ST MARYS SYDNEY - BAPTISMS - CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER
Baptism--- Birth------Child--------- Father------------------------------------------- Mother------------------------------------------- Parents------- Ref.
Date Date Christian Name Family Name Christian Arrival Ship & Status Family Name Christian Arrival Ship & Status Marital Status No.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22/09/1819 / /1819 Harriett Mary BUCK Frederick MAHONEY Henrietta --d-- 0001
02/10/1819 / /1819 Lucy SHEEHY James DWYER Anna --d-- 0002
24/10/1819 / /1819 Elizabeth JOHNSON John CONNOR Julia --d-- 0003
25/10/1819 / /1819 Richard DRISCOLL Jeremiah McCARTHY Margaret --d-- 0004
15/05/1820 / /1819 John HARPER Patrick 1814 ThreeBees Convict CONROY ?McGINNIS Celia 1814 Wanstead Convict GSdGS 0005
21/05/1820 / /1820 Daniel BOYLE Daniel 1816 Guildford Convict CHIPP Mary 1797 Colonial Born GSdBC 0006 Parramatta
21/05/1820 / /1820 Richard McDONALD Richard 1818 Batavia Convict REGAN Esther GSm-- 0007 Parramatta
21/05/1820 / /1818 William MURPHY Thomas 1814 ThreeBees Convict LOONEY/LARONY Ellen 1817 Canada Convict GSdGS 0008 Parramatta
21/05/1820 24/02/1819 Ann HEALY Mathew 1818 Guildford Convict HUGHES Elizabeth 1818 Elizabeth Convict GSdGS 0009
22/05/1820 23/09/1818 William * McDONALD Thomas 1817 48thReg KILMARTIN Mary CFd-- 0010 Liverpool SPS
21/06/1820 / /1820 Sylvester BYRNE Hugh 1806 Tellich'y Convict DWYER Sarah 1806 Tellich'y Wife EXmCF 1796 Ire 0011 Airds
21/06/1820 / /1820 Thomas BARRETT Thomas 1799 Hillsbo'h Convict WHITING Jane 1796 Colonial Born FSmBC 1811 SJP 0012 Airds
29/06/1820 / /1818 Sarah WALSH - HEALY Ellen --d-- 0013 South Creek
29/06/1820 / /1820 Jane WALSH - HEALY Ellen --d-- 0014 South Creek
26/06/1820 / /1818 James WHALAN John 1813 A Charles Convict HARRINGTON Bridget 1810 Canada Child GSmCF 1818 SLL 0015 South Creek
02/07/1820 / /1819 Henry RYAN Michael 1802 Atlas Convict MOODY/FAGAN Elizabeth 1809 Syd' Cove Convict FSmFS 0016 Bunbury Curran
02/07/1820 30/03/1812 Sarah * RYAN Michael 1802 Atlas Convict MOODY/FAGAN Elizabeth 1809 Syd' Cove Convict FSmGS 0017 Bunbury Curran SPS
09/07/1820 / /1820 William KELLY John CRAIG Mary --d-- 0018 Bunbury Curran
01/06/1820 / / Thomas McKENNY Charles McAVOY Anne --d-- 0020 South Creek
01/06/1820 / / Hugh McKENNY Charles McAVOY Anne --d-- 0021 Parramatta
01/06/1820 / / Jane McKENNY Charles McAVOY Anne --d-- 0022 Parramatta
01/06/1820 / / Elisha McKENNY Charles McAVOY Anne --d-- 0023 Parramatta
18/06/1820 / /1820 Mary GRANT John 1811 Provide'e Convict O'BRIEN Jane 1813 A Charles Convict FSmFS 1814 SPS 0024
18/06/1820 / /1820 Jane FINAMORE Peter 1811 Provide'e Convict HANLEY Elizabeth 1813 A Charles Convict FSdFS 0025
19/06/1820 / /1818 John AUSTIN John 1806 Fortune Convict GREENWOOD Mary 1815 Northum'd Convict FSdGS 0026
19/06/1820 25/08/1818 Thomas MITCHELL William 1811 Provide'e Officer HUON Elizabeth 1797 Colonial Born CFmBC 1812 SJP 0027
19/06/1820 / /1819 John GIFNEY Thomas KEOGAN Mary --d-- 0028
19/06/1820 / /1817 Thomas FOLEY Samuel 1803 H Glatton Convict MASON Mary Ann 1812 Minstrel Convict FSmGS 1813 SJP 0029 Airds
