ST JOHNS PARRAMATTA - BURIALS - CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER
Burial---- Christian----- Family------------- Age Civil--------- Ship of------------ Comments--------------------------------------- Ref-
Date Name Name Status Arrival No.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
03/01/1811 John HENLEY 41y Convict 1800 Royal Admiral 0864
15/01/1811 George CLARKE Priva' 73rdReg 1792 Royal Admiral former convict 0865
31/01/1811 Margaret RENSHAW 53y Convict 1801 E Cornwallis wife of Joseph nee - 0866
31/01/1811 Henry HUGHES 32y Free Man 1792 Royal Admiral former NSW Corps 0867
05/02/1811 Mary Ann NEALE 4w Infant 1811 Colonial Born dau of John & Ann nee Powell 0868
18/02/1811 Morris FLAHAVEA 35y Free 1806 Telicherry Rolla in register 0869
20/02/1811 Mary ROBERTS 9w Convicts Child 1810 Colonial Born dau of William & Elizabeth Griffiths 0870
20/03/1811 Catharine TARLENTON 37y Emancipist 1792 Kitty wife of John nee Jackson 0871
23/03/1811 Eliza GRIFFITHS/GRIFFIN 10w Convicts Child 1810 Colonial Born dau of Edward & Mary nee Doyle 0872
23/03/1811 Ann SOUTH 30y Convict 1800 Speedy wife of Benjamin nee Whaley 0873
04/04/1811 James McGRATH 35y Convict 1800 Royal Admiral 0874
03/04/1811 Samuel BLOSSIT 36y Convict 1806 Tellicherry not on indent 0875
17/04/1811 Martha JACQUES 5m Convicts Child 1809 Colonial Born dau of Isiah & Ann nee Bromley 0876
01/05/1811 Patrick STAKE 70y Convict 1810 Anne not on indent 0877
04/05/1811 John EASTWOOD 46y Convict 1810 Anne 0878
05/05/1811 - CANE 36y Convict 0879
06/05/1811 William TUTE 85y Convict 1792 Pitt 0880
07/06/1811 James GARLAND/MERRIMAN 1d Infant 1818 Colonial Born son of James & Esther Merriman 0881
15/06/1811 Susannah Mrs LARRA 53y Emancipist 1791 Mary Ann wife of James nee Wilkinson SG 0882
23/06/1811 Charlotte BELLAMY 5y Child 1807 Colonial Born dau of William & Ann nee Faye 0883
02/07/1811 Thomas BLAKEFIELD 11m Infant 1810 Colonial Born son of John & Hannah Clothier 0884
23/07/1811 William FURBER 45y Emancipist 1790 Neptune 0885
12/08/1811 Catharine FRANCIS 3y Child 1808 Colonial Born 0886
22/08/1811 Thomas ALLEN Convict 1800 Royal Admiral 0887
27/08/1811 Mary ROWE/ROE 53y Emancipist 1791 Mary Ann wife of William nee Hawkins - murdered 0888
12/09/1811 James STANFORD 65y Britannia not on indent 0890
05/09/1811 William WILKS 3y Convicts Child 1808 Colonial Born son of John & Sarah Sutton 0889
22/10/1811 James LAWSON 4y Child 1808 Colonial Born son of William & Sarah Leadbeater 0891
27/10/1811 John WALTON 50y Convict 0892
02/11/1811 Robert LUTTRELL 19y Came Free 1804 Experiment son of Edward & Martha nee Walters 0893
06/11/1811 John ADAMS 5m Infant 1811 0894
11/11/1811 William VALE 1m Infant 1820 Colonial Born son of William & Ann Shadwell 0895
18/12/1811 Hannah ALLEN wife of Thomas nee Law 0896
23/12/1811 Joshia WOOD 27y Convict 1811 AdmiralGambier not on indent ?John 0897
/01/1812 William GOODWIN 52y Convict 1814 Three Bees 0898
10/01/1812 Edward WHITE 18y Convict 1811 AdmiralGambier 0899
12/01/1812 Elizabeth EYRE 78y Mission'y Wife 1810 Hibernia wife of John nee - 0900
03/02/1812 Michael WALLIS 45y Convict 1797 Britannia 0901
06/03/1812 Benjamin MOODY 46y Emancipist 1804 Coromandel 0902
02/05/1812 Cornelius/Corney O'NEAL 44y Priva' 73rdReg 1809 0903
02/05/1812 David Childs BARBER 9y Child 1802 Colonial Born son of Thomas & Lydia nee Parker 0904
