ST LUKES LIVERPOOL - BAPTISMS - CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER
Baptism--- Birth------Child--------- Father------------------------------------------- Mother------------------------------------------- Parents------- Ref.
Date Date Christian Name Family Name Christian Arrival Ship & Status Family Name Christian Arrival Ship & Status Marital Status No.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
05/04/1812 01/04/1812 Elizabeth HARRIS James 1790 Scarbor'h NSWCorps PHILLIPS Elizabeth 1801 E Cornw's Convict CFmFS 1810 SPS 0003
01/11/1812 02/05/1812 Bridget MERNAGH/MARNAH John 1806 Tellich'y Exile JOHNSON Mary 1806 Tellich'y Convict GSdGS 0007
01/11/1812 10/10/1812 Elizabeth WAITE John 1804 Coroman'l Convict ROBINSON Mary 1797 Colonial Born FSmBC 1812 SMW 0010
28/09/1813 15/06/1812 Mary MASTERSON John 1800 Minerva Convict CONSIDINE Mary 1803 Rolla Convict FSmFS 1807 SJP 0011
12/03/1815 01/11/1814 Isaac Joseph RUDD Thomas 1801 E Cornw's Convict CABLE Mary 1804 Experim't Convict FSmFS 1806 SJP 0012
12/03/1815 04/05/1813 Mary Ann RUDD Thomas 1801 E Cornw's Convict CABLE Mary 1804 Experim't Convict FSmFS 1806 SJP 0013
12/03/1815 15/07/1814 Mary WAITE John 1804 Coroman'l Convict ROBINSON Mary 1797 Colonial Born FSmBC 1812 SMW 0014
12/03/1815 12/08/1812 Sophia SMITH Jeremiah 1791 Wil & Ann Convict ACRES Sophia 1795 Colonial Born FSmBC 1811 SJP 0015
12/03/1815 24/06/1814 Thomas SMITH Jeremiah 1791 Wil & Ann Convict ACRES Sophia 1795 Colonial Born FSmBC 1811 SJP 0016
12/03/1815 14/05/1813 Charles TYSON William 1809 Indispe'e Husband COULSON Isabella Marie 1809 Indi' Convict CFmGS 1805 Eng 0017
12/03/1815 10/07/1813 John HOARE/HORE John 1801 Canada Convict LOVE Elizabeth 1791 Matilda Child FSmCF 1809 SPS 0018
12/03/1815 02/08/1814 Robert ANDERSON Robert 1793 Bodding's NSWCorps FRANKLIN Mary 1801 E Cornw's Convict CFmFS 1810 SPS 0019
12/03/1815 17/02/1815 Jane BOULTON Thomas 1790 Neptune NSWCorps CARTER Sarah 1798 Britannia Convict CFmGS 1812 SJP 0020
13/08/1815 /03/1815 Mary AHERNE/O'HERON Murtagh/Lurtha 1802 Atlas Convict ABBEY Mary 1812 Minstrel Convict FSdGS 0022
25/02/1816 10/08/1815 William EGGLETON/EAGLETON William 1793 Colonial Born RUGGLASS Sophia 1798 Colonial Born BCmBC 1814 SJP 0024
25/02/1816 21/10/1815 Mary Ann MAKPEACE/MAKEPIECE William 1810 Indian Convict TERRETT Mary Ann 1814 Broxbor'y Convict GSmGS 1815 SJP 0025
25/02/1816 16/11/1815 Mary Ann SMITH John - Mary --m-- 0026
13/05/1816 24/04/1815 Elizabeth GOWEN John 1788 H Sirius Marine APPLEYARD Audrey/Ordery 1803 E Cor' Convict CFmFS 1805 SPS 0027
13/05/1816 06/01/1816 Mary Ann ANDERSON Robert 1793 Bodding's NSWCorps FRANKLIN Mary 1801 E Cornw's Convict CFmFS 1810 SPS 0028
11/08/1816 10/04/1814 Robert George WARBY John 1792 Pitt Convict BENTLEY Sarah/Mary 1796 Indispe'e Convict FSmFS 1796 SJP 0029
11/08/1816 10/10/1815 Eliza WARBY John 1792 Pitt Convict BENTLEY Sarah/Mary 1796 Indispe'e Convict FSmFS 1796 SJP 0033
11/08/1816 03/01/1813 John MITTEN/MILTON John 1791 Alberma'e Convict LAHEY Catharine 1800 Speedy Convict FSdFS 0034