19/06/1820 / /1820 Frances Judith BENT John 1802 Atlas Convict WEAN/MOYER Frances 1808 Sinclair Wife FSmCF 1820 SMS 0030
19/06/1820 08/09/1815 Emma * MITCHELL William 1811 Provide'e Officer HUON Elizabeth 1797 Colonial Born CFmBC 1812 SJP 0031 [dup]
26/06/1820 / /1818 James * WHALAN/WHELAN John 1813 A Charles Convict HARRINGTON Bridget 1810 Canada Child GSmCF 1818 SLL 0032 [dup]
19/06/1820 / /1820 Elizabeth FOLEY Samuel 1803 H Glatton Convict MASON Mary Ann 1812 Minstrel Convict FSmFS 1813 SJP 0033 Airds
21/06/1820 / /1817 Elizabeth BARRETT Thomas 1799 Hillsbo'h Convict WHITING Jane 1796 Colonial Born FSmBC 1811 SJP 0034 Airds
04/08/1820 / /1820 Mary BYRNE Peter 1801 Anne Convict FALLAS Jane FSmCF 0035 Parramatta
09/08/1820 / /1820 Thomas ACRES Thomas 1798 Colonial Born DAY Lucy/Lucia 1802 Colonial Born BCmBC 1819 SJP 0036 Airds
15/08/1820 / /1820 Mary THOMPSON William 1818 Neptune Convict CHIPP Sophia 1801 Colonial Born GSmBC 1819 SLL 0037 Parramatta
16/08/1820 / /1820 Sarah ROGAN John 1806 Fortune Convict FARMER Susannah 1812 Minstrel Convict FSmFS 1812 SPS 0038 Pennant Hills
27/08/1820 / /1816 Ellen DOWNEY/DOWNING Patrick 1801 Anne Convict DWYER Margarett FSm-- 0039 Sydney
15/09/1820 / /1820 Mary McDONALD Thomas 1817 48thReg KILMARTIN Mary CFd-- 0040 R1823 Liverpool
17/09/1820 / /1820 Mary SCOTT John CLARKE Anne --d-- 0041 Liverpool
19/09/1820 / /1819 Michael NORRIS Richard 1800 Minorca Convict WILLIAMS Maria 1801 Nile Convict FSdFS 0042 Liverpool
21/06/1820 / /1820 Sylvester * BYRNE Hugh 1806 Tellich'y Convict DWYER Sarah 1806 Tellich'y Wife EXmCF 1796 Ire 0043 Airds
21/06/1820 / /1820 Thomas * BARRETT Thomas 1799 Hillsbo'h Convict WHITING Jane 1796 Colonial Born FSmBC 1811 SJP 0044 Airds
29/06/1820 / /1820 Jane * WALSH - HEALY/HALEY Ellen --d-- 0045 South Creek
02/07/1820 / /1819 Henry * RYAN Michael 1802 Atlas Convict MOODY/FAGAN Elizabeth 1809 Syd' Cove Convict FSmFS 0047 Bunbury Curran
02/07/1820 30/03/1812 Sarah ** RYAN Michael 1802 Atlas Convict MOODY/FAGAN Elizabeth 1809 Syd' Cove Convict FSmGS 0048 Bunbury Curran [tri] SPS
09/07/1820 / /1820 William * KELLY John CRAIG Mary --d-- 0049 Bunbury Curran
24/09/1820 / /1820 Patrick TIMMINS/TIMMONS James 1800 Friends'p Convict BALDWIN Anne 1807 Syd' Cove Convict FSmFS 1807 SPS 0051 Windsor
24/09/1820 22 09/1818 William * DALEY James 1802 Hercules Convict BENTLEY Maria/Mary 1808 Speke Convict FSdFS 0052 Windsor SPR
24/09/1820 / /1818 Catherine TIMMINS/TIMONS James 1800 Friends'p Convict BALDWIN Anne/Mary 1807 Syd' Cove Convict FSmFS 1807 SPS 0053 Windsor
08/10/1820 / /1820 Cornelius DILLON Thomas 1800 Minorca Convict ARGON Mary 1809 Aeolus Convict FSdFS 0056 Windsor
08/10/1820 / /1820 Mary McCARTHY James CASHMAN Margrett --d-- 0058 Richmond
03/11/1820 / /1820 Thomas John WHEELER Thomas 1791 Alberma'e Convict CARVER Elizabeth 1801 Colonial Born FSmBC 1817 CCC 0059 Windsor
06/11/1820 / /1820 Andrew McKENZIE/McKINSAY John 1807 D Portl'd Convict HOBBS/ROBS Mary 1797 Colonial Born FSmBC 1814 SPS 0060 Caddie Creek