07/05/1812 Joseph WARD 46y Emancipist 1791 William & Ann 0905
30/05/1812 John LEWIS Convict 1807 Duke Portland 0906
15/06/1812 Francis BOYCE 9d Infant 1812 0907
09/07/1812 Patrick BIRD 30y Convict 1809 Boyd 0908
11/07/1812 Elizabeth HASSALL 18m Child 1810 Colonial Born dau of Rowland & Elizabeth nee Cover 0909
06/08/1812 William SNEED Convict 1801 E Cornwallis 0910
22/09/1812 Patrick BRANNAN 52y 1791 Queen 0911
23/09/1812 Daniel GALLAGAN 0912
07/10/1812 Richard PIKE 2y6m Convicts Child 1810 Colonial Born son of John & Jane Feriday 0913
07/10/1812 John BYRNE 55y Emancipist 1803 Rolla 0914
11/10/1812 Mary EVANS 45y Emancipist 1804 Experiment 0915
13/10/1812 William KATER alias SUGAR 48y 1791 Ad Barrington 0916
14/12/1812 John BLAKEFIELD/BRADFIELD49y Convict 1797 Ganges 0917
16/12/1812 Elizabeth ROBINS 40y Emancipist 1796 Indispensible wife of George nee Evett 0918
26/12/1812 Joseph HUGHES 15w Infant 1812 0919
27/12/1812 Samuel MOULDING 36y Emancipist 1804 Coromandel 0920
28/12/1812 Elizabeth Sarah STYLES/STILES 12d Infant 1812 0921
02/01/1813 William RUTTER 47y Came Free 1807 Brothers 0922
09/01/1813 Elizabeth ECKFORD 9y Child 1803 Colonial Born dau of William & Mary Horrell 0923
26/01/1813 Nicholas DORAN/DORNE 44y Emancipist 1802 Atlas I 0924
30/01/1813 Mary PYE/PISEE 19y Child 1799 Colonial Born dau of John & Mary nee Phillips 0925
09/02/1813 Mary RAMSEY 41y Emancipist 1790 Neptune wife of John nee Leary 0926
16/02/1813 Philip GORDON 62y 1806 Fortune not on indent 0927
21/02/1813 John CONNOR/CONNEL 1813 ArchdukeCharles not on indent 0928
07/03/1813 Joseph SUTTON 36y Convict 1802 Perseus murdered 0929
02/03/1813 Sarah ELLISON 23y Convict 1807 Sydney Cove 0930
19/05/1813 David CREIGHTON Infant 1813 0931
06/06/1813 Patrick SHANNON 44y Emancipist 1791 Queen 0932
20/06/1813 George TAYLOR 45y 1811 AdmiralGambier not on indent ?John 0933
20/06/1813 Sarah FARRELL 40y Emancipist 1809 Experiment 0934
11/08/1813 Mary COLE 37y Emancipist 1798 LittleBritannia 0935
19/08/1813 William TARLBY 24y ???? Falcon 0936
28/08/1813 Benjamin HERNEL 20y 1806 Fortune not on indent 0937
29/08/1813 Martha MORLEY/MAWLEY 64y Emancipist 1804 Experiment 0938
10/09/1813 Isaac LONGFORD 7y Child 1806 Colonial Born son of Richard & Sarah Peake 0939
06/10/1813 Hannah ADAMS 35y Emancipist 1804 Experiment wife of William nee Yarmouth 0940
07/11/1813 John KENDALL 1y Infant 1813 Colonial Born son of Thomas & Jane nee Quickfall 0941
10/11/1813 Patrick CARR 60y 0942
12/11/1813 William BRYCE 63y Convict 1813 Earl Spencer 0943
08/12/1813 Thomas BYRNE/BURNE 58y Convict 1801 Canada 'Kenedy' in register 0944
30/12/1813 Andrew MULLIN 80y Convict 1801 Anne not on indent 0945
30/12/1813 James CRAWLEY 53y Convict 1792 Pitt 0946
08/01/1814 Isabella MORTIMORE 7d Infant 1814 Colonial Born dau of Richard & Catherine nee Porter 0947
19/01/1814 Ann GEORGE 56y Emancipist 1788 Lady Penrhyn 0948
22/01/1814 Sophia HUBBARD 34y 0949
05/02/1814 Patrick EAGEN 38y Convict 1811 Providence 0950
01/03/1814 Thomas FOCARD/FALKALD 12m Convicts Child 1814 Wanstead son of Jane Falkald 0951
04/03/1814 James SMITH 18m Child 1812 0952
09/03/1814 Samuel Robert BEST 7m Child 1812 Colonial Born son of George & Martha nee Chamberlain 0953
25/03/1814 Susannah WELLS 58y Emancipist 1792 Kitty wife of Robert nee Nairns 0954
03/04/1814 Thomas ECCLES/HECLES 96y Adso' Pardoned 1788 Scarborough 0955