11/08/1816 15/10/1815 Peter GREEN Robert 1813 Fortune Convict HUNTLY Mary Ann 1814 Wanstead Convict GSdGS 0036
08/09/1816 18/06/1816 John LOVE William - Mary --m-- 0037
15/09/1816 30/05/1816 Richard GUISE William 1796 Colonial Born ALLEN Catherine 1797 Colonial Born BCmBC 1816 SJP 0038
29/09/1816 31/07/1816 Rachael SKINN William 1811 A Gambier Convict HOST Jane 1815 Northam'n Convict GSmGS 1815 SJP 0039
13/10/1816 16/07/1816 William Henry WOOD Isaac 1813 A Charles Convict SIMMS Felicia/Elizabeth 1811 Fr Child GSmCF 1815 SPS 0040
06/10/1816 / /1816 Sarah RUDD Thomas 1801 E Cornw's Convict CABLE Mary 1804 Experim't Convict FSmFS 1806 SJP 0041
06/10/1816 / /1816 Robert BURROWS Robert GOODWIN/RIXON Amelia/Emelia 1800 Speedy Convict --mFS 0042
03/11/1816 / /1816?James FRY/FRYAR William - Ann --m-- 0043
03/11/1816 / /1816?Thomas SWAMPORT Thomas - - --d-- 0044
03/11/1816 / /1816 Mary Ann NOBLE John 1815 Indefat'e Convict MRS Ann 1815 Northam'n Wife GSmCF Eng 0045
03/11/1816 / /1816?Robert BUTLER William - Elizabeth --m-- 0046
03/11/1816 / /1813 Mary BARRETT Thomas 1799 Hillsbo'h Convict WHITING Jane 1796 Colonial Born FSmBC 1811 SJP 0047
01/12/1816 27/08/1816 Maria WAITE John 1804 Coroman'l Convict ROBINSON Mary 1797 Colonial Born FSmBC 1812 SMW 0048
16/02/1817 04/12/1815 Patrick DEVLIN/DEVELYN Arthur 1806 Tellich'y Exile MORRIS-MASON Priscilla 1792 Colonial Born EXmBC 1806 SJP 0049
16/02/1817 11/10/1813 Mary DEVLIN/DEVELYN Arthur 1806 Tellich'y Exile MORRIS-MASON Priscilla 1792 Colonial Born EXmBC 1806 SJP 0050
23/02/1817 11/08/1816 Edward BARNES Richard 1803 H Glatton Convict WHITTON Mary Ann 1796 Colonial Born FSmBC 1811 SMW 0051
04/03/1817 07/07/1817 Sarah BLAKE David - Sarah --m-- 0052
28/03/1817 25/07/1816 Eliza Orr WOODHOUSE George Marriott 1809 H D' Clerk AICKEN Elizabeth 1796 Colonial Born CFmBC 1811 SJP 0053
20/04/1817 / /1815 John JONES Moses 1814 Somerse'e Convict STEPHENS Susannah 1814 Broxbor'y Convict GSmGS Eng 0054
01/06/1817 / /1814 John CHALKER/CHARKER William 1802 Coroman'l Convict SHECKEL Elizabeth 1808 Speke Convict FSdGS 0055
01/06/1817 / /1817 James CHALKER/CHARKER William 1802 Coroman'l Convict SHECKEL Elizabeth 1808 Speke Convict FSdFS 0056
27/07/1817 13/07/1817 David DAVIS * David - Mary --m-- 0058
13/07/1817 07/05/1817 Frederick Tarlington - - NELSON Louisa 1798 Colonial Born --dBC 0057
27/07/1817 30/06/1817 Elizabeth NEALE John 1797 Colonial Born LEE-NICHOLSON Sarah 1799 Colonial Born BCmBC 1816 SPS 0059
05/08/1817 10/06/1817 William YOUL John 1800 R Admiral Misson'y LODER/RAMSAY Jane 1793 Colonial Born CFmBC 1810 SJP 0060
17/09/1817 13/06/1816 Frances Maria HORSELY John 1814 Broxbor'y Settler JACKSON/CROSS Jane 1814 Broxbor'y Wife CFdCF 0061
26/10/1817 16/10/1817 Elizabeth Jane SMITH John 1810 Indian Convict FALKARD Jane 1814 Wanstead Convict FSmGS 1814 SJP 0062
09/12/1817 03/11/1817 John KENNEDY John 1795 Sovereign Settler CATAPODI-BEST Caroline 1798 Britannia Child CFmCF 1813 SJP 0063
10/12/1817 04/03/1815 James SYKES William 1806 Fortune Convict BEST/BYRNE Sarah 1798 Britannia Convict FSmFS 1812 SJP 0064