06/11/1820 / /1817 William McKENZIE/McKINSAY John 1807 D Portl'd Convict HOBBS/ROBS Mary 1797 Colonial Born FSmBC 1814 SPS 0061 Caddie Creek
07/11/1820 / /1820 Martha RAFTER William 1813 A Charles Convict ENTWHISTLE/ENTWISTELL Ann 1814 Broxbor'y Convict FSdGS 0062 Parramatta
01/12/1820 / /1813 William HAYDEN James 1791 Matilda Convict KANE Elizabeth Jane 1803 H Gln Convict FSdFS Bunbury Curran
01/12/1820 / /1818 John * JONES Moses 1814 Somerse'e Convict STEPHENS Susannah 1814 Broxbor'y Convict GSmGS Eng 0064 Bunbury Curran SLL
31/12/1820 / /1812 Eleanor DILLON Thomas 1800 Minorca Convict ARGON Mary 1809 Aeolus Convict FSdGS 0067 Windsor
31/12/1820 / /1820 Ann ROSE John Thomas YEOMAN ?CREW Ann --d-- 0068 Windsor
07/01/1821 / /1820 Lucia JONES Moses 1814 Somerse'e Convict STEPHENS Susannah 1814 Broxbor'y Convict GSmGS Eng 0073 Liverpool
07/01/1821 / /1819 Mary Ann HANRATTY Patrick 1802 Atlas Convict -/PRIMER Sarah 1817 L Melvi'e Convict FSdGS
21/01/1821 / /1820 Patrick DALEY James 1802 Hercules Convict BENTLEY Maria 1808 Speke Convict FSdFS 0076 Windsor
28/01/1821 / /1820 Eliza RILEY John 1803 Rolla Convict BRYANT/CONNOR Margaret 1808 Speke Convict FSmFS 1811 SMW 0082 Bunbury Curran
28/01/1821 / /1818 Catherine RILEY John 1803 Rolla Convict BRYANT/CONNOR Margrett 1808 Speke Convict FSmFS 1811 SMW 0083 Bunbury Curran
28/01/1821 / /1820 Elizabeth WHALAN John 1813 A Charles Convict HARRINGTON Bridget 1810 Canada Child FSmCF 1818 SLL 0085 Bunbury Curran
28/01/1821 / /1815 Michael RYAN Michael 1802 Atlas Convict MOODY/FAGAN Elizabeth 1809 Syd' Cove Convict FSdFS 0086 Bunbury Curran
09/02/1821 / /1818 Daniel McNULTY/McNALLY Daniel 1809 Boyd Convict CURRAN/CURWELL Catherine 1809 Experim't Convict FSdGS 0087 Parramatta
25/02/1821 / /1818 Ann MURPHY John 1815 Fra & Eli Convict FARRELL Martha 1800 Colonial Born GSdBC 0094 Breakfast Creek
25/02/1821 / /1820 Eliza MURPHY John 1815 Fra & Eli Convict FARRELL Martha 1800 Colonial Born GSdBC 0095 Breakfast Creek
08/03/1821 / /1820 Thomas FOX Peter 1815 Canada Convict KENNEDY Catherine 1801 Colonial Born GSmBC 1817 SLL
11/03/1821 / /1814 Edward WOOLAGHAN/HOOLAGHAN Michael 1802 Atlas Convict ROWLEY Ann 1814 Broxbor'y Convict FSdGS 0102 Bunbury Curran
12/03/1821 / /1820 Eleanor CLYNCH John 1814 ThreeBees Convict DUFFEY Mary FSm-- 1820 SLL 0105 Airds
12/03/1821 31/12/1819 Mary Ann * STINSON/STINSAIL James 1813 A Charles Convict KEATING Margaret 1817 Canada Convict GSmGS 1819 SJP 0106 [SPS]
13/03/1821 / /1820 Sarah Ann JOHNSON William 1819 L Sidmo'h Convict KATON/KEATING Bridgett 1817 Canada Convict GSdGS 0107 Airds
13/03/1821 / /1819 Mary Ann McGEE/MAGEE Edward 1807 D Portl'd Convict CONNOR/McCARTHY Johnanna 1818 Maria Convict FSdGS 0108 Airds
18/03/1821 / /1817 Jane MADDEN John 1813 A Charles Convict BIDWELL/PUGH-EVANS Elizabeth 1798 Colonial Born FSdBC 0111 Castlereagh
18/03/1821 / /1820 Sophia MADDEN John 1813 A Charles Convict EVANS-BIDWELL/PUGH Elizabeth 1798 Colonial Born FSdBC 0111 Castlereagh
17/03/1821 / /1815 James HICKEY Maurice 1809 Boyd Convict QUINN Bridget 1811 Provide'e Convict GSmGS 1812 SJP 0113 Castlereagh
