ST MARYS HOBART - BAPTISMS - CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER
Baptism--- Birth------Child--------- Father------------------------------------------- Mother------------------------------------------- Parents------- Ref.
Date Date Christian Name Family Name Christian Arrival Ship & Status Family Name Christian Arrival Ship & Status Marital Status No.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27/09/1820 06/10/1819 Mary Ann * NEWPORT Matthew 1814 ThreeBees Convict SULLIVAN Ann 1817 Canada GSdGS 0893 [dup] SPS
01/10/1820 / /1820 Catherine KENNEDY John HARE Mary --d-- 0894
16/10/1820 / /1820 John COSTELLO Thomas 1817 Larkins 48thReg FLEMMING Eleanor CFd-- 0895
22/10/1820 / /1820 Mary Ann OLIVER John 1815 Baring Convict TOBIN Catherine 1817 Canada GSdGS 0896
03/11/1820 / /1820 Mary AUSTIN Thomas 1810 Anne Convict MOYLAN Mary FSd-- 0897
12/11/1820 / /1820 Eleanor McGUIRE Andrew 1793 S Cane Convict ECCLESTON Catherine FSd-- 0898
12/11/1820 / /1820 Margaret ROURKE/ROUKE Cornelius 1820 Eliza Convict DALEY/DALY Ann 1818 Elizabeth Convict GSdGS 0898
01/12/1820 / /1820 John CLIFTON John 1819 Baring Convict GALLERY Mary GSd-- 0900
01/12/1820 / /1820 Thomas CLIFTON John 1819 Baring Convict GALLERY Mary GSd-- 0901
14/12/1820 / /1820 George Joseph DRUITT/DRUITE George 1817 Matilda Officer LYNCH Margaret 1817 Matilda Stowaray CFdCF 0902
16/12/1820 / /1819 Daniel KEAN Thomas 1819 Recovery Convict HOLMES Margaret 1808 Speke Convict GSdFS 0903
25/12/1820 / /1820 Sarah KINSELA Edward DINAN Eleanor 1820 L Welli'n Convict --dGS 0904
31/05/1820 / /1819 Daniel/Dennis CULLEN Patrick 1802 Atlas Convict McNAMARA Elizabeth 1802 Atlas Convict FSmFS 1811 SPS 0905
31/05/1820 / /1819 Thomas HUGHES Richard 1815 F & Eliza Convict BEVAN Jane/Johanna 1817 L Mel'e Convict GSdGS 0906
31/05/1820 / /1820 James RICE Thomas 1813 Fortune Convict MORAN Elizabeth 1814 Wanstead Convict FSmFS 1818 SPS 0907
28/06/1820 / /1820 Michael WALSH James KELLY Sarah --d-- 0909
03/06/1820 11/10/1813 Mary * DEVLIN Arthur 1806 Tellech'y Exile SQUIRES Priscilla 1792 Colonial Born EXmBC 1806 SJP 0908 [dup] SLL
16/07/1820 / /1820 Elizabeth MARRINGTON John 1818 Shipley Convict CORRIGAN ?BRYANMary 1818 Elizabeth Convict GSmGS 1819 SJP 0910
30/07/1820 / /1820 Mary SULLIVAN John 1818 Guildford Convict COUGHLAN/BRYAN Eleanor 1818 Elizabeth Convict GSdGS 0911
31/07/1820 / /1820 Mary McGUIRE Andrew ?? 1793 S Cane Convict ECKLIN Catherine FSd-- 0912
11/08/1820 / /1820 Joseph BORRIS Joseph MRS Ann --d-- 0913
27/08/1820 23/02/1820 Mary SHEIL Denis W 1812 Guildford Convict BRADBURY Mary 1815 Northam'n Child FSmCF 1817 SPS 0914
03/09/1820 / /1820 Thomas BYRNE Thomas BARRINET Elizabeth --d-- 0915
19/09/1820 / /1818 Charles DELANEY Nicholas 1802 Atlas Convict BAYLEY/BAILY Elizabeth Ann FSm-- 1808 SPS 0916
11/01/1821 / /1820 Mary GALVIN Thomas 1792 R Admiral Convict WOOD Sarah 1803 H Glatton Convict FSmFS 1815 SJP 1076
11/01/1821 / /1816 John LAMB Michael 1791 Queen Convict THOMPSON Susannah 1815 Fra & Eli Convict FSmFS 1815 SMW 1077
11/01/1821 / /1818 Mary LAMB Michael 1791 Queen Convict THOMPSON Susannah 1815 Fra & Eli Convict FSmFS 1815 SMW 1078
11/01/1821 / /1820 Michael LAMB Michael 1791 Queen Convict THOMPSON Susannah 1815 Fra & Eli Convict FSmFS 1815 SMW 1079
14/01/1821 / /1820 John JENKINS Robert DOGHERTY Joanne --d-- 1080
19/01/1821 / /1820 Patrick FOX Patrick MANLY Catherine --d-- 1081
21/01/1821 / /1820 John KEAN Thomas 1819 Recovery Convict McKEE Elizabeth GSd-- 1082
21/01/1821 / /1820 Mary Ann BOLAND Thomas TAYLOR Elizabeth --d-- 1083
21/01/1821 / /1820 Mary KAVAN John McCARTHY Eleanor --d-- 1084
22/01/1821 03/08/1813 Thomas * DUNN Thomas 1799 Hillsbo'h Convict BEAN Rosetta 1799 H Buffalo Child FSmCF 1806 SJP 1085 [dup] SPS