21/12/1817 27/04/1817 Emma TERRY Thomas 1812 Guildford Convict CROUCH Ann 1816 Mary Ann Convict GSmGS 1816 SJP 0065
18/01/1818 24/08/1817 Mary LODER George 1796 Colonial Born HOWE Mary 1802 Coroman'l Child BCmCF 1816 SMW 0066
21/02/1818 22/01/1818 Major LOWE Robert 1812 Mary Settler WILLARD Barbara 1812 Mary Wife CFmCF 1807 Ssx 0067
01/03/1818 05/01/1818 Frances CRISP Amos 1816 Ocean Convict BROWN Elizabeth 1817 L Melvi'e Wife GSmCF 1810 Nfk 0068
23/03/1818 05/05/1817 Jane TINDALL/TYNDAL Daniel 1807 D Portl'd Convict MRS Jane 1814 H Kangaro Wife GSmCF Sry 0069
02/03/1818 30/01/1818 Margaret JOHNSON William 1817 Canada Settler CUNNINGHAM Isabella 1817 Canada Wife CFmCF 1815 Sct 0070
23/03/1818 11/02/1818 Caroline BURCHER Stephen 1814 Surry Convict TINDALL Mary 1814 H Kangaro Child GSmCF 1816 SJP 0071
25/03/1818 28/04/1816 George Hume BARBER/BARKER George 1814 Broxbor'y Settler HUME Isabella 1798 Colonial Born CFmBC 1815 SJP 0072
25/03/1818 26/02/1818 Jane Kennedy BARBER/BARKER George 1814 Broxbor'y Settler HUME Isabella 1798 Colonial Born CFmBC 1815 SJP 0073
20/04/1818 14/03/1817 John ASHCROFT John 1816 Surrey Convict TEBBUTT/CHAPMAN Elizabeth 1801 Nile Child GSdCF 0074
28/04/1818 13/12/1817 Rachael Moore WHITE William 1803 H Glatton Child BATMAN Maria 1797 Ganges Child CFmCF 1812 SJP 0075
24/05/1818 21/04/1818 Charlotte MAKEPEACE William 1810 Indian Convict TERRETT Ann 1814 Broxbor'y Convict GSmGS 1815 SJP 0076
23/07/1818 18/12/1817 Susannah TINDALL/TYNDAL Daniel 1814 H Kangaro Child BULL Jane 1800 Minerva Child CFmCF 1814 SJP 0077
28/09/1818 14/07/1818 Elizabeth Sophia CARNE Thomas 1814 Windham Officer BROUGHTON Mary Ann 1793 Colonial Born CFmBC 1816 SPS 0078
23/03/1819 01/09/1818 Mary Elizabeth McVITIE Thomas 1816 Lynx Merchant JONES Ann Colonial Born CFdBC 0079
23/03/1819 24/09/1818 John HORSLEY John 1814 Broxbor'y Settler JACKSON/CROSS Jane 1814 Broxbor'y Wife CFdCF 0080
13/04/1819 / /1816 Mary Ann JACKSON John 1801 E Cornw's Convict KERSHAW Mary 1810 Canada Convict FSmFS 1810 SJP 0081
13/04/1819 28/05/1812 Sophia RAY William 1791 Alberma'e Convict HARRIGAN Sarah 1793 Colonial Born FSmBC 1808 SJP 0083
13/04/1819 07/12/1814 William RAY William 1791 Alberma'e Convict HARRIGAN Sarah 1793 Colonial Born FSmBC 1808 SJP 0084
13/04/1819 12/10/1817 John RAY William 1791 Alberma'e Convict HARRIGAN Sarah 1793 Colonial Born FSmBC 1808 SJP 0085
13/04/1819 08/01/1818 Edward RUDD Thomas 1801 E Cornw's Convict CABLE Mary 1804 Experim't Convict FSmFS 1806 SJP 0086
10/05/1819 08/01/1812 Mary BROOKER Jonathan 1791 Atlantic Convict WADE Mary 1790 L Juliana Convict FSdFS 0089
13/04/1819 30/05/1814 James BROOKER Jonathan 1791 Atlantic Convict WADE Mary 1790 L Juliana Convict FSdFS 0090
13/04/1819 07/12/1818 Elizabeth PATRICK John Richard 1792 Pitt Convict ACRES Catherine 1801 Colonial Born FSmBC 1818 SPS 0091
13/04/1819 14/12/1818 Thomas WHITE Thomas 1803 Rolla Convict HOWE Margaret 1804 Experim't Convict FSdFS 0092
