ST JOHNS PARRAMATTA - MARRIAGES - CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER
Marriage-- Groom---------------------------------------------------- Bride---------------------------------------------------- Comments-------------------- Ref.
Date Family Name Christian Arrival Ship Status Age Family Name Christian Arrival Ship Status Age No.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14/01/1811 BYRNE/BURN Thomas 1801 Canada Emancip't 55 -/MITCHELL Elizabeth 1810 Canada Convict 0470
15/01/1811 WOODFORD George 1807 D Portl'd Convict 41 GILES Elizabeth 1790 L Juliana Emancip't 42 w:Sydney 0471
21/01/1811 EVANS William -/HALL Elizabeth 1810 Canada Convict Sydney 0472
23/01/1811 MARSHALL James 1807 D Portl'd Convict 41 DYER Matilda 1810 Canada Convict 37 0473
23/01/1811 HITCHCOCK Henry 1808 A Gambier Convict 31 -/RILEY Ann 1810 Canada Convict 0474
09/02/1811 HAYES William 1801 Anne Emancip't 31 POOR Mary 1806 Alexander Convict 0475
09/02/1811 ALLEN Thomas 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't 42 -/LAW Hannah 1810 Canada Convict Sydney 0476
04/03/1811 DAVEY/DAVIS Thomas 1804 Coroman'l Emancip't 28 TAYLOR Harriet 1810 Canada Convict 13 0477
11/03/1811 CRABB James 1809 H Dro/Hin 73rdReg DAY-BISHOP Charlotte 1792 Colonial Born 19 Private 0478
11/03/1811 BRACKFIELD John 1799 Hillsbo'h Emancip't 34 PARKS Ann 1810 Canada Convict 0479
25/03/1811 SECKENS/SEAKINS William 1803 H Glatton CPardoned 37 HUNTER Margaret 1810 Canada Convict 0480
08/04/1811 WRIGHT John 1806 Fortune Convict DEAN/DANE Celia 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 0481
08/04/1811 BROWN John 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't GARNHAM Mary 1800 Speedy Emancip't 28 0482
15/04/1811 BLACKET Thomas 1799 Hillsbo'h Pardoned 41 HEETON/KEETON Mary 0483
24/04/1811 McQUESTION Thomas 1807 D Portl'd Convict BROADHURST Charlotte 1807 Syd' Cove Came Free 0484
29/04/1811 COWLEY John 1792 R Admiral Emancip't MOORE Mary 1810 Canada Convict 0485
03/05/1811 JENNINGS David 1803 Rolla Emancip't 39 ENNESS Mary 1796 Colonial Born 15 0486
08/05/1811 STEEL James 1806 Fortune Emancip't 42 COTTERALL Ann 1810 Canada Convict Sydney 0487
11/05/1811 MAXWORTHY/MOXWORTHY Richard 1808 Hero Mariner 28 McLAUGHLIN Celia/Sarah 1806 Will Pitt Convict 27 0488
13/05/1811 HOWE John 1802 Coroman'l Came Free 37 KENNEDY Jane 1795 Sovereign Came Free 24 Windsor w:Parramatta 0489
13/05/1811 WALKER Joseph 1801 Canada Emancip't 35 COOPER Ann 1810 Canada Convict 32 0490
27/05/1811 MEURANT Ferdinand 1800 Minerva Pardoned 44 MARTIN Rosetta 1796 Colonial Born 15 Hawkesbury 0491
03/06/1811 AUSTIN John 1806 Fortune Emancip't 39 WHITE Elizabeth 1808 Aeolus Convict Sydney 0492
03/06/1811 CHEAL Richard 1807 D Portl'd Convict -/RICHMOND Elizabeth 1810 Canada Convict Sydney 0493
03/06/1811 PEMBERY/PEMBEREA Edward 1804 Coroman'l Convict 33 SMITH Jane 1810 Canada Convict 36 0494
08/04/1811 ROBERTS William 1806 Forune Emancip't 47 GRIFFITHS Elizabeth 1807 Syd Cove Convict 37 0495
10/06/1811 RICHARDSON Robert 1800 R Admiral Emancip't 41 CELEY/ROGERS Elizabeth 1798 Britannia Emancip't 43 0496
15/06/1811 WAINWRIGHT John 1802 Perseus Emancip't 36 O'BRIEN Bridget Windsor 0497
24/06/1811 OSWELL John 1809 73rdReg SAUNDERS Mary 1809 Experim't Convict 0498
24/06/1811 CARKIT Richard 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 30 SIMMONS Elizabeth 1806 Alexander Convict 25 0499
26/06/1811 DAVEY John 1807 D Portl'd Convict 37 BRANIGAN Sophia 1809 Experim't Convict 36 0500
01/07/1811 CLEEVER Thomas PEERSEL Mary 1808 Aeolus Convict 0501
22/07/1811 DUGGIN Michael 1796 M Cornw's NSWCorps 23 JOHNSON Elizabeth 1810 Canada Convict former NSW Corps 0502
31/07/1811 BEDDOW Thomas 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 33 ROGERS Mary 1806 Will Pitt Convict 33 0503
05/08/1811 SCOTT Joseph 1802 Coroman'l Emancip't 33 TAYLOR Elizabeth 1801 E Cornw's Convict 28 0504
17/08/1811 BEDFORD John CHURCH Elizabeth 1811 Provide'e Convict 0505
23/08/1811 PEAKE John 1808 A Gambier Convict 45 ALCOCK Elizabeth 1797 Colonial Born 16 0506
03/09/1811 MARCUS Joseph 1792 Pitt Emancip't 53 BROUGHTON Dorcas Jane 0507
06/09/1811 DAVIS William 1801 Canada 73rdReg 38 BOURKE Emma 1801 Nile Emancip't 40 former NSW Corps 0508
06/09/1811 SMITH William 1810 Indian Convict LAKE Sarah 1809 Aeolus Convict 19 0509
23/09/1811 SMITH Jeremiah 1791 Wil & Ann Emancip't 33 ACRES Sophia 1795 Colonial Born 16 0510
14/10/1811 SCHAEFFER Philip 1790 L Juliana Came Free 61 McKENNON Margaret 1792 R Admiral Emancip't 64 0512
14/10/1811 PLATT George 1792 Pitt Emancip't 44 WOODCOCK/HOLDEN Mary 1806 Will Pitt Convict 29 0513
14/10/1811 HEMMERSON John 1791 A Barri'n Emancip't 51 GILBERT/BAKER Lydia 1794 Surprise Convict 53 0514
14/10/1811 BISHOP John 1792 Pitt Emancip't 43 BATES/EDWARDS Martha 1790 Neptune Convict 64 0515
28/10/1811 FISHER John 1802 Perseus Emancip't 65 BOULTON Jemima 1810 Canada Convict 33 0516
01/11/1811 BARRETT Thomas 1799 Hillsbo'h Convict 35 WHITING Jane 1796 Colonial Born 15 0517
23/12/1811 WOODHOUSE George Marriott 1809 H Drome' Came Free AIKEN Elizabeth 1796 Colonial Born 15 Sydney 0518
30/12/1811 TARLINGTON/ John 1791 Matilda Emancip't 46 DUGGIN Margaret 1804 Experim't Emancip't 27 0519
02/01/1812 HANRATTY Patrick 1802 Atlas Emancip't 34 WILSON Sarah 1811 Friends Convict w:Sydney 0520
06/01/1812 BLOWER William 1791 Alberma'e Emancip't LANCASTER Martha 1806 Will Pitt Emancip't 62 0521
09/01/1812 SYKES William 1806 Fortune Emancip't 44 BEST/BYRNE Sarah 1798 Britannia Emancip't 38 0522
13/01/1812 THOMPSON Joseph 1806 Albion Merchant WOOD Isabella 1791 Colonial Born 21 0523
20/01/1812 CHEW-HENDLE John 1789 Colonial Born 23 BECKETT Esther 1798 Colonial Born 14 0524
25/01/1812 FORD Andrew 1800 Friends'p Emancip't TRUMAN Susannah 1808 Aeolus Convict 0525
27/01/1812 FISK Arnold 1802 Surprise S Master 35 BUNKER Mary Ann Campbell 1806 Eliza' Came Free 19 Sydney 0526
10/02/1812 WOOLHOUSE Thomas 1791 Wil & Ann Convict 42 McDONALD/SMITH Margaret 1811 Friends Convict 0527
09/03/1812 DALTON Francis 1803 Rolla Emancip't 35 WELLS Esther 1796 Colonial Born 16 0528
16/03/1812 MITCHELL/ William 1811 Provide'e Officer 26 HUON Elizabeth 1797 Colonial Born 15 0529
21/03/1812 SNOWDEN Andrew 1792 Pitt Convict 41 DART Sarah 1796 Indispe'e Emancip't 34 0530
23/03/1812 LAWSON William 1800 R Admiral Officer 68 LEADBEATER Sarah 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't 30 former NSW Corps 0531
24/03/1812 EATON John 1810 Indian Convict BECKWITH/CLARKE Louisa 1811 Friends Convict 26 0532
14/04/1812 WAITE John 1804 Coroman'l Emancip't 31 ROBINSON Mary 1797 Colonial Born 15 0533
14/04/1812 WILLIAMS Silvanus 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 22 BYRNE Margaret 1811 Provide'e Convict 0534
06/05/1812 BLYTH Thomas 32 STORER Catharine 1796 Colonial Born 16 Sydney 0535
09/05/1812 BROW James GOODMAN Ann 1810 Canada Convict 44 0536
09/05/1812 PARTRIDGE Thomas 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 45 MILBOURNE/TAYLOR Mary 1811 Friends Convict 26 0537
09/05/1812 CULLEY Patrick 1803 Rollo Emancip't MURPHY Catharine 1802 Hercules Emancip't 0538
