ST LUKES LIVERPOOL - MARRIAGES - CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER
Marriage-- Groom---------------------------------------------------- Bride---------------------------------------------------- Comments-------------------- Ref.
Date Family Name Christian Arrival Ship Status Age Family Name Christian Arrival Ship Status Age No.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23/12/1816 BURROWS Robert 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't 36 -/GOODWIN Emma 1800 Speedy Emancip't 46 Airds 0001
10/02/1817 BROOKER-HARRIGAN William 1796 Colonial Born 21 MITTEN Sophia 1801 Colonial Born 16 Airds 0002
04/03/1817 ELDRIDGE James 1807 D Portl'd Emancip't 42 COX/HANCOX Mary Ann 1809 Aeolus Emancip't 34 Airds 0003
10/03/1817 MOSELY Edward 1802 Coroman'l Emancip't BYRNE/BURN Catharine Airds 0004
23/06/1817 LEDWIDGE/LUTWICHE James 1816 Guildford Convict 21 PHELPS Ruth Colonial Born Airds 0005
30/06/1817 FOX Peter 1815 Canada Pardoned 19 KENNEDY Catharine 1801 Colonial Born 16 Liverpool 0006
21/07/1817 WELLS William 1798 Barwell Emancip't 45 DYRAS Rebecca 1815 Northam'n Convict 23 Lower Minto 0007
05/08/1817 PAWLEY John 1796 Colonial Born 21 CROW/CRONE Jane 1814 Wanstead Convict 31 Appin 0008
25/08/1817 MACARTY John KENNEDY Ann Colonial Born Liverpool 0009
08/09/1817 TEAGUE John 1804 Coroman'l Emancip't 47 BAGLEY Mary 1806 Tellich'y Emancip't 29 Airds 0010
15/09/1817 VAUGHAN James CURTIS Jane 1806 Alexander Emancip't Upper Minto 0011
22/09/1817 DORR James 1814 Surrey Convict 43 LYONS Mary 1811 Provide'e Convict Upper Minto 0012
20/10/1817 LACEY Nicholas 1806 Tellich'y Convict 40 MOBBS Ann 1801 E Cornw's Came Free 24 Airds w:Parramatta 0013
12/02/1818 HERNFORTH/HERSFERTH Charles Surgeon 45 NELSON Harriet 1800 Colonial Born 18 Liverpool 0014
10/03/1818 STUCKEY Peter 1813 E Spencer Came Free 22 HOUSE Ann 1801 Colonial Born 17 district of Airds 0015
23/03/1818 WHALAN/FALEN John 1813 A Charles Convict 26 HARRINGTON Bridget 1810 Canada Came Free 15 Bringelly 0016
20/04/1818 ASHCROFT John 1816 Surrey Convict 42 TEBBUTT/CHAPMAN Elizabeth 1801 Nile Came Free 28 Airds 0017
20/04/1818 SMILES James 1815 Baring Convict 30 HARRINGTON/ARLINGTON Mary 1818 Friends'p Convict 20 Bringelly 0018
20/09/1818 HERBERT William 1817 Shipley Convict 34 SHARKEY/SHANKEY Ann 1817 Canada Convict 27 Bringelly 0019
23/09/1818 LUTWICHE Patrick 1816 Guildford Convict 30 McDERMOT Bridget 1811 Provide'e Convict Lower Minto 0020
13/10/1818 HAMBRIDGE/AMBRIDGE George 1806 Fortune Emancip't 34 PARTRIDGE/MILBURN Mary 1811 Friends Emancip't 32 Bringelly 0021
21/10/1818 HALLIGAN Maurice 1802 Hercules Emancip't 35 ROWE Margaret 1815 Fra & Eli Convict 39 Airds 0022
29/03/1819 RHIODA Francis O'HERN Mary Liverpool 0023
03/05/1819 WHITE Thomas 1803 Rolla Emancip't 47 HOWE Margaret 1804 Experim't Emancip't 36 Airds 0024