07/04/1814 John TRENEDY 30y Convict 1808 AdmiralGambier not on indent 0956
10/04/1814 Collin LINDEN 46y Convict 1813 Fortune not on indent 0957
31/05/1814 Leon LEVY Convict 1810 Anne 0958
01/07/1814 Mary HOUGH 25y Convict 1810 Canada wife of Joseph nee Webb 0959
06/07/1814 Bartholomew SMITH Infant 1814 0960
15/07/1814 Silvester RILEY 30y Convict 1814 Three Bees 0961
16/07/1814 Timothy GROVES 38y Convict 1812 Guildford 0962
03/08/1814 Sophia LARRA Free 0963
26/08/1814 Hannah LAWSON 4y6m Child 1809 Colonial Born dau of William & Sarah nee Leadbeater 0964
24/08/1814 Nicholas CRAGAN 42y Free 0965
30/08/1814 Richard MANNING 35y Convict 1814 Surry 0966
26/09/1814 John DUGGIN 11y Child 1803 Colonial Born son of Dennis & Mary Dean - idiot 0967
26/09/1814 Joseph MORTEN 33y Ticket o Leave alias William Thompson 0968
03/10/1814 Amelia Ann TARRAND Infant 0969
10/10/1814 Jonathan GARRETT 50y Convict 1814 Surrey 0970
03/11/1814 James CALVERT 41y Convict 1801 E Cornwallis not on indent 0971
06/11/1814 Mary CLARKE 16y Adolescent 1799 Colonial Born dau of George & Mary Brown 0972
27/11/1814 John WILLIAMS 43y Convict 1801 E Cornwallis 0973
28/11/1814 Luke LICHFIELD 26y Convict 1813 Fortune 0974
29/11/1814 Maria DERTON 32y 0975
22/12/1814 John LEE 37y Convict 1813 Earl Spencer 0976
27/12/1814 William GRIMES 50y Emancipist 1800 Royal Admiral 0977
11/01/1815 Augustus ALT 83y Official 1788 HMS Sirius Surveyor General 0978
17/02/1815 Charles OWENS 30y Convict 1814 General Hewitt alias William Robinson 0979
02/03/1815 John RYAN 57y Emancipist 1790 Neptune abode Nepean 0980
07/03/1815 Sarah SMITH Infant 1815 0981
23/03/1815 Catharine SWEENEY 89y Free Woman 1815 M Wellington Settlers mother-in-law - abode Prospect 0982
24/03/1815 James DOHERTY Infant 1814 Colonial Born son of John & Elizabeth nee Tomlinson 0983
25/03/1815 Thomas TOMLINSON 30y Convict 1813 Fortune not on indent ?William 0984
16/05/1815 James JONES Infant 1815 0985
15/05/1815 John CARR 38y Convict 1813 Earl Spencer 0986
17/05/1815 James LOWE 30y 1814 Frederic from India 0987
19/05/1815 Esther GARLAND/MERRIMAN 22m Child 1813 Colonial Born dau of James & Esther Merriman 0988
21/05/1815 Martha LUKE 38y Convict 1806 Alexander 0989
23/05/1815 Elizabeth OGDEN/HOGDEN 37y Emancipist 1798 Britannia wife of James nee Kelso 0990
06/06/1815 Ann COLE 52y Emancipist 1798 Britannia wife of William Yates 0991
06/06/1815 William DAVIS 50y Convict 1814 Somersetshire 0992
25/06/1815 Jane HERBERT 18m Child 1814 Colonial Born dau of Thomas & Catherine Campbell 0993
27/06/1815 John SMITH 67y Convict 0994
07/07/1815 William SHELLEY 41y Missionary 1800 Nautilus 0995
05/07/1815 Ann CLAPSTONE Emancipist 1809 Experiment wife of Michael nee Redman 0996
05/08/1815 Wiliam MONTGOMERY/MEGOMY 32y Convict 1814 Three Bees 0997
06/08/1815 Catharine BYRNE 41y 0998
12/08/1815 William SIMPSON 40y Emancipist 1803 HMS Glatton 0999
29/08/1815 Richard WATSON 50y Emancipist 1791 Albermarle lunatic 1000
30/08/1815 James POPE 35y Convict 1804 Coromandel 1001
31/08/1815 Thomas BRAMMER 62y Convict ???? Lady Tamboreen 1002
25/08/1815 Ann WARDLE/WADDE 40y Convict 1811 Friends 1003
04/09/1815 Bartholomew COONEY Priva' 73rdReg 1810 Anne 1004
09/09/1815 Francis WOOLDRIDGE 56y Convict 1811 AdmiralGambier 1005
07/11/1815 - RAYNER Infant 1815 1006
07/11/1815 - JONES Infant 1815 1007
05/12/1815 William PEISLEY Infant 1815 1008