01/06/1812 HICKEY Morris 1809 Boyd Convict 25 QUINN Bridget 1811 Provide'e Convict 24 0539
02/06/1812 UNDERWOOD/ James 1791 A Barri'n Pardoned 41 POWELL Mary Ann 1796 Colonial Born 16 Sydney 0540
10/06/1812 COX James 1804 Experim't Came Free 22 CONNELL Mary 1801 E Cornw's Came Free 19 Sydney 0541
11/06/1812 PINCHIN William 1807 D Portl'd Convict 25 PATFIELD Ann 1796 Colonial Born 16 0542
15/06/1812 GALLOUGH Christopher 1806 Tellech'y Emancip't TUBBY Ann 0543
15/06/1812 KIERNAN Lawrence 1803 Rollo Emancip't MAHOLLAND Mary 1811 Provide'e Convict 0544
16/06/1812 HERBERT William 1804 Coroman'l Emancip't 48 DURANT Elizabeth 1811 Friends Convict 29 0545
17/06/1812 LANG Walter 1812 Margaret Came Free 23 HARRIS Elizabeth 1794 Colonial Born 18 Sydney - free settler 0546
27/06/1812 HYLAND/HIGHLAND Stephen 1806 Tellich'y Emancip't 42 LONGFORD/LONGFIELD Mary 1811 Friends Convict 31 0547
30/06/1812 STEPHENSON George 1812 Guildford Convict McCARTY Mary 1811 Friends Convict 20 0548
01/07/1812 FERNER Joseph 1810 Indian Convict CLARE Mary 0549
12/07/1812 CAMPBELL Robert 1806 Albion Came Free 23 MURRELL Margaret 1795 Colonial Born 17 Sydney 0550
12/07/1812 MORRIS Joseph WESTLAKE Ann 1796 Colonial Born 16 Sydney 0551
14/07/1812 NOTT Henry TURNER Ann Charlotte 1810 Canada Missionary 0552
20/07/1812 MARTIN/ John 1788 Alexander Emancip't 57 RANDALL Mary 1793 Colonial Born 19 0553
03/08/1812 OGLE William 1804 Coroman'l Emancip't 37 CARTER Elizabeth 1806 Alexander Convict 21 0554
06/08/1812 SMITH James 1810 Indian Convict 37 HOLLAND Elizabeth 1811 Friends Convict 19 0555
09/08/1812 O'CONNOR/CONNER John 1802 Atlas Emancip't BUCKLEY Catharine 1811 Provide'e Convict 0556
09/08/1812 DOWNEY/DOWNING Michael 1800 Friends'p Pardoned CONNOR Mary 0557
28/08/1812 GRIFFIN Jeremiah 1806 Tellich'y Emancip't 34 HOGAN Margaret 1809 Experim't Convict 0558
07/09/1812 SMITH William 1810 Indian Convict BROWN/JONES Isabella 1807 D Portl'd Convict 22 0559
28/09/1812 CONNELLY Michael 1797 Britannia Emancip't -/CORE Ann 1793 Bodding's Emancip't 43 0560
02/10/1812 WARE James 1804 Coroman'l Emancip't 44 CARR Esther 1811 Provide'e Convict 0561
03/10/1812 MORAN/MORNES Gregory 1801 Anne Emancip't -/BROWNE Eleanor 1810 Canada Convict 47 0562
01/11/1812 BOOTLE/BOODLE John [dup] 1790 Neptune Emancip't 41 SOARE Catharine 1792 Colonial Born 20 Rev Henry Fulton 0563
02/11/1812 FLOOD Christopher 1797 Britannia Emancip't 37 BERBRICK/BOWBRICK Sarah 1811 Friends Convict 20 Sydney 0564
02/11/1812 SMITH James 1802 Coroman'l Emancip't 40 HAYWOOD Hannah 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 30 0565
10/11/1812 KING John 1810 Anne Mission'y 25 HANSON Hannah 1807 D Portl'd Came Free 0566
26/11/1812 ROBSON James 1809 Hunter S Master -/WHITE Ann 1812 Minstrel Convict 23 master of ship "Hunter" 0567
14/12/1812 WHITE William 1803 H Glatton Came Free 20 BATMAN Maria 1797 Ganges Came Free 19 0568
18/12/1812 MYATT Henry Wollssaston 1809 Indis' Convict DUNELLY Frances 1812 Minstrel Convict 23 0569
02/01/1813 PARKES William 1806 Fortune Emancip't 26 WRIGHT Maria 1812 Minstrel Convict 26 0570
17/01/1813 SIDES Robert 1808 A Gambier Convict 34 DRISCOL Catharine 1811 Friends Convict 24 0571
23/01/1813 HUTCHINSON William 1801 Anne Emancip't 30 JAMEISON Jane Matilda 1797 Colonial Born 16 0572
26/01/1813 HOLDS William CARR Jane 1812 Minstrel Convict 35 0573
02/02/1813 TRACEY Michael 1811 Provide'e Convict 30 BRINE/HAYES Mary 1812 Minstrel Convict 28 0574
04/02/1813 FREEMAN Thomas 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't 41 HARRAPS Elizabeth 1812 Minstrel Convict 25 0575
08/02/1813 LANAGHAN/LENATHAN Owen 1803 Rolla Emancip't 30 ALDRIDGE Ann 1812 Minstrel Convict District of Airds 0576
08/02/1813 DURNEY/DURNLEY Peter 1802 Hercules Emancip't 33 SULLIVAN Mary 1804 Experim't Emancip't 33 0577
15/02/1813 PITT Thomas Matcham 1801 Canada Came Free 31 LAYCOCK Elizabeth 1796 Colonial Born 17 0578
15/02/1813 DEATON John 1807 D Portl'd Convict 28 HOPKINS Mary/Maria 1797 Colonial Born 16 0579
17/02/1813 WALKER Charles 1810 Anne Convict 30 BINNS/WARD Hannah 1796 Indispe'e Emancip't 40 0580
22/02/1813 MERRIMAN George 1811 A Gambier Convict BIRKETT/SMITH Mary 1812 Minstrel Convict 20 0581
02/03/1813 HEARNE/HERNE Abraham 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 32 FUSSEL Sarah 1811 Friends Convict 22 0582
03/03/1813 SILK Patrick 1797 Britannia Came Free 20 WILSON Jane 1812 Minstrel Convict Windsor 0583
14/03/1813 WARREN Henry WILLIAMS Ann 1812 Minstrel Convict 20 Sydney 0584
20/03/1813 ATKINS Thomas 1809 H Dro/Hin Officer LUTTRELL Bertha Sarah 1804 Experim't Came Free 19 Sydney - Lieutenant 73rd Reg 0585
22/03/1813 JENKINS Robert 1809 Atlanta Merchant 36 PITT/FORREST Jemima Matcham 1801 Canada Came Free 27 Sydney w:Richmond 0586
05/04/1813 DOWNEY Patrick 1801 Anne Emancip't 49 WALTERS Margaret 1812 Minstrel Convict 25 0587
12/04/1813 DAVIS John -/LAMB Mary 1808 Speke Convict 0588
12/04/1813 MOORE William 1800 R Admiral Emancip't 32 WISE Eleanor 1812 Minstrel Convict 25 0589
19/04/1813 SWAIN John 1801 Anne Emancip't WITHENTON Elizabeth 1812 Minstrel Convict 35 Sydney 0590
20/04/1813 FULLER Edward 1806 Fortune Emancip't 28 PENDERGRASS Elizabeth 1811 Friends Convict 18 0591
26/04/1813 BYRNE/BURNS John 1813 E Spencer Convict SULLIVAN Margaret 0592
26/04/1813 MORGAN Richard 1802 Coroman'l Emancip't 48 ANDREWS Ann 1810 Canada Convict 39 Liverpool 0593
07/05/1813 MAIN Edward 1798 Nautilus Mission'y 40 KOLP Ann 1811 Friends Convict 20 0594
31/05/1813 FRANKLIN Samuel 1810 Indian Convict 25 DAVIS Euphemia 1795 Colonial Born 18 0595
01/06/1813 HENRY William/Thomas 1798 Nautalis Mission'y 63 SHEPHERD Ann 1797 Colonial Born 16 w:Kissing Point 0596
07/06/1813 PUGH Simon 1791 Colonial Born 22 EVANS-BIDWELL Elizabeth 1798 Colonial Born 15 0597
07/06/1813 FOLEY/FOWLEY Samuel 1803 H Glatton Emancip't MASON Mary Ann 1812 Minstrel Convict 0598
07/06/1813 LANE Elijah 1808 A Gambier Convict -/WHITE Ann 1812 Minstrel Convict 24 0599
08/06/1813 SMITH John ROBINSON/ROBERTS Eliza 1812 Minstrel Convict 22 Sydney 0600
08/06/1813 RUTHERFORD Charles 1811 A Gambier Convict 33 LEVI Frances/Hannah 1812 Minstrel Convict 28 0601
09/06/1813 CARR Richard 1802 Atlas Emancip't 45 GRADY Mary 1809 Experim't Convict 39 0602
12/06/1813 WARD Joseph 1802 Coroman'l Emancip't EWRANY/UREN Ann 1807 Syd' Cove Convict 24 0603
15/07/1813 McPEAKE John 1801 Anne Emancip't 40 MURPHY Margaret 1812 Minstrel Convict 35 0604
19/07/1813 CAMPBELL John 1801 Anne Emancip't 39 -/SMITH Mary 1812 Minstrel Convict 30 Sydney 0605
26/07/1813 CLAPSTONE Michael 1801 Minorca REDMAN Ann 1809 Experim't Convict 0606
07/08/1813 CLEES Peter 1810 Indian Convict WOOD Lucy 1812 Minstrel Convict 24 0607
09/08/1813 McCURRY Dominick 1802 Hercules Emancip't 52 ARNEL Sarah 0608
24/08/1813 COOPER Thomas 1812 Mary Came Free -/COCKBURN Margaret 1812 Minstrel Convict 0609
24/08/1813 DORSET Thomas 1806 Fortune Convict LINSEY Sarah 1812 Minstrel Convict 18 0610
26/08/1813 TAYLOR James REILEY Catharine 1809 Experim't Convict Sydney 0611
04/09/1813 McMAHON Patrick 1810 Anne Convict PRESTON Mary 1810 Canada Convict 23 Sydney 0612
13/09/1813 HIGGINS James 1792 Pitt Emancip't 50 WRIGHT Elizabeth 1796 Indispe'e Emancip't 52 0613