31/05/1819 THOMPSON John PARRELL Elizabeth Liverpool 0025
31/05/1819 WOODCOCK Johnathan 1816 Fanny Convict 20 BOWING Amelia 1812 Minstrel Came Free 18 Airds 0026
31/05/1819 McGUIRE Christopher 1813 A Charles Emancip't 25 MASTERSON Jane 1806 Colonial Born 13 Airds 0027
14/06/1819 TOULON Michael 1814 ThreeBees Convict 43 RAIN Mary Liverpool 0028
21/06/1819 PORE William WESTLEY Hannah 1818 Martha Convict 41 Liverpool 0029
28/06/1819 FRIEZBY Charles 1816 Ocean Convict 33 DOUBLE Elizabeth 1818 Martha Convict Airds 0030
01/07/1819 WHITFIELD/WHITEHEAD William 1815 Baring Convict 25 CUNNINGHAM Mary Ann 1803 Colonial Born 16 Sydney w:Irish Town 0031
03/07/1819 FLINN John 1800 Friends'p Emancip't 34 NELSON Louisa 1798 Colonial Born 21 Sydney 0032
06/07/1819 McGUIRE Thomas 1814 ThreeBees Emancip't 27 LOVE Mary Maria 1799 Colonial Born 20 Airds 0033
15/07/1819 TRIPP Joseph 1813 Fortune Convict 26 EBDEN Mary 1814 Broxbor'y Came Free 15 Airds 0034
24/07/1819 DAVIS/ William 1801 Canada Came Free 46 DANIELS Ann 1814 Wanstead Convict Airds - former NSW Corps 0035
20/09/1819 RYAN Mallachi 1806 Tellich'y Emancip't RYAN Mary 1812 Minstrel Emancip't 45 Airds 0036
27/09/1819 FIELD Thomas 1813 Fortune Convict 37 WARD Ann 1816 Alexander Convict 30 Lower Minto 0037
09/10/1819 THOMPSON William 1818 Neptune Convict 26 CHIPP Sophia 1801 Colonial Born 19 Airds 0038
14/02/1820 CLINCH John 1814 ThreeBees Emancip't 29 DUFFY Mary 1812 Minstrel Came Free 15 Airds 0039
06/03/1820 COWELL William 1816 Atlas CROSSLEY Sarah Liverpool 0040
13/03/1820 SMITH James BOWERS Jemima 1815 Northam'n Convict 27 Liverpool w:Parramatta 0041
17/04/1820 MASON George 1817 SWBensley Convict 28 BOWDEN Elizabeth 1818 Maria Convict 40 Bringelly w:Minto 0042
14/05/1820 DENT James 1816 Elizabeth Convict 40 HOOD Elizabeth 1816 Elizabeth Came Free 26 Liverpool w:Windsor 0043
22/05/1820 POULTAR James 1818 G Stewart Convict 39 BAILEY Elizabeth 1815 Northam'n Convict 27 Liverpool 0044
19/06/1820 FREEBODY Simon 1798 Colonial Born 22 MILES Susannah 1804 Colonial Born 16 Bringelly 0045
31/07/1820 McGAINETY Patrick 1813 A Charles Convict EARLE Mary 1800 Colonial Born 20 Upper Minto w:Airds 0046
15/08/1820 ATWOOD James 1818 L Castl'h Convict 27 PENDERGRASS Mary Ann 1809 Experim't Emancip't 29 Liverpool 0047
04/12/1820 WILKINSON William 1818 Ocean Convict 23 KEOUGH Margaret 1817 Canada Convict 24 Airds 0048
25/12/1820 FROST John 1813 Fortune Convict 28 HULL Elizabeth 1803 Colonial Born 17 Bunbury Curran 0049
49
Return to 1811-1820
Return to Home Page
This work is copyright. Apart from any fair
dealing for the purposes of private study, research, criticism or review, as
permitted under the Copyright Act, no part may be reproduced by any process
without written permission. Enquiries should be made to the publisher.