22/05/1819 Thomas McDERMOTT 24y Convict 1818 Minerva 0332 29/05/1819 Ann PETERS 39y Convicts Wife 1803 HMS Calcutta wife of Thomas nee Hicks 0333 07/06/1819 Samuel FREE 49y Emancipist 1791 Salamander 0334 07/06/1819 James JOSEPH 6m Infant 1819 Colonial Born son of James & Mary nee Free 0335 16/06/1819 John BARTHOLOMEW 28y Convict 1819 Baring 0336 21/06/1819 John DESWERER 34y 0337 21/06/1819 James BROWNE 30y Convict 1819 Baring 0338 23/06/1819 Thomas WATSON 32y Convict 1819 Baring 0339 28/06/1819 Edward EDWARDS 21y Convict 1810 Indian 0340 28/06/1819 Jesse DUNSTAN/DUNSTAL 2y Child 1817 Colonial Born son of Joseph & Eleanor nee Hughes 0341 29/06/1819 Jacob MESSIAS 5y Child 1814 Colonial Born son of Jacob & - 0342 30/06/1819 Mary - 22y Native of Tasmania 0343 05/07/1819 Allen YOUNG 36y Marine 1803 HMS Calcutta 0344 15/07/1819 George OFFER 30y Convict 1819 Hibernia 0345 25/07/1819 John HANGAN/HANNIGAN 6m Infant 1819 Colonial Born son of John & Jane nee Heels 0346 01/08/1819 William BAGSHAW 44y Convict 1812 Indefatigable 0347 17/09/1819 William McCARTY 16y Child 1803 Colonial Born son of Thomas & Mary nee Smith 0348 20/09/1819 Charles LANG 23y Convict 1819 Surrey died by visitation of God 0349 22/09/1819 Christopher KEAGAN 40y Convict 1819 Bencoolen 0350 28/09/1819 Ambrose ALDRIDGE 55y Convict 1819 Surrey accidental death 0351 28/09/1819 Terence NEALE 40y Convict 1817 Pilot accidental death - not on indent 0352 24/10/1819 Thomas FOGARTY 29y Convict 1812 Indefatigable 0353 02/11/1819 George QUINEY 18y accidental death 0354 09/11/1819 Richard MOONEY 30y Convict 1819 Bencoolen accidental death 0355 09/11/1819 William DAWSON 23y Convict 1820 Janus not on indent 0356 12/11/1819 John ANSON 57y Settler 1799 HMS Buffalo 0357 12/11/1819 John SMITH 50y Convict 1817 Pilot 0358 13/11/1819 William TELLETT 27y Convict 1818 L Castlereagh 0359 10/12/1819 John FRAZIER 25y Convict ???? Oran 0360 15/12/1819 George WESTON 12y Native 1807 0361 28/12/1819 David DENVENT 14y 0362 31/12/1819 David EVANS 33y Convict 1810 Anne 0363 09/01/1820 William COOPER 35y Convict 1803 HMS Calcutta 0366 09/01/1820 William JONES 40y 0367 11/01/1820 Dennis DONOVAN 60y Convict 1809 Boyd 0368 19/01/1820 Alexander HAMBLETON 26y Assistant Surgeon 1817 48th Reg & col. surgeon 0369 19/01/1820 Allen YOUNG 15m Child 1818 Colonial Born son of Allen & Mary nee Jois 0370 21/01/1820 James DANDEY/DUNKLEY 33y Convict 1817 Lord Melville 0371 10/02/1820 John BEARCROFT 48y Convict 1820 HMS Dromedary drowned 0372 10/02/1820 James ORMOND 60y Convict 1791 Ad Barrington drowned 0373 15/02/1820 John GAINS 35y Emancipist 1803 HMS Calcutta snake bite 0374 20/02/1820 Maria CLARKE 46y Emancipist 1800 Speedy wife of Richard nee Jennings 0375 27/02/1820 William BOWDEN 57y Marine 1803 HMS Calcutta 0376 29/02/1820 William COOK 55y Convict 1818 L Castlereagh 0377 12/03/1820 Richard WRIGHT 45y Convict 1818 L Castlereagh 0378 13/03/1820 John MAHON 18y Convict 1818 Minerva 0379 13/03/1820 Charlotte WARD 12d Infant 1820 0380 19/03/1820 Mary PHILIMORE 53y Condi'Pardoned 1788 Lady Penrhan wife of Richard nee Marshall 0381 20/03/1820 John MILLS 29y Convict 1817 S Will Bensley 0382 23/03/1820 Catherine WOOD 69y Emancipist 1790 Neptune wife of Matthew nee Williams - drowned 0383 29/03/1820 Lucy LAWRENCE/DU-PEETE 35y Emancipist 1788 Lady Penrhyn wife of Robert nee Wood 0384 31/03/1820 Mary Ann MARTIN 18d Infant 1820 Colonial Born dau of William & Elizabeth nee Roberts 0385 03/04/1820 William HALLOWAY 21y Convict 1819 Surrey 0386 03/04/1820 William RIORDIN/RAIRDIN 35y Convict 1817 Almorah 0387 07/04/1820 John BUTCHER 26y Convict 1814 General Hewitt 0388 21/04/1820 William CRAIG 35y Convict 1810 Anne 0389 24/04/1820 William GRIFFIN 39y Convict 1819 Hibernia 0390 25/04/1820 John COLLINS 46y