13/09/1813 STRETTEN John 1810 Anne Convict MURPHY Mary 1811 Friends Convict 23 0614
14/09/1813 FAIRES Samuel 1810 Indian Came Free 23 BUCKLEY Mary 1812 Minstrel Convict 0615
20/09/1813 BURGESS John 1792 R Admiral Emancip't 52 O'HARA Mary 1810 Canada Convict Sydney 0616
21/09/1813 RICHARDSON John GOODMAN Mary Sydney 0617
05/10/1813 HAUGHTON Thomas 1807 D Portl'd Convict BARKER Mary 1808 Speke Convict Sydney 0618
09/10/1813 GOLDSMITH John 1790 Surprise Emancip't 45 -/BOURN Sarah 1812 Minstrel Convict 33 0619
19/10/1813 HOBSON Edward 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't LUTTRELL Malvina 1804 Experim't Came Free 14 0620
20/10/1813 KING Henry 1801 Minorca Emancip't NEWBERRY Mary 1808 Speke Convict Sydney 0621
27/10/1813 LANE Henry 1802 Perseus Emancip't HOLLAND Charlotte 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 0622
02/11/1813 WILLIAMS William 1804 Coroman'l Emancip't -/HARVEY Elizabeth 1811 Friends Convict 41 0623
19/11/1813 WILSON Job 1812 Guildford Convict 25 ROGERS/RODGERS Elizabeth Ann 1800 Colonial Born 13 0624
25/11/1813 WILLIAMSON John 1801 E Cornw's Came Free 27 MASON Catharine 1801 Canada Came Free 26 Hobart VDL 0625
08/01/1814 CARR/KARR Samuel 1800 Minerva Emancip't McDONALD/McDANIEL Margaret 1813 A Charles Convict Hawkesbury 0626
15/01/1814 WILLIAMS John 1807 D Portl'd Convict 27 NASH Sarah 1798 Colonial Born 16 Seven Hills w:Nepean 0627
31/01/1814 BROWN William 1798 Barwell Emancip't 44 FARRELL Elizabeth 1797 Colonial Born 17 0628
21/02/1814 CHILCOTT James 1811 A Gambier Convict 33 -/QUALE Elizabeth 1814 Wanstead Convict 26 0629
28/02/1814 SHAKLEY Edward 1807 D Portl'd Emancip't -/BUCKLEY Elizabeth 1812 Minstrel Convict 0630
28/02/1814 INGLE John 1810 Anne Convict FITZGERALD Margaret 1811 Friends Convict 30 0631
15/03/1814 SEYMOUR Thomas 1811 A Gambier Convict 34 HIGGINS Mary 1795 Colonial Born 19 0632
28/03/1814 HILL William 1804 Coroman'l Convict 40 McGRANAGAN Lettice 1804 Coroman'l Convict 40 0633
04/04/1814 McNEAL Hector 1802 Hercules ConvictTL 40 THORPE Mary 1812 Minstrel Convict 17 0634
11/04/1814 McMANUS James 1794 Colonial Born 19 BRADLEY Lucy 1796 Colonial Born 17 0635
21/05/1814 LEWIS William 1810 Anne Convict 33 VALLENCE Mary 1798 Britannia Convict 42 0636
25/05/1814 GILL James 1812 Guildford Convict 35 BOWYER Sarah 1814 Wanstead Convict 40 0637
25/05/1813 BLAKE William 1800 Minerva Emancip't 33 SMITH Margaret 1814 Wanstead Convict 34 0638
30/05/1814 EGGLETON William 1793 Colonial Born 21 RUGGLASS/RUGLES Sophia 1798 Colonial Born 16 0639
30/05/1814 MONICAN Locklan 1806 Tellich'y ConvictTL 40 EVANS Ann 1811 Friends Convict 30 0640
06/06/1814 BRYANT Samuel 1813 Fortune Convict 33 ROBERTS Mary 1814 Wanstead Convict 37 0641
06/06/1814 WELLS/ Robert 1791 Atlantic Emancip't 48 LONGEST Sarah 1814 Wanstead Convict 30 0642
07/06/1814 BAYLIS John 1791 Alberma'e Came Free 31 SMITH Jane 1814 Wanstead Convict 25 former NSW Corps 0643
07/06/1814 BURGE/BUDGE William 1792 Pitt Emancip't 42 JACKAWAY Martha Jane 1814 Wanstead Convict 38 0644
13/06/1814 SLY William 1812 Guildford Convict 25 O'LEARY Eleanor 1812 Minstrel Convict 27 0645
13/06/1814 SMITH John 1810 Indian Convict 38 FORCARD Jane 1814 Wanstead Convict 22 0646
13/06/1814 RILEY John 1792 Colonial Born 21 LATIMORE Catharine 1814 Wanstead Convict 22 0647
13/06/1814 ALLEN/ Thomas 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't 45 FORTESCOE/FOSKEW Sarah 1814 Wanstead Convict 30 0648
13/06/1814 LEARY/LEVY Hugh 1811 Provide'e Convict 36 FARICAL/FARRELL Mary 1813 A Charles Convict 30 0649
13/06/1814 BEAN William 1799 H Buffalo Came Free 34 BRADLEY Elizabeth 1797 Colonial Born 16 0650
20/06/1814 BOWERMAN George 1810 Indian Convict 24 PARTRIDGE Mary 1797 Colonial Born 18 0651
21/06/1814 OBEE John 1809 D Portl'd Convict 29 PEISLEY Ann Mary 1802 Perseus Came Free 16 0652
28/06/1814 LEWIS John 1807 D Portl'd Emancip't 50 BULL Mary 1814 Wanstead Convict 40 0653
07/07/1814 HYNARD/ Robert 1810 Anne Convict 37 THOMPSON Mary 1810 Canada Convict 28 0654
07/07/1814 DOUGHERTY James/John 1801 Anne Emancip't 40 TOMLIN(SON) Elizabeth 1814 Wanstead Convict 23 0655
11/07/1814 SMITH John 1814 G Hewitt Convict 25 BRIAN/FURBER Mary 1792 Colonial Born 22 0656
14/07/1814 PATEMAN Samuel 1813 A Gambier Convict 24 BARNES/BATES Charlotte 1809 Aeolus Convict 22 0657
18/07/1814 ROWCLIFF John 1804 Coroman'l Convict 32 PORTNEY Elizabeth 1809 Indispe'e Convict 21 0658
18/07/1814 KIKKERT Peter Free 36 CONNALD Catharine 1813 A Gambier Convict 23 0659
29/07/1814 PRYER William 1812 Guildford Convict 32 COOK Hannah 1814 Wanstead Convict 20 0660
08/08/1814 JOHNSON Charles 1813 A GAmbier Convict 40 WRIGLEY Alice 1814 Wanstead Convict 41 0661
16/08/1814 CURTIS/ John 1797 Ganges Emancip't 62 MORAN Ann 1802 Hercules Emancip't 42 0662
25/08/1814 FOWLER Nathanael 1791 Atlantic Convict 46 WRIGHT Mary Elizabeth 1814 Wanstead Convict 24 0663
12/09/1814 NUTTELL John 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't 33 DIDSBURY Elizabeth 1812 Minstrel Convict 35 0664
19/09/1814 DAY William 1803 Rollo Emancip't 28 HUGHES Martha 1814 Wanstead Convict 18 Sydney 0665
24/09/1814 WILSON/ William 1795 H Relia'e Came Free 38 MORGAN Ann 1797 Colonial Born 18 0666
25/09/1814 WILLBOURN Thomas 1803 H Glatton Convict 35 PALMER Lucy Free 17 0667
17/10/1814 PALFREY John 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't 50 BEST Mary 1814 Wanstead Convict 37 0668
28/10/1814 CONROY Matthew 1800 Friends'p Emancip't 38 KELLY Ann 1812 Minstrel Convict 24 0669
31/10/1814 CORCORAN Patrick 1813 A Charles Convict 28 MAYES Charlotte 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 27 0670
31/10/1814 SCOTT George 1813 Fortune Convict 42 CHITLEY Elizabeth 1814 Wanstead Convict 35 0671
07/11/1814 MUGRIDGE Richard 1813 Fortune Convict 44 LAMB Hannah 1814 Wanstead Convict 22 0672
12/11/1814 JOHNSTON George 1788 L Juliana Came Free 50 ABRAHAM/JULIAN Esther 1788 L Juliana Emancip't 43 Sydney former Marine Officer 0673
14/11/1814 EVANS William Free 50 HUTCHINS Mary 1814 Wanstead Convict 30 Rev Benjamin Vale 0674
19/11/1814 HIGGINS Robert 1814 A Gambier Convict 36 OWENS Ann 1814 Wanstead Convict 29 Rev Benjamin Vale 0675
21/11/1814 SHANNON John 1806 Tellich'y Emancip't 40 WHITE Jane 1809 Aeolus Emancip't 30 0676
28/11/1814 HANSON William 1813 A Gambier Convict 36 WHITE Harriet 1812 Minstrel Convict 23 Rev Benjamin Vale 0677
08/12/1814 HURST John 1813 Fortune Convict 38 STONE Margaret 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 31 Rev Benjamin Vale 0678
11/12/1814 TAYLOR John Free 30 BRUCE Mary 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 29 Sydney - Rev Benjamin Vale 0679
12/12/1814 BRADY James Free 41 SMITH Ann Free 44 Rev Benjamin Vale 0680
12/12/1814 BURNETT William McCONNELL Hannah Sydney - Rev Benjamin Vale 0681
19/12/1814 WATSFORD James 1812 Guildford Convict 26 JOHNS Jane 1797 Colonial Born 18 Rev Benjamin Vale 0682
02/10/1815 JONES Joseph 1800 R Admiral Emancip't 44 WHITE Mary 1814 Wanstead Convict 48 Rev Benjamin Vale 0683
03/01/1815 PARKER Michael 1797 Ganges Emancip't 37 -/LESURFS Elizabeth 1814 Wanstead Convict 25 Rev Benjamin Vale 0684