08/12/1815 James CHILCOT 12m Child 1814 Colonial Born son of James & Elizabeth nee - 1009
10/12/1815 James KELLY 32y Convict 1814 Surry 1010
18/12/1815 Mary SMITH Infant 1815 abode South Creek 1011
03/01/1816 John CUNNINGHAM 26y Convict 1012
04/01/1816 Elizabeth EVANS 33y Convict 1815 Northampton 1013
09/01/1816 Margaret KELLY/McKELLY 18m Child 1814 1014
23/01/1816 Ann PARSONS 42y Convict 1814 Broxbornebury 1015
05/02/1816 Andrew COULTER/COULTRA 22y Convict 1815 Canada 1016
02/03/1816 Michael RYAN 50y Convict 1802 Atlas II lunatic 1017
04/03/1816 Patrick SHEA 50y Convict 1814 Three Bees not on indent 1018
08/03/1816 Uriah MONK 32y Convict 1807 AdmiralGambier 1020
18/03/1816 John JONES 43y Free 1019
29/03/1816 Elizabeth GRICE Emancipist 1803 HMS Glatton wife of James nee Shaw 1021
09/05/1816 Elizabeth ROBINSON 33y Convict 1815 Northampton 1022
10/05/1816 George JONES 42y Free 1023
11/05/1816 Harriott DEATON/DEACON 6y Child 1810 Colonial Born dau of John & Mary Hopkins 1024
17/05/1816 Henry SHANNON 32y Free 1025
17/06/1816 Thomas SIMPSON Constable drowned 1026
19/06/1816 Benjamin MILES 88y Emancipist 1791 Ad Barrington abode Hawkesbury 1027
25/06/1816 Francis COLLINS 40y Convict 1816 Guildford 1028
28/06/1816 Isaac WISE 7y Child 1814 Wanstead abode South Creek son of Catherine Watson 1029
05/07/1816 - TAYLOR 40y 1030
30/07/1816 Elizabeth DALTON 3y Child 1814 Colonial Born dau of Francis & Esther nee Wells 1031
26/08/1816 James PERKINS 70y Ticket o Leave 1798 Barwell 1032
24/09/1816 David MURRAY 29y Convict 1816 Ocean drowned 1033
25/09/1816 John TUCKER 93y Convict 1790 Neptune 1034
25/09/1816 Catharine ROUSE 21y Convict 1812 Minstrel not on indent 1035
26/09/1816 Sarah GARDNER 47y Emancipist 1806 Alexander wife of David nee Slater 1036
20/10/1816 John HUNT 56y Emancipist 1790 Surprise 1037
21/10/1816 Daniel STOWELL 45y Emancipist 1799 Hillsborough 1038
14/12/1816 Willaim MISER 30y 1040
15/12/1816 Catharine COATES 36y Convict 1814 Catherine 1039
04/01/1817 Catharine MURPHY 40y Emancipist 1796 M Cornwallis 1042
05/01/1817 Catharine COX 34y Emancipist 1810 Experiment alias Scott 1041
20/01/1817 Thomas SUTHERS 48y Free 1043
21/01/1817 Alexander McDONALD 10m Infant 1816 1045
06/02/1817 Elizabeth GRAHAM 34y 1044
04/03/1817 John MONTGOMERY 48y Convict 1816 Atlas 1046
08/03/1817 Anne KELLY 8m Child 1816 Colonial Born dau of Daniel & Catherine Cox 1047
18/03/1817 James Isaiah CROSS 11y Child 1806 Colonial Born 1048
23/03/1817 Christopher GOROTHY 48y Free 1049
18/04/1817 William HOLDEN/BEADLEY 3m Infant 1816 Colonail Born son of John & Charlotte Bradley 1050
25/04/1817 Robert HANDLEY 48y Free 1051
27/04/1817 Alexander McEVER 32y Free 1052
30/04/1817 Ann TERNEY/TERRY 30y Convict 1809 Experiment 1053
12/05/1817 Elizabeth HARRIS 6y Child 1811 1059
14/05/1817 Rebecca LLOYD 39y Convicts Wife 1801 E Cornwallis wife of Nathaniel nee - 1055
14/05/1817 Samuel PICKETT 50y Emancipist 1788 Charlotte 1054
17/05/1817 Thomas TUCK 94y Emancipist 1791 Salamander 1056
23/05/1817 James FELLOWS/FALLOWS 65y Private VetCo 1791 Albermarle former NSW Corps 1057
12/06/1817 John TULL 45y Convict 1799 Hillsborough 1058
20/06/1817 Alexander McGUIRE 30y Convict 1812 Guildford 1060
28/06/1817 Thomas PARKER 36y Emancipist 1799 Hillsborough 1061
29/06/1817 John MORGAN 4y Child 1813 1062
12/07/1817 Ann FAGAN 26y Convict 1809 Aeolus 1064
26/07/1817 Samuel PHELPS 55y Convict 1797 Ganges 1063