13/04/1819 30/01/1817 Ann HICKS Richard 1801 Canada Convict HOWE Margaret 1804 Experim't Convict FSdGS 0093
13/04/1819 23/08/1817 James SPINKS John 1814 G Hewitt Convict RILEY Ann 1810 Canada Convict GSdGS 0094
13/04/1819 11/10/1818 Edward SPINKS John 1814 G Hewitt Convict RILEY Ann 1810 Canada Convict GSdGS 0095
13/04/1819 25/10/1817 James BATES James WOODS Ann --d-- 0096
30/05/1819 03/05/1819 George SUMMERELL/SUMMERWELL Charles 1806 Fort' Convict WEBB Mary 1814 Wanstead Convict FSmGS 1815 SJP 0097
31/05/1819 12/01/1819 Mary Eleanor SKINN/IKIN William 1811 A Gambier Convict HOST Jane 1815 Northam'n Convict GSmGS 1815 SJP 0098
31/05/1819 16/03/1814 Eliza GOLDSMITH John 1790 Surprise Convict -/BONE Sarah 1812 Minstrel Convict FSmGS 1813 SJP 0099
31/05/1819 08/03/1817 Ann GOLDSMITH John 1790 Surprise Convict -/BONE Sarah 1812 Minstrel Convict FSmGS 1813 SJP 0100
06/07/1819 28/12/1818 Thomas McGUIRE Thomas 1814 Three B's Convict LOVE Mary Maria 1799 Colonial Born GSdBC 0101
13/07/1819 16/11/1818 William PRIOR William 1812 Guildford Convict COOK Hannah 1814 Wanstead Convict GSmGS 1814 SJP 0102
18/07/1819 05/02/1819 Charles Gottlob HURFORTH/HERNFORTH Charles Surgeon NELSON Harriott 1800 Colonial Born CFmBC 1818 SLL 0103
24/07/1819 04/02/1814 Sarah DAVIS William 1801 Canada NSWCorps BURKE Emma/Amy 1801 Nile Convict CFdFS 0104
28/07/1819 30/06/1819 William John NEALE John 1797 Colonial Born LEE-NICHOLSON Sarah 1799 Colonial Born BCmBC 1816 SPS 0105
08/08/1819 16/02/1817 Maria ANDERSON Robert 1793 Bodding's NSWCorps FRANKLIN Mary 1801 E Cornw's Convict CFmFS 1810 SPS 0106
08/08/1819 04/06/1819 George ANDERSON Robert 1793 Bodding's NSWCorps FRANKLIN Mary 1801 E Cornw's Convict CFmFS 1810 SPS 0107
24/08/1819 08/01/1814 Eleanor MAXWELL Robert 1809 H Dro/Hin 73rdReg MRS Rosanna 1809 H Dro/Hin Wife CFmCF Eng 0108
23/01/1820 29/10/1819 John CRISP Amos 1816 Ocean Convict BROWN Elizabeth 1817 L Melvi'e Wife GSmCF 1810 Nfk 0110
27/02/1820 12/02/1820 Catharine HOGAN David - Sarah --m-- 0111
27/02/1820 15/01/1820 Isaac Charles KENNEDY James 1818 48thReg MRS Mary 1818 Wife CFmCF Ire 0112
02/04/1820 04/10/1819 Elizabeth SMILES James 1815 Baring Convict HARRINGTON Mary 1818 Friends'p Convict GSmGS 1818 SLL 0113
15/05/1820 27/01/1816 Lillies DIXON/DICKSON John 1813 E Spencer Settler MARTIN Susannah 1800 Colonial Born CFdBC 0114
15/05/1820 27/04/1819 Mary Ann DIXON/DICKSON John 1813 E Spencer Settler MARTIN Susannah 1800 Colonial Born CFdBC 0115
11/06/1820 04/11/1819 John TINDALL/TYNDAL Daniel 1814 H Kangaro Child BULL Jane 1800 Minerva Child CFmCF 1814 SJP 0116
12/06/1820 30/09/1819 John William HUTCHINSON/HUTCHESON William 1801 Anne Convict JAMIESON Jane Matilda 1797 Colonial Born FSmBC 1813 SJP 0117
06/08/1820 19/05/1820 Charlotte TURNBULL Robert 1817 Almorah Settler WEARING Elizabeth 1819 Baring Wife CFmCF Ldn 0118
01/10/1820 18/08/1820 Elizabeth LEAVERS/LEVERS James 1803 H Glatton Convict NIELD Esther 1811 Provide'e Child FSmCF 1820 SJP 0120
15/10/1820 20/09/1820 Ann SCHOFIELD James 1817 Lloyds 48thReg MRS Mary 1817 Lloyds Wife CFmCF Eng 0121