03/01/1815 FRANCIS Thomas 1814 ThreeBees Convict 35 ENGLISH Mary 1814 Catherine Convict 30 Windsor - Rev Benjamin Vale 0685
11/01/1815 BRAKEN John 1793 SugarCane Emancip't 32 ERWIN/IRWIN Sarah 1812 Minstrel Convict 26 Sydney - Rev Benjamin Vale 0686
24/01/1815 SIMS/ Thomas 1813 Fortune Convict 24 HARDCASTLE Frances 1812 Minstrel Convict 25 Rev Benjamin Vale 0687
06/02/1815 BARBER George 1814 Broxbor'y Settler 19 HUME Isabella 1798 Colonial Born 17 "Glenfield" Liverpool farmer 0688
20/02/1815 TAYLOR Henry 1810 Anne Convict 35 LLOYD Elizabeth 1808 Speke Convict 40 Rev Benjamin Vale 0689
20/02/1815 NEWMAN Thomas 1811 Provide'e Convict 30 BECK Mary Ann 1814 Wanstead Convict 28 Rev Benjamin Vale 0690
08/03/1815 GRIFFITHS John 1802 Coroman'l Emancip't 37 GOFF Johanna 1811 Friends Convict 24 Rev Benjamin Vale 0691
08/03/1815 THOMPSON Francis 1810 Anne Convict 26 WILKINS Margaret 1814 Wanstead Convict 29 Rev Benjamin Vale 0692
19/03/1815 DAVIS William 1800 R Admiral Emancip't 35 GEER Mary 1806 Will Pitt Convict 25 Rev Benjamin Vale 0693
21/03/1815 McKELLAR Dougal 1806 Tellech'y Came Free 50 MORROW Elizabeth 1809 Aeolus Convict 32 former NSW Corps 0694
22/03/1815 JONES John 1802 Coroman'l Emancip't 30 LATHAM Ann 1814 Wanstead Convict 25 Rev Benjamin Vale 0695
27/03/1815 SHIPPEY Henry 1799 Hillsbo'h Emancip't 30 SMITH Ann 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 27 Rev Benjamin Vale 0696
30/03/1815 McCANN Patrick 1810 Indian Convict 28 KENNEDY Catharine 1794 Colonial Born 19 w:Castlereagh 0697
01/04/1815 HUGHES Peter 1813 E Spencer Convict 26 SAGE Frances 1814 Wanstead Convict 20 Rev Benjamin Vale 0698
05/04/1815 SCOTT William 1813 A Gambier Convict 25 DAVIS Elizabeth 1809 Experim't Convict 23 0699
06/04/1815 SHERRIES William 1808 A Gambier Emancip't 35 SMITH Sarah 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 27 0700
11/04/1815 WYER Michael 1813 ThreeBees Convict 23 WALLACE Jane 1814 Catherine Convict 22 0701
03/05/1815 ANDREWS Jeremiah 1811 A Gambier Emancip't BEADLE Elizabeth 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 36 Sydney 0702
22/05/1815 HERBERT Thomas 1792 Pitt Emancip't 43 CAMPBELL Catharine 1807 Syd'Cove Emancip't 30 0703
14/06/1815 FERGUSON Andrew 1813 Fortune Convict 27 McDOUGALL Jane 1814 Wanstead Convict 32 Sydney 0704
21/06/1815 GALLAGHAN John WILLIAMS Elizabeth 0705
02/07/1815 MAKEPEACE William 1810 Indian Convict 25 TERRITT Ann 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 22 0706
04/07/1815 WEBB John 1813 A Gambier Convict 30 WILLIAMS Eleanor 1811 Friends Convict 33 0707
07/07/1815 WILSON Charles 1802 Coroman'l Emancip't 34 JENNINGS Mary Ann 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 23 Richmond 0708
15/07/1815 WILLIAMS John 1813 Fortune Convict 36 BARKWORTH Elizabeth 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 28 0709
17/07/1815 SUMMERALL Charles 1806 Fortune Emancip't 28 WEBB Mary 1814 Wanstead Convict 21 0710
17/07/1815 ROGERS John Free 50 ROBERTS Susannah 1803 H Glatton Emancip't Sydney 0711
12/08/1815 KIBBLE Richard 1810 Anne Emancip't 29 HOLLOWAY Elizabeth 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 25 0712
14/08/1815 DENT Thomas 1809 D Portl'd Convict 27 YARDLEY/YEARLY Mary 1799 Colonial Born 16 0713
14/08/1815 GORMLY George 1814 ThreeBees Convict 30 DAVIS Mary Free 23 0714
21/08/1815 SANDERSON Thomas 1815 Indefat'e Convict 32 CLARKSON Isabella 1808 Speke Emancip't 27 0715
11/09/1815 AHERNE/O'HERNE Murtagh/Murty 1802 Atlas Emancip't 33 ABBEY/ABBY Mary 1812 Minstrel Convict 23 w:free? 0716
11/09/1815 WILKINSON John 1800 R Admiral Emancip't 40 DOWNS Ann 1815 Northam'n Convict 45 0717
11/09/1815 MILLER Thomas 1813 Fortune Convict 32 BIRD Mary 1810 Canada Convict 30 0718
11/09/1815 QUICK William 1814 Surry Convict 24 CROUCH Sophia 1815 Northam'n Convict 23 0719
26/09/1815 HAZARD Robert Brady 1815 Indispe'e Convict 38 WARD Sarah 1794 Colonial Born 20 0720
29/09/1815 PYE Joseph 1796 Colonial Born 19 WARD Elizabeth 1797 Colonial Born 18 0721
02/10/1815 GALVIN Thomas 1792 R Admiral Emancip't 30 WOOD Sarah 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 31 Airds 0722
03/10/1815 DEMPSEY Edward 1809 Boyd Emancip't 26 CONNOLLY Elizabeth 1815 Fra & Eli Convict 28 0723
04/10/1815 SALMON/ Joseph 1798 Barwell Emancip't 44 -/HOLNESS Ann 1800 R Admiral Came Free 40 Sydney 0724
04/10/1815 BRENNEN John 1813 A Charles Convict 30 SMITH Elizabeth 1815 Fra & Eli Convict 25 0725
16/10/1815 BAKER Thomas 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't 35 HOLLOWAY Sarah 1814 Catherine Convict 28 0726
17/10/1815 COLE/ William 1791 A Barri'n Came Free 50 WILLIAMS Mary 1815 Northam'n Convict 40 former NSW Corps 0727
23/10/1815 EVANS William Free 45 BOYLE Catharine 1815 Fra & Eli Convict 35 0728
30/10/1815 WELSH William 1802 Atlas Emancip't 35 RICE Eleanor 1815 Northam'n Convict 28 0729
21/11/1815 FERGUSON John 1813 E Spencer Convict 26 OGLE Christabella 1814 Wanstead Convict 23 0730
27/11/1815 MOORE John 1815 M Welli'n Convict 28 COOPER Sarah 1798 Barwell Came Free 21 0731
27/11/1815 LAYRY Charles 1813 A Charles Convict 21 WHITING Sarah 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 22 0732
02/12/1815 COAGHAN John 1806 Tellich'y Emancip't 43 PEW Catherine 1815 Fra & Eli Convict 28 0733
04/12/1815 SKINN William 1813 A Gambier Convict 24 HOST Jane 1815 Northam'n Convict 28 0734
06/12/1815 THORN John 1794 Colonial Born 21 HUMM Jane Matilda 1796 Colonial Born 21 0735
11/12/1815 CAREY John 1796 M Cornw's Emancip't 63 PROCTOR Margaret 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 36 0737
11/12/1815 PITCHES John 1802 Perseus Emancip't 35 BAXTER Margaret 1815 Northam'n Convict 34 0736
25/12/1815 HANSEN Thomas 1807 D Portl'd Came Free TOLLIS Elizabeth 1799 Colonial Born 16 w:Richmond 0738
26/12/1815 CLAPSTONE/ Michael 1801 Minorca Free GARNER Maria 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 34 0739
26/12/1815 ALLEN Daniel 1811 A Gambier Convict 27 SHERWIN Mary Free 15 0740
09/01/1816 SPENCER Joseph 1815 Baring Convict 22 GRIMES Hannah Free 31 0741
15/01/1816 TOPPIN William 1791 A Barri'n Emancip't 46 McDANIEL Mary Free 40 0742
15/01/1816 WELLS William 1813 Fortune Convict 30 McINTIRE Maria 1815 Northam'n Convict 28 0743
25/03/1816 ATKINS James 1803 H Glatton Convict 35 COLLINS Ann 1815 Fra & Eli Convict 20 0744
25/03/1816 FINNAGAN Matthew 1811 Provide'e Convict 42 GLANFIELD Catharine 1815 Northam'n Convict 29 0745
02/04/1816 BOXAS William 1816 Mary Ann Came Free 24 MARSDEN Sarah 1816 Mary Ann Convict 28 0746
02/04/1816 HUFF/ Joseph 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 34 HARLOW Mary Amelia 1814 Wanstead Convict 29 ?w:free 0747
15/04/1816 SMITH Stephen 1811 Provide'e Convict 40 STRINGER Maria 1813 A Charles Convict 35 0748
07/05/1816 HIGGINS George 1801 Anne Convict 26 MILLER Margaret 1801 Nile Convict 32 0749
03/06/1816 FELLOWS James 1814 Somerse'e Convict 22 CLARKE Maria 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 22 0750
10/06/1816 SUMMERS Charles 1816 Mary Ann Came Free 29 REDFORD Ann 1816 Mary Ann Convict 26 0751
10/06/1816 DENNING Thomas 1814 ThreeBees Convict 24 JOHNS Mary 1795 Colonial Born 21 0752