16/08/1817 William RANSON 24y Convict 1813 Earl Spencer 1065
22/08/1817 William BARNES 14y Child 1803 Colonial Born 1067
24/08/1817 Peter HUON/HUAN 28y Convict 1066
30/10/1817 Elizabeth McDOUGALL 50y Settlers Wife 1798 Barwell wife of Andrew nee Wood 1082
06/11/1817 John BURKE 65y Convict 1801 Anne 1068
20/11/1817 William MAUGHAN 74y Free 1069
23/11/1817 Sarah BARNETT 49y Emancipist 1804 Experiment wife of Richard nee Baxter 1070
26/11/1817 John MOORE 33y Convict 1815 Baring 1071
27/11/1817 Llewellyn LEWIS 40y Convict Britannia abode Windsor - not on indent 1072
30/11/1817 Richard BARNETT 67y Free 1073
30/11/1817 Mary BUTLER 35y Convict 1815 Francis & Eliza 1074
09/12/1817 Mary AIKIN 4y Child 1813 Colonial Born dau of John & Frances Martin 1075
10/12/1817 Jane ALGATE/HOLGATE 2y6m Convicts Child 1815 Colonial Born dau of Thomas & Mary nee - 1076
10/12/1817 Daniel KING 2w Infant 1817 Colonial Born son of Daniel & Susannah Tirley 1077
12/12/1817 Elizabeth COOK 43y Emancipist 1802 Atlas 1078
12/12/1817 Isaac BARNES 4y Convicts Child 1814 Colonial Born son of William & Ann Hubey 1079
16/12/1817 James HOLGATE 23y Convict 1817 Lord Eldon not on indent 1080
20/12/1817 James EDWARDS 46y Emancipist 1801 E Cornwallis 1081
11/01/1818 John HUGH 29y Convict 1817 Pilot not on indent 1083
12/01/1818 John CARTER Convict 1816 Mariner drowned 1084
20/01/1818 John MURPHY 4y Child 1814 Colonial Born son of John & Eleanor Neale 1085
25/01/1818 John WINTERBY 11y Child 1807 Colonial Born 1086
11/01/1818 John MECLEBURG 38y Convict 1816 Ocean 1088
08/02/1818 Celia CARR 5w Infant 1818 1087
08/02/1818 Brabazon/John CHRISTIAN 32y Convict 1817 S Will Bensley 1089
11/02/1818 Charles CATHCART 56y Private VetCo 1792 Pitt former NSW Corps 1090
16/02/1818 Ann TWIGLEY 2y Child 1816 1091
25/02/1818 Andrew GORMAN 4m Infant 1817 Colonial Born son of Thomas & Catherine McLaughlan 1092
25/02/1818 Barbara LOWE 35y Soldiers Wife 1812 Mary wife of Robert nee Willard 1100
28/02/1818 Dennis DUGGAN 45y Convict 1801 Anne 1093
08/03/1818 Jesse MULCOCK 43y Emancipist 1788 Alexander 1094
20/03/1818 William COFFEY 53y Convict 1815 Francis & Eliza 1095
26/03/1818 John WILKINSON 49y Emancipist 1800 Royal Admiral lunatic 1101
31/03/1818 John TAYLOR 50y Convict 1813 Fortune not on indent ?William 1096
29/03/1818 Mary GALVIN 30y Free 1097
11/04/1818 Charles BATMAN/BATEMAN 9y Child 1808 Colonial Born son of William & Mary nee Mobbs - died in a fit 1099
12/04/1818 Charlotte BURNSIDES 3m Convicts Child 1818 Colonial Born dau of Ambrose & Sarah nee - 1098
16/05/1818 Benjamin COWEN 74y Emancipist 1791 Ad Barrington 1102
03/06/1818 John DELINA 50y killed in accident 1103
06/06/1818 Henry ISAAC 25y Convict 1814 General Hewitt 1104
16/05/1818 William SAVAGE 61y Emancipist 1791 Salamander 1105
13/06/1818 Francisco - Free a Spaniard, lunatic 1106
02/07/1818 Frederick CALL 40y lunatic 1107
08/07/1818 John WILD 55y Emancipist 1797 Ganges 1108
21/07/1818 Thomas FRENCH 37y Emancipist 1802 1109
04/08/1818 John PRICE 34y Convict 1818 Batavia 1110
07/08/1818 James WILMOT 52y Free 1111
11/08/1818 James GARLAND 34y Absol'Pardoned 1814 Three Bees 1112
20/08/1818 Jemima PATRICK 5m Infant 1818 1113
08/09/1818 John DIXON 40y Convict 1817 Fame 1114
09/09/1818 Thomas NICHOLS 38y Settler 1815 M Wellington 1115
12/09/1818 Jane WRIGHT 3m Infant 1818 1116
15/09/1818 John BYRNE/BURNS 22y Convict 1816 Guildford lunatic 1117