22/01/1821 15/10/1815 Edward * DUNN Thomas 1799 Hillsbo'h Convict BEAN Rosetta 1799 H Buffalo Child FSmCF 1806 SJP 1086 [dup] SPS
22/01/1821 03/05/1818 Richard * DUNN Thomas 1799 Hillsbo'h Convict BEAN Rosetta 1799 H Buffalo Child FSmCF 1806 SJP 1087 [dup] SPS
22/01/1821 / /1820 Sarah TOLE/TOOLE Bernard 1814 Somerse'e Convict HALEY/HALE Sarah FSmCF Eng 1088
23/01/1821 / /1820 Joseph KEANS Joseph 1793 S Cane Convict REDDY Elizabeth FSd-- 1089
24/01/1821 / /1818 Eliza * ARCHBOLD Richard Charlemont 1814 3 B's Convict PAWLEY Mary 1802 Colonial Born GSmBC 1817 SPS 1091 [dup] SPS
02/02/1821 / /1820 Sarah SCOTT Joseph CLARK Ann --d-- 1092
09/02/1821 / /1820 John SULLIVAN Timothy DEMPSEY Catherine --d-- 1093
11/02/1821 / /1820 Ann MONAGHAN Matthew DALY Sarah --d-- 1094
11/02/1821 / /1820 Monica WORTNALL Lamentis NEIL Honora --d-- 1095
11/02/1821 / /1820 William MYNARD William HOGAN Margaret --d-- 1096
18/02/1821 / /1819 Richard GALVIN John Geor' 1802 Atlas Convict DAVIS Jane 1806 Will Pitt Convict FSdFS 1097
18/02/1821 / /1819 Catherine GALVIN John Geor' 1802 Atlas Convict DAVIS Jane 1806 Will Pitt Convict FSdFS 1098
18/02/1821 05/05/1819 Catherine * RILEY James/Jacob SMITH Bridget --d-- 1099 [dup] SJL
24/01/1821 / /1820 Mary ARCHBOLD Richard Charlemont 1814 3 B's Convict PAWLEY Mary 1802 Colonial Born GSmBC 1817 SPS 1090
22/02/1821 / /1820 William CRICK John CALLANAN Margaret --d-- 1100
06/03/1821 15/06/1811 Thomas * REYNOLDS Thomas 1802 Atlas Convict NUTTLE/NETTLE Mary 1804 Experim't Convict FSdFS 1101 [dup] SPS
07/03/1821 / /1816 Emily RAMPLING James 1815 Indefat'e Convict BALF/BOLF Mary GSdGS 1102
12/03/1821 / /1820 Eleanor MALEN Patrick WALL Eleanor --d-- 1103
17/03/1821 / /1820 George Patrick LYNCH James SHERLOWE Elizabeth --d-- 1104
21/03/1821 / /1820 Mary MARRIGAN Patrick 1814 Three Bee Convict SCANLAN Margaret FSdGS 1105
23/03/1821 / /1820 Thomas MOORE Patrick 1797 Britannia Convict CUNNINGHAM Mary --d-- 1106
16/04/1821 / /1820 Eleanor McCALL/McCALE Henry 1809 Boyd Convict HURLEY Bridget 1816 Alexander Convict GSmGS 1816 SDH 1107
23/04/1821 / /1820 John McGAUGHAN James 1817 Chapman Convict SHEPHERD Elizabeth 1801 Colonial Born GSdBC 1109
02/05/1821 /12/1817 William COBB William 1812 Indefat'e Convict CONWAY Judith/Johanna 1816 Ale'r Convict GSdGS 1110
02/05/1821 / /1819 Hannah COBB William 1812 Indefat'e Convict CONWAY Judith/Jane 1816 Alexan'r Convict FSdGS 1111
01/06/1821 / /1820 James MAKIN/MACKEN Thomas McDONALD Mary --d-- 1117
05/06/1821 / /1817 Catherine FENNING John DWYER Mary --d-- 1118
05/06/1821 / /1819 Mary QUINN Thomas 1809 H Drome'y 73rd Reg LUTTRELL Henrietta 1804 Experim't Child CFmCF 1814 SMW 1119
05/06/1821 / /1814 Thomas QUINN Thomas 1809 H Drome'y 73rd Reg LUTTRELL Henrietta 1804 Experim't Child CFmCF 1814 SMW 1120
07/07/1823 08/09/1817 Ann DALEY/DALY Timothy 1809 Boyd Convict MURPHY/WILLIAMS Hannah Convict FSdFS 1500
07/07/1823 21/08/1819 Dennis * DALEY/DALY Timothy 1809 Boyd Convict MURPHY/WILLIAMS Hannah Convict FSdFS 1501 [dup] SJL
23/10/1823 / /1820 Mary FINTON Jacob CARNEY Effie --d-- 1506
23/10/1823 / /1819 Jacob Native 1507
15/09/1824 05/03/1815 Honora COUGHLAN John 1802 Atlas Convict CALLAGHAN Elizabeth 1802 Hercules Convict FSmFS 1814 SJL 1701
15/09/1824 / /1817 Eleanor COUGHLAN John 1802 Atlas Convict CALLAGHAN Elizabeth 1802 Hercules Convict FSmFS 1814 SJL 1702
30/06/1826 / /1817 John McCARTHY Patrick 1803 H Calcu'a Convict WALSH Mary 1817 L Melvi'e Convict FSdGS 2107
30/06/1826 / /1819 James Patrick McCARTHY Patrick 1803 H Calcu'a Convict WALSH Mary 1817 L Melvi'e Convict FSdGS 2108
Return to 1811-1820
Return to Home Page
This work is copyright. Apart from any fair
dealing for the purposes of private study, research, criticism or review, as
permitted under the Copyright Act, no part may be reproduced by any process
without written permission. Enquiries should be made to the publisher.