11/06/1816 TUCKWELL William 1795 Colonial Born 27 THORN Elizabeth 1796 Colonial Born 20 0753
29/06/1816 RYAN John 1811 Provide'e Convict 30 KARNEY Mary 1813 A Charles Convict 35 0754
01/07/1816 TERRY Thomas 1812 Guildford Convict 23 CROUCH Ann 1816 Mary Ann Convict 25 0755
07/08/1816 FISHBURN William 1795 Colonial Born 21 ASH Catharine 1815 Kangaroo Came Free 20 0756
08/07/1816 PRICE John Convict 24 MILLIN Mary Ann 0757
08/07/1816 CAVENAGH Bartholomew 1809 Boyd Emancip't 40 PHILIPS Mary 1814 Wanstead Convict 40 0758
08/07/1816 HALFPENNY Lawrence 1796 M Cornw's Emancip't 52 BYRNE Margaret 1815 Fra & Eli Convict 50 0759
06/08/1816 WILLIAMS James 1812 Guildford Convict 27 ADAMS Sarah 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 35 0760
16/08/1816 GUISE William 1807 Y William Came Free 20 ALLEN Catharine 1797 Colonial Born 17 formerly colonial born 1796 0761
09/09/1816 WOOLLEY Thomas 1811 A Gambier Convict 31 HANCY Ann 1801 Minorca Came Free 18 0763
23/09/1816 BURCHAM James 1806 Fortune Convict 40 MORRIS Mary 1814 Wanstead Convict 25 Rev John Youl 0764
30/09/1816 LEADBEATER John 1794 Colonial Born 21 COSIER Mary Ann 1801 Colonial Born 15 Rev John Youl 0765
02/09/1816 DEVENPORT James 1815 Ocean Convict 45 SHAW Elizabeth 1816 Mary Ann Convict 41 0762
11/12/1816 BURCHER/BURCHIN Stephen 1814 Surrey Convict 20 TINDALL Mary 1814 H Kangaro Came Free 18 Liverpool - Rev John Youl 0766
16/12/1816 JONAS Jacob 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't 54 HARRIS Mary 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 35 0767
13/01/1817 GARY Patrick Free 51 MOORE Mary Free 34 0768
13/01/1817 WEBB Richard 1806 Tellech'y Emancip't 57 -/COONEY Johanna 1810 Anne Emancip't 37 0769
17/01/1817 GRANT Daniel 1813 G Hewitt Convict REED Rosetta 1815 Fra & Eli Convict 32 0770
17/01/1817 KENNEDY John 1800 Friends'p Convict McLAUGHLIN Rosetta 1815 Fra & Eli Convict 0771
20/01/1817 POOLE John 1814 Surry Convict 45 GRIFFIN Mary 1816 Mary Ann Convict 36 0772
20/01/1817 CORY Michael 1811 A Gambier Convict WATSON Elizabeth 1816 Alexander Convict 0773
22/01/1817 WICKS William 1813 Fortune Convict 20 BARTON Elizabeth 1797 Colonial Born 20 0774
28/01/1817 DIXON John 1816 Ocean Convict 39 WHITTAKER Martha 1816 Mary Ann Convict 31 0775
03/02/1817 FORAN Thomas 1813 E Spencer Convict 26 DUNN/LINARD Mary 1815 Northam'n Convict 20 0776
11/02/1817 GOUGH/GOFF James 1813 E Spencer Convict 44 TRAITES/STREETS Ann 1815 Northam'n Convict 25 0777
11/02/1817 GORDON James 1813 G Hewitt Convict RILEY Ann 1815 Northam'n Convict 40 0778
03/03/1817 BIRKENSHAW William 1814 G Hewitt Convict 19 STEPHENSON Ann 1816 Mary Ann Convict 16 Sydney 0779
04/03/1817 HENDERSON Robert 1796 Colonial Born 21 GEARY Catharine 1799 Colonial Born 18 0780
10/03/1817 WILSON George 1791 Salaman'r Emancip't 55 CRESWELL Mary 1798 Britannia Emancip't 41 Liverpool 0781
16/03/1817 TINDALL Daniel 1814 H Kangaro Came Free 21 BULL Jane 1800 Minerva Came Free 18 0782
18/03/1817 LARRA/ James 1790 Scarbor'h Emancip't 68 CLARKE Mary Ann 0783
18/03/1817 BEVAN John 1802 Coroman'l Emancip't 42 POWIS Ann 1816 Mary Ann Convict 21 0784
14/04/1817 FORSTER Esq. Thomas 1814 Wyndham Surgeon BLAXLAND Elizabeth 1806 Will Pitt Came Free 17 Sydney 0785
28/04/1817 JACKSON Daniel 1815 Somerse'e Convict 21 CLEMENS Jane 1816 Mary Ann Convict 26 0786
28/04/1817 WALTERS Stephen 1815 Somerse't Convict DUNCAN Sarah 1814 Wanstead Convict 21 0787
30/04/1817 MURRAY Maurice 1812 Guildford Convict 25 SWEEDEN/RODGERS Ann 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 21 0788
30/04/1817 BUFFY Jeremiah 1813 E Spencer Convict 36 THORPE Mary 1796 Indispe'e Convict 43 0789
02/05/1817 CARR/CORE George 1798 Colonial Born 20 HOPKINS Charlotte 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 21 0794
05/05/1817 SALMON Frederick 1814 Surry Convict 23 PERRY Mary 1815 Northam'n Convict 21 0790
12/05/1817 BRYAN John TWIG Ann 1813 A Charles Convict 0791
26/05/1817 WHITE Thomas 1811 A Gambier Emancip't 59 -/HEAD/HERD Jane 1815 Northam'n Convict 46 0792
26/05/1817 DILLON Edward 1813 A Charles Convict 29 BEARD Eleanor 1816 Mary Ann Convict 28 0793
23/06/1817 WHITEHALL Samuel 1811 A Gambier Emancip't 26 VICKERY Johanna 1816 Mary Ann Convict 19 0795
30/06/1817 NEWPORT William 1800 R Admiral Emancip't 49 JONES Catharine Free 49 0796
14/07/1817 BUFF William 1804 Coroman'l Emancip't 51 COPLEY Eleanor 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 42 0797
11/08/1817 DAVIS/DAVIES Daniel 1813 E Spencer Convict 40 PARSON Martha 1815 Northam'n Convict 25 0798
16/08/1817 ALLOTT Joshua 1801 E Cornw's Came Free 50 CHAMPION/HAMPTON Mary 1808 A Gambier Came Free 32 former Sergeant NSW Corps 0799
20/08/1817 ROBERTS John NORTON Elizabeth 1814 Wanstead Convict 35 0800
20/08/1817 PHELPS Joseph Convict JONES Ann 1814 Wanstead Convict 33 0801
20/08/1817 MORGAN Alexander 1815 M Welli'n Convict 32 MILLS Eleanor 1816 Mary Ann Convict 32 0802
20/08/1817 BURKE Patrick Convict GREEN Hannah 1816 Mary Ann Convict 27 0803
05/09/1817 SHEAN/SHEEHAN Fardy 1816 Guildford Convict 35 COMBER Mary 1817 LMelville Convict 31 0804
08/09/1817 MOCKLAR Matthew 1808 Recovery Came Free 37 WILKINSON Johannah/Ann 1801 Colonial Born 16 former NSW Corps 0805
15/09/1817 ASHFORD Thomas 1804 Coroman'l Emancip't 38 HOBLEY Elizabeth 1814 Wanstead Convict 29 0806
21/09/1817 WISE/WROE/ROWE John 1815 Ocean Convict 22 PITCHES Belinda/Milanda 1804 Colonial Born 11 w:age given as 30 0807
30/09/1817 O'MEARA John 1816 Guildford Convict 46 FLOWERS/RUTTER Charlotte 1807 Brothers Came Free 0808
06/10/1817 TIGHE Martin 1810 Anne ConvictTL 32 O'HARA Mary 1815 Fra & Eli Convict 30 Hawkesbury 0810
07/10/1817 ELLISON John 1791 Alberma'e Emancip't 32 WATKINS Sarah 1810 Canada Emancip't 18 0809
24/11/1817 BROWN James 1815 Fortune Convict 28 MAY Sarah 1815 Northam'n Convict 23 0811
24/11/1817 RAMSAY John 1788 Scarbor'h Emancip't 55 ARMSTRONG Mary 1816 Mary Ann Convict 28 0812
24/11/1817 MALTON Edward 1811 A Gambier Convict 42 PEARCE Elizabeth 1812 Minstrel Convict 30 w:Cabramatta 0813
22/12/1817 SAGE William 1818 48thReg WEBB Fanny 1815 Northam'n Convict 23 0814
29/12/1817 HANHAM John 1811 A Gambier Convict 43 BURRIDGE Ann 1815 Northam'n Convict 22 0815
25/01/1818 McHUGH Dennis 1811 Provide'e Convict 36 McNAMARA Ann 1814 Wanstead Convict 27 0816
26/01/1818 HOLLOWAY Adam 1813 E Spencer Convict 33 DAVIS Ann 1817 L Melvi'e Convict 25 0817
26/01/1818 MAHER William 1813 ThreeBees Convict 30 SKELTON Sarah 1814 Wanstead Convict 37 0818
31/01/1818 DODMAN Thomas 1812 Indefat'e Convict 42 SANDALL Sarah Free 0819
02/02/1818 GERRARD George 1815 Fanny Convict 36 DAVIS Mary Convict 33 0820
16/02/1818 BEST Thomas 1799 Colonial Born 19 BECKETT Mary 1800 Colonial Born 18 0821
23/02/1818 HERBERT Benjamin 1789 Colonial Born 29 SADLER Esther 1817 L Melvi'e Convict 22 0822
23/02/1818 DALE John 1815 M Welli'n Convict 38 WILLIAMS-DAVIS Mary 1801 Colonial Born 17 0823
23/02/1818 TUCK William 1813 G Hewitt Convict 40 SWAIN Alice 1814 Catherine Convict 49 Liverpool 0824
23/02/1818 BRIT John 1817 Pilot Convict 47 CONNOR Mary 1815 Canada Convict 34 0825
16/03/1818 GAIT William 1817 Fame Convict 32 CURLEY Bridget 1815 M Welli'n Convict 22 0826