21/09/1818 Thomas DILLON 45y Priva' 48thReg 1818 1118
22/09/1818 John DEATON 33y Emancipist 1807 Duke Portland 1119
29/09/1818 John SILVERDINE 21y Convict 1818 Ocean 1120
09/10/1818 Robert TROTMAN 65y Free Man 1792 Pitt former NSW Corps 1121
13/10/1818 William BEDFORD 81y Emancipist 1798 Barwell 1122
15/10/1818 John Reeves JAEX 56y Convict lunatic 1123
29/10/1818 Elizabeth DOWLING 61y Free 1124
31/10/1818 Thomas TAYLOR 76y Free 1125
11/11/1818 Elizabeth ALLEN 35y Emancipist 1798 Britannia 1126
22/11/1818 James CLARKE 45y Soldier 1127
04/12/1818 John BRIT 50y Convict 1817 Pilot 1128
01/01/1819 Ann HORSLEY 54y Emancipist 1810 Canada 1129
02/01/1819 Thomas ALLEN 56y Convict 1818 L Castlereagh 1130
02/01/1819 Joseph MARSHALL 62y Emancipist 1788 Scarborough 1131
09/01/1819 Helen BAYLY/BAYLEY 10m19d Child 1818 Colonial Born dau of Nicholas & Sarah nee Laycock 1132
18/01/1819 Maria LAWSON 6m Infant 1818 1133
01/02/1819 Michael CLAPSTONE/CLAPSON 49y Emancipist 1801 Minorca 1134
14/02/1819 James DOCKERTY 49y Priva' 48thReg 1818 1136
12/02/1819 Catharine MAHOONEY 59y Convict 1809 Experiment not on indent 1135
18/02/1819 Roger McGUIRE 40y Convict 1800 Friendship 1137
20/02/1819 James MURTAGH/MURTHO 9w Infant 1819 Colonial Born son of James & Rosetta nee - 1138
23/02/1819 Thomas LANGLEY/LANGAN 76y Convict 1801 Anne 1 1139
01/03/1819 Henry ARMSTRONG 51y Emancipist 1797 Britannia 1140
04/03/1819 Robert BENNETT 63y Convict 1818 Morley 1141
07/03/1819 John FISHER 30y Convict 1818 Glory 1142
09/03/1819 Henry FULLER 57y Convict 1815 M Wellington 1143
09/03/1819 James ARUNDALL 35y Convict 1818 Glory 1144
11/03/1819 Hannah NORTON 25y Convict 1814 Broxbornebury not on indent 1145
12/03/1819 James DUNLOP 74y Free 1146
04/04/1819 William COSGROVE 38y Emancipist 1803 Rolla shot by bushrangers 1147
24/04/1819 William STEWARD 36y Convict 1813 Fortune 1148
27/04/1819 Mary LEWIS 48y Emancipist 1809 Indispensible 1149
02/05/1819 Thomas FORD 3w Infant 1819 1150
04/05/1819 Catharine HEARN 53y Emancipist 1809 Indispensible wife of Michael nee Mann 1151
05/05/1819 Michael MURPHY 39y Absol'Pardoned 1800 Friendship 1152
10/05/1819 Hannah TOOICK 36y Convict 1800 Royal Admiral 1153
23/05/1819 Catharine MILLER 36y Convict 1818 Elizabeth 1154
23/05/1819 John PEAKE 51y Convict 1808 AdmiralGambier 1155
26/05/1819 Susannah OSBORNE 15m Child 1818 Colonial Born dau of William & Mary nee McLeod 1156
26/06/1819 Deborah HERBERT 52y Emancipist 1788 Lady Penrhyn wife of John nee Ellam 1157
11/07/1819 Robert FORD 39y Convict 1814 Surry died in hospital 1158
11/07/1819 William POWERS 36y Convict 1817 Morley 1159
15/07/1819 Sarah IVORY 3w Infant 1819 Colonial Born dau of Charles & Maria Haley - abode Bathurst 1160
18/07/1819 George GERRARD 38y Convict 1816 Fanny 1161
22/07/1819 Ann SIMPSON 47y Emancipist 1811 Friends wife of Abel nee Baxter 1162
28/07/1819 John WILLIAMS 27y Convict 1813 Fortune murdered 1163
03/08/1819 William KING 60y Private VetCo 1788 Charlotte former Marine 1164
05/08/1819 Hugh FLANNIGAN 30y killed by falling tree 1165
06/08/1819 Lara DONAHOE 36y Convict 1816 Surry 1166
15/08/1819 William ASHFORD 73y Free Man 1791 Matilda former NSW Corps 1167
21/08/1819 Ann MORGAN 38y Convict 1814 Broxbornebury wife of John nee Wardle 1168
27/08/1819 Henrietta GREGORY 45y Convict 1814 Broxbornebury wife of Edward nee - 1169