04/11/1820 11/12/1818 John Archer BROUGHTON * William 1788 Charlotte Servant KENNEDY/SIMPSON Eliza Charlotte 1795 Sov Child CFmCF 1810 SJP 0122
04/11/1820 06/09/1820 Robert Kennedy BROUGHTON William 1788 Charlotte Servant KENNEDY/SIMPSON Eliza Charlotte 1795 Sov Child CFmCF 1810 SJP 0123
12/11/1820 16/09/1820 William FRANKLIN Samuel 1810 Indian Convict DAVIS Euphemia 1795 Colonial Born GSmBC 1813 SJP 0124
26/11/1820 05/10/1820 Benjamin PRIOR William 1812 Guildford Convict COOK Hannah 1814 Wanstead Convict GSmGS 1814 SJP 0125
10/12/1820 06/11/1820 Charlotte PATRICK John Richard 1792 Pitt Convict ACRES Catherine/Charlotte 1801 Col' Born FSmBC 1818 SPS 0126
10/12/1820 12/05/1820 John EGGLETON William 1793 Colonial Born RUGGLASS Sophia 1798 Colonial Born BCmBC 1814 SJP 0127
21/01/1821 12/05/1818 Elizabeth Jane GUISE William 1796 Colonial Born ALLEN Catherine 1797 Colonial Born BCmBC 1816 SJP 0128
04/02/1821 06/02/1818 Elizabeth Jane MILLER George McGAINTY Mary --d-- 0129
06/05/1821 10/09/1820 Mary Ann HERBERT William 1817 Morley Convict DURANT Ann 1817 Canada Convict GSmGS 1817 SJP 0131
03/06/1821 05/01/1817 James HOY Timothy 1808 A Gambier Convict FREEMAN Berthia 1794 Colonial Born GSmBC 1811 SPS 0133
03/06/1821 10/02/1819 John HOY Timothy 1808 A Gambier Convict FREEMAN Berthia 1794 Colonial Born GSmBC 1811 SPS 0134
10/06/1821 24/05/1819 John MAKEPEACE William 1810 Indian Convict TERRETT Ann 1814 Broxbor'y Convict GSmGS 1815 SJP 0135
11/06/1821 11/10/1820 Susannah RAVEN Charles 1811 A Gambier Convict CHIVERS/JENKINS Sarah 1806 Elizabeth Child FSdCF 0136
14/04/1822 15/09/1820 William BURCHER Stephen 1814 Surry Convict TINDALL Mary 1814 H Kangaro Child GSmCF 1816 SJP 0147
20/01/1823 15/04/1820 Mary Morris HORSLEY John 1814 Broxbor'y Settler JACKSON/CROSS Jane 1814 Broxbor'y Wife CFdCF 0158
10/08/1823 09/11/1816 Jane HOWE George 1800 R Admiral Convict HARDING/WILLS Sarah 1799 Hillsbo'h Wife FSmCF 1812 SPS 0274
03/11/1823 06/03/1817 Mary Eleanor MOORE Edward 1818 G Stewart Convict LOMAS Elizabeth 1820 L Welli'n Convict GSmGS 1814 Ldn 0347
03/11/1823 27/10/1820 Robert MOORE Edward 1818 G Stewart Convict LOMAS Elizabeth 1820 L Welli'n Convict GSmGS 1814 Ldn 0348
15/07/1827 / /1819 Joseph JACKSON Joseph 1811 A Gambier Convict THOMAS Ann 1814 Broxbor'y Convict GSdGS 0039
15/07/1827 / /1819 James MURRAY Kennedy 1792 Pitt Convict PARKER Ann 1803 H Glatton Convict FSdFS 0041
15/07/1827 22/05/1815 Jeremiah HOGDEN/OGDEN * James 1788 Alexander Convict KELSO Elizabeth 1797 Britannia Convict FSmFS 1800 SJP 0043
19/04/1835 23/08/1815 Christian PROUD John - Mary --m-- 0396
/ /1841 / /1817 John WELCH Thomas - Mary --m-- 1363
/ / / /1819 Thomas HERBERT William 1817 Morley Convict DURANT Ann 1817 Canada Convict GSmGS 1817 SJP 0233 10
124
Return to 1811-1820
Return to Home Page
This work is copyright. Apart from any fair
dealing for the purposes of private study, research, criticism or review, as
permitted under the Copyright Act, no part may be reproduced by any process
without written permission. Enquiries should be made to the publisher.