16/03/1818 COX John 1815 Surry Convict 32 SMITH Ann 1817 L Melvi'e Convict 22 0827
21/03/1818 MORGAN John 1813 G Hewitt Convict 25 WARDLE Ann 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 35 0828
21/01/1818 WILLIAMS James 1815 M Welli'n Convict 28 HANCY/HANSEY Catharine 1801 Minorca Came Free 23 0829
30/03/1818 KING Daniel 1817 L Melvi'e Seaman KELLY Susan 1817 L Melvi'e Convict 23 0830
06/04/1818 WHITFIELD Thomas 1815 Indefat'e Convict 30 MISCELL Mary Ann 1815 Northam'n Convict 30 0831
12/04/1818 TROY Patrick 1811 Provide'e Emancip't SMITH Elizabeth 1797 Colonial Born 21 0832
20/04/1818 FOGERTY John 1802 Atlas Convict 30 WILKINSON Elizabeth 1816 Mary Ann Convict 37 Hawkesbury 0833
20/04/1818 BOORE/BOWER Thomas 1813 Fortune Convict 36 EVANS Jane 1815 Canada Convict 32 0834
04/05/1818 MONK William 1813 E Spencer Convict 21 TARR Elizabeth 1799 Colonial Born 19 0835
11/05/1818 CHAMPION John 1814 G Hewitt Convict 24 BARBER Sarah 1817 L Melvi'e Convict 19 0836
11/05/1818 SPRAY George 1813 E Spencer Convict 34 HILL Harriet 1817 LMelville Convict 24 0837
25/05/1818 DOCKERTY Edward 1815 Guildford Convict 33 DAVIS Isabella 1816 Alexander Convict 30 0838
25/05/1818 LENNARD Richard 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't 45 FLETCHER/DOYLE Jane 1817 Canada Convict 43 0839
25/05/1818 BUCKLEY Edward 1812 Guildford Emancip't 33 COLLINS/CODY Ellen 1817 Canada Convict 30 0840
01/06/1818 BEAL John 1815 Fortune Convict 32 JOHNSON Rosetta 1815 Northam'n Convict 31 0841
01/06/1818 SWEENEY Daniel 1813 ThreeBees Convict McKANNA Ann 1817 Canada Convict 23 0842
08/06/1818 MURPHY James 1802 Atlas Emancip't 49 SUTTON/WILKS Sarah 1800 H Porpo'e Came Free 30 0843
15/06/1818 BELLAMY James Zadock 1798 Colonial Born 20 SINGLETON Hannah 1802 Colonial Born 16 0844
15/06/1818 THOMPSON John 1813 Fortune Convict 20 WELLS-JOHNSTON Mary 1797 Colonial Born 21 0845
22/06/1818 MILLS John 1814 G Hewitt ConvictTL BEST Mary 1803 Colonial Born 15 0846
22/06/1818 HACKET James 1792 R Admiral Emancip't 40 HEYWOOD Margaret 1812 Minstrel Emancip't 23 0847
29/06/1818 HAYNESWORTH/ARMSWORTH Francis 1809 H Hindo'n Came Free 40 YOUNG Elizabeth 1817 L Melvi'e Convict 28 former 73rdReg 0848
29/06/1818 HARE Felix 1816 Fanny Convict 30 MURRAY Bridget 1817 Canada Convict 28 0849
29/06/1818 MARTIN Richard 1802 Perseus Emancip't SAUNDERS Mary 1816 Mary Ann Convict 43 0850
29/06/1818 BURGIN William 1799 Hillsbo'h Emancip't 36 WEST Mary 1804 Experim't Emancip't 36 0851
13/07/1818 MURRAY Andrew 1817 L Eldson Came Free 25 KILPACK Eleanor 1795 Colonial Born 22 0852
13/07/1818 BLAKE Stephen 1809 Boyd Emancip't 50 ANSTICE Susan 1806 Alexander Emancip't 25 0853
27/07/1818 FOULCHER/ Robert 1791 A Barri'n Emancip't 57 DOWNS/WILKINSON Ann 1815 Northam'n Convict 51 0854
27/07/1818 COLLINS William 1815 M Welli'n Convict 33 HILL Elizabeth 1815 Northam'n Convict 28 0855
27/07/1818 DOBBY William 1814 Britannia Convict 40 TURNER Mary 1815 Northam'n Convict 35 0856
27/07/1818 CLARKE Henry 1811 A Gambier Emancip't 35 BELLAMY Sarah 1800 Colonial Born 18 0857
01/08/1818 JONES Edward 1810 Indian Emancip't LANGLEY Ann 1814 Wanstead Convict 49 0858
08/08/1818 HINCHCLIFF James Free McMAHON Sarah Free 0859
10/08/1818 NORIES John Convict 36 ARNOLD Sarah 1817 L Melvi'e Convict 20 0860
10/08/1818 SHIELS John 1816 Mary Convict 23 GRIMSHAW Elizabeth 1803 H Glatton Came Free 16 0861
29/08/1818 RIGBY William 1813 E Spencer Convict 42 HILL Mary 1816 Mary Ann Convict 39 0862
08/09/1818 RICHARDSON Thomas Free SONNELL Elizabeth Free 0863
28/09/1818 BONE Abraham 1802 Perseus Emancip't BUTLER Ann Free 0864
28/09/1818 LINCOLN Thomas 1812 Guildford Convict 28 GUY Elizabeth 1816 Mary Ann Convict 30 0865
09/10/1818 WILLIAMS Jacob 1805 Ric & Ann Mariner 54 -/BUCKLEY Alice 1815 Northam'n Convict 37 0866
12/10/1818 WEAVER Charles 1817 Fame Convict 22 TUCKWELL Elizabeth 1801 Colonial Born 17 0867
21/10/1818 WRIGHT James 1813 A Charles Free MACKEY Eliza 1817 L Melvi'e Convict 28 0868
02/11/1818 CLEGG John 1817 Shipley Convict 28 MORGAN Lucy 1800 Colonial Born 18 0869
02/11/1818 CRUMMY/CUMMING Bernard 1817 Morley Convict 33 CAIN Mary 1817 Friends'p Convict 24 0870
16/11/1818 ROBERTS Richard Free GULLOKER Ann Free 0871
18/11/1818 CLARKE William 1815 Baring Convict 41 FUSSELL/SHARMAN Mary 1811 Friends Emancip't 31 0872
23/11/1818 BROWN William 1818 Ocean Convict 34 REYNOLDS Elizabeth 1817 Maria Convict 34 0873
24/12/1818 PINKERTON George 1817 S W Bens' Convict 24 NEILD Mary 1806 Tellich'y Came Free Liverpool 0874
04/01/1819 ACRES/AIKIN Thomas 1798 Colonial Born 21 DAY Lucy 1802 Colonial Born 17 Liverpool 0875
31/01/1819 DONNELLY James 1813 A Charles Convict 25 McDONALD Mary 1816 Elizabeth Convict 25 0876
01/02/1819 TIMMINS Lara 1816 Guildford Convict 24 TREACY Judith 1816 Mary Ann Convict 25 0877
16/02/1819 BATMAN Robert 1797 Ganges Came Free 23 TURNER Eleanor 1798 Colonial Born 21 0878
16/02/1819 DODD/DODDING Christopher 1791 Atlanctic Emancip't 47 DORAN Mary 1793 SugarCane Emancip't 41 0879
22/02/1819 STINSON James 1813 A Charles Emancip't 26 CAYTON Margaret 1817 Canada Convict 17 Liverpool 0880
22/02/1819 ENGLAND John 1813 Fortune CPardoned 44 REDMAN Ellen 1818 Elizabeth Convict 20 0881
22/02/1819 WILLIAMS Edward 1816 Fanny Convict 29 WALKER Caroline 1817 Maria Convict 23 0882
09/03/1819 STEWARD Charles 1797 Britannia Emancip't 55 CHEDWORTH Elizabeth 1801 Nile Emancip't 0884
23/03/1819 DOWNEY/ Patrick 1801 Anne Emancip't 55 RYAN Margaret 1818 Elizabeth Convict 30 0885
23/03/1819 GOGGINS Patrick 1802 Atlas Convict 50 CULLENAN Catharine 1818 Elizabeth Convict 40 0886
26/03/1819 LACK Edward 1817 Larkins Convict 40 TAYLOR Jane 1819 Mary Convict 48 0887
29/03/1819 GILMORE William 1816 Guildford Convict 40 SHAW Rosetta 1816 Mary Ann Convict 45 0883
29/03/1819 RYAN Michael 1802 Atlas Emancip't 46 CARROLL Mary Elizabeth 1818 Elizabeth Convict 26 Wilberforce 0888
12/04/1819 FAIRBURN William Thomas 1818 Shipley Mission'y 24 TUCKWELL Sarah 1798 Colonial Born 21 0889
19/04/1819 DOYLE Edward 1806 Tellich'y Emancip't 31 HOY/HOEY Mary/Mellary 1813 A Charles Emancip't 0890
26/04/1819 HICKS Richard 1801 Canada Emancip't PHILIPS Mary 1813 A Charles Convict 35 Sydney 0891
26/04/1819 MATTHEWS John Free COSGROVE Susan 1817 Maria Convict 29 0892
26/04/1819 BUTLER Pierce Convict 29 DWYER Mary 1817 Canada Convict 34 0893
26/04/1819 HOWARD John 1813 G Hewitt Convict 48 THOMPSON Maria 1817 Maria Convict 28 0894
04/05/1819 LYNCH John 1817 Pilot Convict 29 SHERWIN-DUGGAN Mary 1801 Colonial Born 18 0895
24/05/1819 WHITEHEAD John 1818 Morley Convict 45 GARNER/CLAPSON Maria 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 28 0896
24/05/1819 GOLDING Robert Free FREER Catherine 1816 Mary Ann Convict 40 Sydney 0897
24/05/1819 CRONAN John 1800 Minerva Emancip't 42 MURPHY Margaret 1815 Fra & Eli Convict 50 0898
31/05/1819 SMITH Joseph 1800 R Admiral Emancip't GIBBONS Ann 1806 Will Pitt Emancip't 35 Liverpool 0899
28/06/1819 FULLER John 1813 G Hewitt Convict 30 CHATTLES Ann 1817 L Melvi'e Convict 30 0900
28/06/1819 CORDWELL Samuel 1818 Neptune Convict 31 WELSH Catharine 1817 Elizabeth Convict 29 0901
05/07/1819 HARRIS(ON) William Free 44 BLACK Mary 1814 Wanstead Convict 25 0902