30/09/1819 Mary IRELAND/HYLAND 38y Emancipist 1811 Friends wife of Stephen nee Longford 1170
08/10/1819 Helen ENGLAND 49y Convict 1818 Elizabeth not on indent 1171
11/10/1819 George ARCHER 71y Emancipist 1791 William & Ann 1172
19/10/1819 John DIGNUM 40y Convict 1818 Tottenham not on indent 1173
22/10/1819 John CAMPBELL 40y Free 1174
30/10/1819 John STARTIN/MARTIN 64y Convict 1810 Anne 1175
31/10/1819 William WILLIAMS 48y Convict 1819 Canada 1176
31/10/1819 Mary BROWN 50y Emancipist 1800 Speedy hanged herself - wife of John nee Garnhall 1177
31/10/1819 Jane RUSSELL 32y Convict 1818 Ocean not on indent 1179
02/11/1819 Joseph SMALLWOOD 61y Emancipist 1792 Pitt 1178
27/11/1819 Henry MURPHY 50y Emancipist 1806 Tellicherry 1180
09/12/1819 James MAY 48y Convict 1804 Coromandel 1181
14/12/1819 Margaret STYLES 10d Infant 1819 1182
15/12/1819 Stephen LOCK 36y Convict 1813 Fortune 1183
18/12/1819 John GOULDRICK 62y Convict 1813 Earl Spencer not on indent 1184
21/12/1819 John OBEE 35y Emancipist 1807 Duke Portland 1185
26/12/1819 Mary NORRIS 61y Emancipist 1812 Minstrel wife of Richard nee Shipley 1186
27/12/1819 William STOWSTREEET/STONESTREET 80y Emancipist 1804 Coromandel lunatic 1187
28/12/1819 John McGINNIS 78y Emancipist 1799 Hillsborough 1188
28/12/1819 John WILLIAMS 8w Infant 1819 1189
28/12/1819 Dudley MULRONEY 50y Convict 1816 Guildford 1190
28/12/1819 Jacob MORRIS 63y Convict 1816 Mariner 1191
30/12/1819 Joseph SAUNDERS 10y Child 1809 Colonial Born 1192
04/01/1820 Elizabeth REED 45y Convict 1818 Elizabeth 1193
05/02/1820 Joseph BAMFATHER 27y Convict 1818 Hadlow 1194
14/02/1820 Elizabeth OBEE/HOBEY 6m Infant 1819 Colonial Born dau of John & Ann nee Peisley 1195
20/02/1820 Mary HAIGH 2w Infant 1820 Colonial Born dau of William & Ann Payne 1196
13/03/1820 James HAYES 20y Convict 1819 Surrey drowned 1197
21/03/1820 Eliza PLEASANT 25y Convict 1818 Maria 1198
02/04/1820 James SMITH/WANSBERRY 3w Infant 1820 Colonial Born son of John & Frances Sage 1199
03/04/1820 Solomon FORD 52y Convict 1818 Ocean 1200
09/04/1820 John HOLMES 28y Convict 1816 Atlas shot by accident 1201
11/04/1820 John CARTER 32y Convict 1810 Anne 1202
25/04/1820 William WALL 55y Convict 1802 Atlas Hercules in register 1203
02/05/1820 William Thomas PRICE 3w Infant 1820 1204
07/05/1820 Richard MOCKLAR 3w Infant 1820 Colonial Born son of Matthew & Johanna nee Wilkinson 1205
08/05/1820 John CARROLL 28y Convict 1818 Guildford 1206
11/05/1820 Sarah SAVILLE 60y Emancipist 1800 Speedy wife of William nee Turner 1207
14/05/1820 Bridget KELLY 27y Convict 1818 Elizabeth wife of Daniel nee Lynch 1208
22/05/1820 David PRICE 62y Convict 1819 Baring not on indent 1209
23/05/1820 William ANDERSON 60y Private VetCo 1793 former NSW Corps 1210
30/05/1820 Robert MOORE 15m Child 1819 Colonial Born son of John & Sarah nee Cooper 1211
04/06/1820 James SMITH 2w Infant 1820 1212
13/06/1820 Mary HOWLET 9m Infant 1819 1213
14/06/1820 Sarah BAYLY 36y Came Free 1791 HMS Gorgon wife of Nicholas nee Laycock 1214
28/06/1820 Patrick McCURRAN 62y Convict 1815 Francis & Eliza 1215
30/06/1820 Mary FULLER 40y Convict 1816 Mary Ann not on indent 1216
10/07/1820 Eleanor ARMSTRONG 50y Emancipist 1806 William Pitt 1217
22/07/1820 Patrick HANNEN/FLANNEN 45y Convict 1817 Pilot/Minerva not on indent 1218
23/07/1820 Thomas WELSH 50y Convict 1803 Rollo 1219
29/07/1820 James FLAVELL/NAVEL 50y Convict 1819 Tyne 1220