Convict 1820 HMS Dromedary not on indent 0391 12/05/1820 Benjamin DEAN 35y Convict 1810 Anne 0392 16/05/1820 John COLLIS 4y Child 1816 0393 19/05/1820 Mary EVERS/EVANS 36y Convict 1816 Alexander wife of Francis nee Redmond 0394 19/05/1820 William Edward NORRIS 55y Convict 1820 Coromandel not on indent 0395 21/05/1820 Raphael YATES 25y Priva' 48thReg 1818 0396 26/05/1820 John STEAL 83y 0397 28/09/1820 Thomas BAMFORD 29y Convict 1817 Almorah 0398 02/06/1820 William ASHTON 66y Convict 1816 Atlas 0399 04/06/1820 John JAMISON/JEMMERSON 48y Convict 1803 HMS Calcutta 0400 06/06/1820 Margaret DOYLE 5m Infant 1820 0401 08/06/1820 John BURROUGHS 8m Infant 1819 Colonial Born son of Richard & Charlotte nee Somerville 0402 11/06/1820 Joseph Daniel Sam LEVISTON/HALLERY 16d Infant 1820 Colonial Born son of William James & Jane nee - 0403 15/06/1820 William JENKINS/JINKINS 40y Emancipist 1802 Coromandel 0404 25/06/1820 Edward LEMOTT 2y Child 1818 0405 09/07/1820 James WRIGHT 46y Emancipist 1803 HMS Calcutta accidental death 0406 12/07/1820 Anthony COFFIE 7d Infant 1820 Colonial Born son of John & Mary nee Ford 0407 13/07/1820 Eleanor BRADY 20y Convict 1817 Canada 0408 21/07/1820 Catherine CONNOR 26y Convict 1810 Canada wife of Michael nee - 0409 21/07/1820 Eliza GREGORY 6y Child 1814 0410 28/07/1820 Thomas BALEY 68y executed 0411 28/07/1820 John BRADY 44y Convict 1817 Chapman executed 0412 02/08/1820 Robert HARRIS 30y Convict 1817 Almorah 0413 06/08/1820 Mary CLARKE 35y 0414 08/08/1820 Thomas JONES 26y Convict 1815 Indefatigable 0415 14/08/1820 James HOUSON 19y Convict 1820 HMS Dromedary not on indent 0416 17/08/1820 Christiana - 16y Native of Tasmania 0417 21/08/1820 Richard BAKER 36y Emancipist 1810 Indian 0418 31/08/1820 Joseph HARRIS 26y Convict 1815 Indispensible 0419 08/08/1820 James WILSON 16y 0420 12/09/1820 Caroline LEWIS 16m Child 1818 0421 14/09/1820 James ROBERTS 40y Convict 1803 HMS Calcutta 0422 16/09/1820 Catherine THORPE 28y Convict 1816 Alexander not on indent 0423 16/09/1820 George MURPHY 40y Convict 1820 HMS Dromedary not on indent 0424 28/09/1820 Mary Ann HAY 10y Child 1810 Colonial Born dau of Robert & Maria nee Hazelwood 0425 29/09/1820 Patrick FALEY 40y 1818 Minerva not on indent 0426 29/09/1820 Thomas MANSFIELD 7m Infant 1820 Colonial Bron son of William & Maria nee Nicholls 0427 09/10/1820 Edward FRANKS 66y Convict 1815 M Wellington not on indent 0428 11/10/1820 Sophia MANSFIELD/MARSTON 35y Convict 1820 Janus 0429 12/10/1820 John MULLIGAN 22y Convict 1819 Ad Cockburn ?Tyne - not on indent 0430 16/11/1820 John LINTHRIGHT 33y Priva' 48thReg 1818 0431 19/11/1820 Francis DUDRIDGE 55y Convict 1810 Anne 0432 21/11/1820 William FRECASTOR 30y Convict 1820 Caledonia not on indent 0433 27/11/1820 William MORRIS 30y Convict 1819 Baring 0434 28/11/1820 Thomas ROADKNIGHT 70y 0435 29/11/1820 Ann THORNE 44y Soldiers Wife 1803 HMS Calcutta wife of Samuel nee Luckwell 0436 01/12/1820 Michael CORRIGAN 22y Convict 1819 Ad Cockburn ?Tyne - not on indent 0437 07/12/1820 Edward WILLOUGHBY 38y Convict 1820 Caledonia 0438 09/12/1820 William COBB 46y Convict 1812 Indefatigable 0439 12/12/1820 Barney CLANCEY 22y Convict 1820 Coromandel not on indent 0440 12/12/1820 William MAPLES 9d Infant 1820 Colonial Born son of Joseph & Louisa nee Atkins 0441 19/12/1820 Henry DUTTON 54y Emancipist 1791 Salamander 0442 26/12/1820 John BRIAN/BRYANT 17y Convict 1820 Guildford 0443 [0259] found death in woods [0330] abode Launceston 343>
Return to 1811-1820
Return to Home Page
This work is copyright. Apart from any fair
dealing for the purposes of private study, research, criticism or review, as
permitted under the Copyright Act, no part may be reproduced by any process
without written permission. Enquiries should be made to the publisher.