12/07/1819 HOWLETT/ Matthew 1815 M Welli'n Convict 35 WILLIAMS Elizabeth 1816 Mary Ann Convict 30 0903
02/08/1819 STANBURY George 1791 Atlantic Emancip't 65 HOSKINS Jane 1808 Speke Emancip't 46 Rev Richard Hill 0904
02/08/1819 BIRKIN Richard 1817 Fame Convict 39 ELLIS Ann 1816 Alexander Convict 37 Rev Richard Hill 0905
09/08/1819 DOUGLAS James 1817 Frederick Convict 21 STARTIN Elizabeth 1809 Indispe'e Emancip't Rev John Cross 0906
09/08/1819 SHRIMPTON Richard 1790 Scarbor'h Emancip't 55 DAY-BISHOP/CRABB Charlotte 1792 Colonial Born 27 Rev John Cross 0907
09/08/1819 MALONEY Michael 1816 Boyd Convict 32 HICKEY Sarah 1817 Elizabeth Convict 25 Rev John Cross 0908
23/08/1819 ROBERTS Thomas 1815 Baring Convict 28 WILD Elizabeth 1818 Martha Convict 34 Rev John Cross 0909
23/08/1819 HUNT Samuel 1818 Isabella Convict 25 SAVILLE/CIVILL Elizabeth 1802 Colonial Born 17 Rev John Cross 0910
30/08/1819 WANSBROUGH George 1815 Baring Convict 39 SAGE/HUGHAM Frances 1814 Wanstead Convict 25 Rev John Cross 0911
30/08/1819 POWDERLY Thomas 1817 Morley Convict 36 BARRETT/ARMSTRONG Elizabeth 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't Rev John Cross 0912
01/09/1819 READ Richard 1818 ESVincent Convict 38 -/TULL Dorothy Sophia 1807 Boyd Came Free Rev John Cross 0913
06/09/1819 DONNE John 1817 Larkins Convict 26 RICE Sarah 1817 Elizabeth Convict 25 Rev John Cross 0914
22/09/1819 DAVISON James 1802 Coroman'l Came Free 20 SUTTER Eliza Maria 1800 Colonial Born 19 Pitt Town - Rev John Cross 0915
27/09/1819 MARRINGTON/MANINGTON John 1817 Shipley Convict 20 CORRIGAN Mary 1817 Elizabeth Convict 19 Rev John Cross 0916
04/10/1819 STRACHAN James 1797 Britannia Soldier 47 -/CLARKE Jane 1817 Larkins Came Free 38 former NSW Corps - Rev Cross 0917
04/10/1819 SMART James 1817 S W Bens' Convict 36 STOKES Sarah 1817 Maria Convict 30 Rev John Cross 0918
04/10/1819 WEST William Convict HUSSEN Martha 1817 Canada Convict 35 Rev John Cross 0919
08/10/1819 MORGAN/ John 1813 G Hewitt Convict 27 CONNOLLY Elizabeth 1817 Elizabeth Convict 24 Rev John Cross 0920
21/10/1819 HERBERT/ John 1788 Charlotte Emancip't 60 DUDLEY Ann 1818 Friends'p Convict 50 Rev John Cross 0921
04/11/1819 ROWLEY John 1797 Colonial Born 22 PEAR Sarah 1813 E Spencer Came Free 17 Liverpool - Rev John Cross 0922
13/11/1819 DIGNUM George 1818 Guildford Convict 25 KENNEDY Ann 1815 Northam'n Came Free 19 Rev John Cross 0923
22/11/1819 LAWRY Walter 1818 L Castl'h Chaplain 26 HASSALL Mary Cover 1799 Colonial Born 20 Sydney - Rev John Cross 0924
22/11/1819 HASSALL Samuel Otoo 1798 Nautalis Came Free 23 MILEHAM Lucy 1799 Colonial Born 20 w:Windsor - Rev John Cross 0925
22/11/1819 HASSALL Jonathan 1798 Nautalis Came Free 21 ROUSE Mary 1801 Nile Came Free 20 Rev John Cross 0926
22/11/1819 HAIGH John 1813 G Hewitt Convict 30 SPRUCE Ann 1817 LMevlille Convict 20 Rev John Cross 0927
29/11/1819 ADDY Luke 1817 Batavia Convict 36 BROWN Hannah 1815 Northam'n Convict 22 Rev John Cross 0928
13/12/1819 SIMPSON/ Abel 1807 D Portl'd Emancip't 69 THORNELLY Ann 1817 Maria Convict 28 Rev John Cross 0929
13/12/1819 ROBERTS James 1815 Indefat'e Convict 33 CONNOLLY/DEMPSEY Elizabeth 1815 Fra & Eli Convict 27 Rev John Cross 0930
25/12/1819 ORSMOND John Mugerridge1817 Mission'y 32 NELSON Isabella 1795 Colonial Born 24 Sydney w:Liverpool 0931
27/12/1819 COOK Michael 1817 Larkins Convict 40 MULLETT Mary 1817 L Melvi'e Convict 22 Rev John Cross 0932
29/12/1819 HORAN Michael 1813 ThreeBees Convict 49 KELLY Mary 1818 Elizabeth Convict 44 Rev Robert Cartwright 0933
03/01/1820 WRIGHT Charles 1791 H Gorgon Emancip't 59 JAMES Mary 1810 Canada Convict 42 Rev Robert Cartwright 0934
03/01/1820 COATES William 1817 S W Ben'y Convict 18 MARJORAM Mary 1814 Wanstead Convict 24 Liverpool - Rev John Cross 0935
03/01/1820 CARTER John 1810 Anne Convict 34 WISE Martha 1806 Will Pitt Emancip't 0936
10/01/1820 FITZGERALD William 1810 Anne Convict 47 LEATHERLAND Sarah 1801 E Cornw's Convict 37 0937
24/01/1820 DAVIS/DAVIES John 1813 G Hewitt Convict 30 HICKEY Ann 1816 Mary Ann Convict 18 0938
24/01/1820 FITZGERALD John 1814 ThreeBees Convict 26 HUGHES Elizabeth 1818 Maria Convict 28 0939
24/01/1820 CARROLL John 1816 Guildford Convict 28 WILLIAMS Mary 1815 Northam'n Convict 31 0940
24/01/1820 KELLY Daniel 1818 ESVincent Convict 36 LYNCH Bridget 1818 Elizabeth Convict 23 0941
29/01/1820 CHEETHAM James 1818 Isabella Convict 23 TAYLOR Elizabeth 1818 Maria Convict 27 0942
31/01/1820 COLE Thomas 1818 ESVincent Convict 46 JENNINGS Mary 1818 Elizabeth Convict 31 0943
07/02/1820 READY John 1814 ThreeBees Emancip't 30 CURTIS Elizabeth 1804 Colonial Born 16 0944
14/02/1820 LEVERS James 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 42 BYRNE/BURN Esther 1811 Provide'e Came Free 16 Nepean - Rev Geo. Middleton 0945
21/02/1820 JOHNSON James JOHNSON Mary 1817 Canada Convict 29 w:Sydney - Rev Richard Hill 0946
21/02/1820 MOULD Simon 1798 Barwell Convict 44 -/DAVIS Ann 1790 L Juliana APardoned 46 Rev Richard Hill 0947
21/02/1820 DOYLE William KELLY Catharine 1817 Canada Convict 22 0948
28/02/1820 JOHNSON William 1820 L Sidmo'h Convict CATON/KATON Bridget 1817 Canada Convict Rev George Middleton 0949
02/03/1820 HEYES Patrick BARNES Ann 1817 Canada Convict 23 Sydney 0950
13/03/1820 LORD James 1817 L Eldon Convict 32 COVERLEY Maria 1814 Wanstead Convict 28 Rev Richard Hill 0951
27/03/1820 POSICK/HASKETT John/Stefano 1813 E Spener Emancip't 35 STANTON Mary 1818 Elizabeth Convict 26 Rev Richard Hill 0952
27/03/1820 WICKER William 1820 Coroman'l Convict 49 HOLIGAN Helen 1817 Canada Convict 27 Rev Richard Hill 0953
27/03/1820 GRAY Robert 1820 Ocean Convict 36 GLEESON Eleanor 1818 Elizabeth Convict 28 0954
17/04/1820 NORRIS John 1800 R Admiral Emancip't 42 GRIFFITHS Ann 1818 Elizabeth Convict 35 Rev George Middleton 0955
24/04/1820 CLARKE John 1803 H Glatton Convict 51 WALES Martha 1816 Alexander Convict 43 Rev Richard Hill 0956
24/04/1820 HOWARTH Isaac 1810 Indian Convict 49 McDONALD Euphemia/Ruthen 1820 L Well'n Convict 31 Rev Richard Hill 0957
24/04/1820 SULLIVAN Thomas 1819 Minerva Convict 40 PRIOR Elizabeth 1820 L Welli'n Convict 35 Rev Richard Hill 0958
24/04/1820 READY Edmund 1818 ESVincent Convict 32 O'BRIEN Margaret 1820 L Welli'n Convict 22 Rev Richard Hill 0959
24/04/1820 WYBROW/WHYBROW William 1797 Ganges Emancip't 43 POOLE Mary Ann 1820 L Welli'n Convict 18 Rev Richard Hill 0960
01/05/1820 ENGLAND/ John 1813 Fortune CPardoned 45 RILEY Ann 1818 Elizabeth Convict 25 Rev Richard Hill 0961
20/05/1820 JONES William Orpwood 1820 Ocean Convict 29 McKENZIE Elizabeth 1802 Colonial Born 18 Sydney - Rev Geo. Middleton 0962
20/05/1820 HIGGINS William Henry 1810 Indian Convict 25 CONNOR Mary 1813 Fra & Eli Convict 21 Rev George Middleton 0963
21/05/1820 BECKETT Samuel 1795 Colonial Born 25 DALTON Hannah 1793 Colonial Born 27 Rev George Middleton 0964
24/05/1820 BOWMAN George 1798 Barwell Came Free 25 PEARCE Eliza Sophia 1798 Colonial Born 22 Richmond - Rev Geo Middleton 0965
29/05/1820 KENNY Andrew 1815 Canada Convict 33 NEVILLE Marcilla 1813 Fra & Eli Convict 39 Rev George Middleton 0966
29/05/1820 McDONALD Richard 1819 Batavia Convict 27 PIDGEON Catharine 1818 Elizabeth Convict 31 Rev George Middleton 0967