01/08/1820 Robert CABLE/KABLE 50y Merchant 1807 Young William 1221
07/08/1820 James McGUILLIAM 22y Convict 1818 Martha 1222
27/08/1820 Thomas LLOYD 51y Private VetCo 1809 former 73rdReg 1223
30/08/1820 Rowland HASSALL 54y Missionary 1798 Nautilus 1224
31/08/1820 Barbara STACEY 90y Emancipist 1791 Mary Ann wife of Phillip nee - 1225
02/09/1820 Elizabeth LAWRY 6d Infant 1820 Colonial Born dau of Walter & Mary nee Hassall - abode Sydney 1226
04/09/1820 Rowlan James HASSALL 4d Child 1820 Colonial Born son of Samuel & Lucy nee Mileham 1227
04/09/1820 William THOMAS 51y Convict 1813 Fortune not on indent 1228
05/09/1820 Peter GOOD 5w Infant 1820 Colonial Born son of John & Ann nee Chipp 1229
05/09/1820 Mary POOR 56y Free 1230
05/09/1820 Mary JENKINSON 41y Emancipist 1806 William Pitt 1231
06/09/1820 Patrick CAMPBELL 20y Convict 1818 Ocean not on indent 1232
06/09/1820 Ann DAVIS 7d Infant 1820 1233
06/09/1820 John MORGAN 60y Emancipist 1802 Atlas 1234
07/09/1820 Mary Ann MURRAY 14w Infant 1820 Colonial Born dau of Samuel & Ann nee - 1235
07/09/1820 James MURPHY 51y Emancipist 1802 Atlas 1236
07/09/1820 Ann MULCOCK/MOCOCK 56y Emancipist 1798 Britannia wife of Jesse nee Hall 1237
07/09/1820 Ann ARKELL 40y Settlers Wife 1804 Experiment wife of Thomas nee - 1238
08/09/1820 William SAUNDERS 14y Child 1806 Colonial Born son of Thomas & Mary nee Boucher 1239
08/09/1820 Charlotte ROBERTS 14d Infant 1820 1240
08/09/1820 Patrick HOY 55y Emancipist 1797 Britannia abode Liverpool 1241
09/09/1820 William BLOWER 66y Emancipist 1791 Albermarle 1242
09/09/1820 William BIRKINSHAW 12w Child 1820 Colonial Born son of William & Ann nee Stephenson 1243
11/09/1820 Mercer NOBLE 82y Emancipist 1804 Coromandel 1244
19/09/1820 William/James OGDEN/HOGDEN 44y Emancipist 1788 Alexander 1245
19/09/1820 Joseph WINLOCK 60y Emancipist 1797 Ganges 1246
19/09/1820 Richard LEWIS 50y Emancipist 1802 Coromandel 1247
20/09/1820 Sarah HUNT 3w Infant 1820 Colonial Born dau of Samuel & Elizbeth nee Saville 1248
22/09/1820 John MULLET 70y Convict 1794 Surprise 1249
29/09/1820 Richard JONES 48y Free cut his throat in a fit of lunacy 1250
31/10/1820 Frederick HEWITT 18m Child 1819 1251
31/10/1820 Abraham LIGHT 45y Convict 1817 Fame 1252
07/11/1820 Elizabeth MARTIN 4y Child 1816 1253
12/11/1820 Margaret/Mary KELLY 63y Emancipist 1788 Lady Penrhyn wife of Hugh nee Dykes 1254
21/11/1820 Catharine McGRATH 34y Convict 1818 Elizabeth 1255
27/11/1820 Mary POOR 46y Convict 1816 Alexander 1256
09/12/1820 James HANHAM 3w Infant 1820 1257
18/12/1820 Ann MARTIN 81y Emancipist 1796 Indispensible wife of John nee Walker 1258
19/12/1820 Sarah BALLARD/BELLARD 32y Emancipist 1806 Alexander wife Timothy nee Bryant 1259
26/12/1820 John HYDE 21y Convict drowned 1260
26/12/1820 John DAILY 28y Free drowned 1261
28/12/1820 Jane CARY 8d Infant 1820 1262
28/12/1820 Jane JARVIS 8d Infant 1820 1263
30/12/1820 John READ 10w Infant 1820 1264
[0891] abode Concord
[1100] abode Cowpastures or Bringelly
[1106] killed by the hand of another lunatic
[1132] abode 'Bayly Park'
[1214] abode 'Bayly Park'
401
Return to 1811-1820
Return to Home Page
This work is copyright. Apart from any fair
dealing for the purposes of private study, research, criticism or review, as
permitted under the Copyright Act, no part may be reproduced by any process
without written permission. Enquiries should be made to the publisher.