29/05/1820 HALL William 1813 E Spencer Convict 50 -/KNOWLAND Ann 1820 L Welli'n Convict 30 Rev George Middleton 0968
30/05/1820 HALTON Edward 1816 Guildford Convict 25 CLARKE Sarah 1803 Colonial Born 17 Rev George Middleton 0969
30/05/1820 RANDALL John KEIFE Judith Rev George Middleton 0970
30/05/1820 STILL Henry 1814 Surrey Convict 32 HEARN Ann 1818 Elizabeth Convict 33 Rev George Middleton 0971
08/06/1820 SMITH George 1810 Anne Emancip't 37 THOMPSON Isabella 1814 Wanstead Came Free 22 Rev George Middleton 0972
12/10/1811 SMITH Henry 1802 Coroman'l Emancip't GLYNN Elizabeth 1811 Provide'e Convict Richmond Hill 0511
12/06/1820 SHAW Thomas 1813 G Hewitt Emancip't 36 -/BROWN Frances 1817 LMelville Convict 25 Rev George Middleton 0973
14/06/1820 BYRNE-SMITH Thomas 1789 Colonial Born 31 ALCOCK Laetitia 1801 Colonial Born 19 Rev George Middleton 0974
19/06/1820 BENZLEY Barzillia 1813 E Spencer Emancip't 40 NICKOLS Elizabeth 1815 M Welli'n Came Free Rev George Middleton 0975
19/06/1820 DOWLING Edward 1815 Britannia Convict CROW Mary Ann 1817 L Melvi'e Convict 24 Rev George Middleton 0976
26/06/1820 PETERS Thomas 1820 Minerva Convict 28 RILEY Mary 1820 Janus Convict 20 Rev George Middleton 0977
26/06/1820 HALEY George 1818 Hadlow Convict 23 GRANT Ann 1820 L Welli'n Convict 19 Rev George Middleton 0978
26/06/1820 ARTHUR Alexander 1802 Atlas InvalidCo 58 MORRIS Jane 1815 Indispe'e Convict 45 former NSW Corps 0979
26/06/1820 LOWENS Stephen 1813 G Hewitt Convict 22 SHAW Jane 1820 L Welli'n Convict 21 Rev George Middleton 0980
26/06/1820 WELSH William CHILD Ann 1818 Maria Convict 40 Rev George Middleton 0981
10/07/1820 HIGGINS Samuel 1817 Fame Convict 34 KILLERS/KELLEHER Mary 1817 Canada Convict 29 Rev George Middleton 0982
11/07/1820 WILLIS Joseph 1814 Surrey Emancip't 37 MURPHY Rosetta 1820 Janus Convict 24 Rev George Middleton 0983
17/07/1820 BLAKE/ William 1800 Minerva Emancip't 53 VALE Susannah 1820 L Welli'n Convict 51 Sydney 0984
17/07/1820 JACKSON Joseph 1811 A Gambier Emancip't 46 THOMAS Ann 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 30 0985
17/07/1820 COOMES Emanuel 1813 Fortune Convict 35 ROSS Ann 1818 Friends'p Convict 28 0986
17/07/1820 RUDSLEY William 1814 Somerse'e Emancip't 21 BUTLER Ann 1818 Elizabeth Convict 21 0987
17/07/1820 BURKE Michael 1820 Mariner Convict 30 CLARKE Catharine 1817 Kennedy Convict 25 0988
18/07/1820 REYNOLDS Thomas 1818 Ocean Convict 33 THORN Mary Ann 1798 Colonial Born 22 Rev Robert Cartwright 0989
31/07/1820 HALL John 1818 Martha Convict 24 NASH Mary 1820 L Welli'n Convict 21 0990
31/07/1820 MATTHEWS Tully/Jolly 1809 Boyd Emancip't ARMSTRONG Nancy 1818 Elizabeth Convict 26 Rev George Middleton 0991
15/08/1820 FRYAR John 1820 P Regent Convict 31 SMITH Ann 1820 L Welli'n Convict 35 Rev George Middleton 0992
15/08/1820 THOMPKINS Thomas 1813 Fortune Convict 29 MORRIS/KENTWELL Elizabeth 1791 Mary Ann Emancip't 68 Rev George Middleton 0993
28/08/1820 BURKE William 1813 A Gambier Convict 32 LAWLER Eleanor 1796 M Cornw's Emancip't 41 Rev George Middleton 0994
28/08/1820 HOWARD John 1815 Indefat'e Convict 50 McGULLIN/WILLIAMS Mary 1820 L Welli'n Convict 39 Rev George Middleton 0995
04/09/1820 JORDAN Patrick 1816 Guildford Convict 46 LANGIN Mary 1820 L Welli'n Convict 50 Rev George Middleton 0996
04/09/1820 McCABE Hugh 1820 Mariner Convict 21 SULLIVAN Mary 1820 L Welli'n Convict 22 Rev George Middleton 0997
06/09/1820 KEATON James Free DIAL Mary 1820 Janus Convict 30 Rev George Middleton 0998
06/09/1820 WEAVER Richard 1815 Baring Convict 35 JURARD Mary 1817 L Melvi'e Convict 32 Rev George Middleton 0999
18/09/1820 TURBETT Henry 1816 Mariner Convict 21 ALLEN Ellen 1820 L Welli'n Convict 21 Liverpool 1000
18/09/1820 WALKER Francis 1818 L Eldon Convict 25 DUNN Jane 1797 Colonial Born 23 Rev George Middleton 1001
02/10/1820 BENNETT William 1818 Tottenham Convict 32 MILLER Elizabeth 1820 Janus Convict 23 Rev George Middleton 1002
02/10/1820 TOWNSEND William 1818 Batavia Convict 23 SUNDERLAND Rebecca 1808 Speke Came Free 18 Rev George Middleton 1003
05/10/1820 SOLOMON Lewis 1813 A Gambier Convict 29 LINEGAN Mary 1820 L Welli'n Convict 21 Sydney - Rev Geo.Middleton 1004
09/10/1820 WIGLEY John 1810 Indian Convict 42 JONES Elizabeth 1816 Mary Ann Convict 31 Rev George Middleton 1005
20/10/1820 AGLAND John 1812 Guildford Emancip't 37 WRIGHT Shepherdess 1799 Colonial Born 21 Rev George Middleton 1006
23/10/1820 CROW William 1820 Minerva Convict 22 HUGHES Mary 1820 Janus Convict 30 Rev George Middleton 1007
24/10/1820 BAGLEY Dennis 1811 Provide'e Convict 29 -/BLAKEWAY Mary 1820 L Welli'n Convict 23 Rev George Middleton 1008
30/10/1820 CORE James 1793 Colonial Born 26 BOULTON Maria 1805 Colonial Born 15 Rev George Middleton 1009
30/10/1820 McNALLY William 1816 Guildford Convict 34 DAILY Elizabeth 1820 L Welli'n Convict 35 Sydney - Rev Geo. Middleton 1010
30/10/1820 JAMES William 1815 Baring Convict 28 HOPKINS/DEACON Mary 1797 Colonial Born 23 Rev George Middleton 1011
07/11/1820 CLARKE Patrick 1816 Surrey Convict 36 LIONS Mary 1820 L Welli'n Convict 40 Rev George Middleton 1015
13/11/1820 WILLIAMS Thomas 1799 Colonial Born 21 KENTWELL Charlotte 1802 Colonial Born 18 Rev George Middleton 1012
13/11/1820 WHITAKER David 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 52 WALSH Jane 1817 Canada Convict 25 Rev George Middleton 1013
27/11/1820 COKER Thomas 1817 Morley Convict 22 DAVIS Ann 1817 Morley Convict 23 Rev George Middleton 1014
27/11/1820 WILKINS Thomas 1815 M Welli'n Convict 29 GRAFTON Elizabeth 1816 Mary Ann Convict 25 Rev George Middleton 1016
27/11/1820 CARROLL William 1813 A Charles Emancip't DOWLING Bridget 1820 L Welli'n Convict 22 Rev George Middleton 1017
11/12/1820 KELLY Daniel 1819 ESVincent Convict 27 WHALEN Ann 1820 Janus Convict 22 Rev George Middleton 1018
11/12/1820 COOPER Jonathan 1818 Tottenham Convict 23 KELLY Mary 1820 Morley Convict 22 Rev George Middleton 1019
18/12/1820 GRADY William 1820 Chapman Convict 42 McAVOY Mary 1818 Elizabeth Convict 25 Rev George Middleton 1020
19/12/1820 PINN/PENN William Free RICE Sarah Free Rev George Middleton 1021
22/12/1820 KELLY Thomas 1815 Fra & Eli Came Free ANDERSON Margaret 1820 L Welli'n Convict 25 Airds - Rev George Middleton 1022
25/12/1820 KELLY John Free BARRETT Honora 1815 Fra & Eli Convict 32 Rev George Middleton 1023
25/12/1820 HENRY George 1818 Isabella Convict 25 BUSH Elizabeth 1820 Janus Convict 24 Rev George Middleton 1024
26/12/1820 BENNETT James Free DOWNS Sarah 1817 Morley Convict 22 Sydney - Rev Geo.Middleton 1025
26/12/1820 BENNETT [dup] James Free DOWNS Sarah 1817 Morley Convict 22 Sydney - Rev Geo.Middleton 1026
[0688] w:Appin - Rev Benjamin Vale
[0694] Rev Benjamin Vale
[0697] Rev Benjamin Vale
[0931] Rev John Cross
[0979] Rev George Middleton
[1000] Rev George Middleton
557
Return to 1811-1820
Return to Home Page
This work is copyright. Apart from any fair
dealing for the purposes of private study, research, criticism or review, as
permitted under the Copyright Act, no part may be reproduced by any process
without written permission. Enquiries should be made to the publisher.