18/03/1821 / /1818 Eleanor HICKEY Maurice 1809 Boyd Convict QUINN Bridget 1811 Provide'e Convict GSmGS 1812 SJP 0114 Castlereagh
18/03/1821 / /1820 Sophia MADDEN John 1813 A Charles Convict BIDWELL/PUGH-EVANS Elizabeth 1798 Colonial Born FSdBC 0115
18/02/1821 15/09/1819 Catherine * MURPHY James 1802 Atlas Convict SUTTON/WILKS Sarah 1800 H Porpo'e Child FSmCF 1818 SJP 0116 Parramatta [dup]
29/03/1821 / /1818 Thomas NANGLE James 1803 Rolla Convict SULLIVAN Ann FSd-- 0117 Parramatta
03/04/1821 / /1820 Elizabeth * RIGNEY/RIGINNEY Bernard 1818 48thReg KING Ann 1818 Wife CFmCF Ire 0119 [SLL]
24/04/1821 / /1820 Dennis SUPPLE Dennis/James 1803 Rolla Convict REGAN Mary ?Margaret 1808 Speke Convict FSdFS 0122
26/04/1821 / /1818 John Thomas RICE Thomas 1813 Fortune Convict MOORE/MORAN Alice 1814 Wanstead Convict FSmFS 1818 SPS 0124
12/05/1821 / /1820 Susannah HERBERT Joseph 1795 Colonial Born RYAN Catherine BCd-- 0127 Parramatta
13/05/1821 / /1820 Elizabeth QUINN Martin 1816 Guildford Convict BERGIN Margaret/Mary 1818 Eliza' Convict FSmGS 1819 SPS 0128 Sydney tailor
15/05/1821 / /1820 Mary CASEY Patrick 1818 Martha Convict BURKE/BERGIN Mary 1820 L Welli'n Convict GSdGS 0129
07/05/1821 / /1820 Elizabeth HULL John 1814 Wyndham Free CAFFRAY Ann/Judith 1814 Catherine Convict CFdFS 0131
06/06/1821 / /1818 Elizabeth GATES William 1817 Fame Convict CURLEY Bridget 1820 L Welli'n CameFree TLdCF 0135 Sydney
01/06/1821 / /1818 Thomas * McKENNY Charles McAVOY Anne --d-- 0137 South Creek
01/06/1821 / /1815 Hugh * McKENNY Charles McAVOY Anne --d-- 0138 Parramatta
01/06/1821 / /1820 Jane * McKENNY Charles McAVOY Anne --d-- 0139 Parramatta
05/06/1821 / /1819 Elizabeth RYAN Thomas 1815 Canada Convict MAXWELL Jane/Elizabeth 1815 F & E Convict FSdFS 0142 Sydney
14/06/1821 / /1815 Ann HALL William 1813 E Spencer Convict KEARNS Anne FSm-- 0144
18/06/1821 / /1820 Margaret DOYLE Patrick 1802 Hercules Convict BROWN/LONG Catherine 1811 Provide'e Convict FSdFS 0146 Sydney
19/06/1821 / /1820 Edward CRUISE John 1803 H Calcu'a Convict GRADY Catherine 1806 Alexander Convict FSdFS 0148 Kissing Point
19/06/1821 / /1812 Rosetta DOWDELL/DOWDIN Michael 1802 Atlas Convict HICKEY Catherine 1801 Anne Convict FSdFS 0150 Kissing Point
19/06/1821 / /1816 Susannah ELLIOTT Richard 1803 Rolla Convict SULLIVAN Eleanor 1803 Rolla Wife GSmCF Ire 0152 Kissing Point
19/06/1821 10/04/1811 Eleanor ELLIOTT Richard 1803 Rolla Convict SULLIVAN Eleanor 1803 Rolla Wife FSmCF Ire 0151 Kissing Point
19/06/1821 / /1817 Richard ELLIOTT Richard 1803 Rolla Convict SULLIVAN Eleanor 1803 Rolla Wife FSmCF Ire 0151 Kissing Point
19/06/1821 / /1816 Susannah ELLIOTT Richard 1803 Rolla Convict SULLIVAN Eleanor 1803 Rolla Wife FSmCF Ire 0152 Kissing Point
31/06/1821 31/12/1819 Mary Ann * STINSON/STINSULL James 1813 A Charles Convict KEATING Margrett 1817 Canada Convict GSmGS 1819 SJP 0153 Airds [SPS]
13/08/1821 / /1817 Martha HOARE/HONE John 1801 Canada Convict LOVE Elizabeth 1791 Matilda Child FSmCF 1809 SPS 0161 Cow Pastures
18/08/1821 / /1820 George CHALKER William 1802 Coroman'l Convict SHECKEL/SHEAKLE Elizabeth 1808 Speke Convict FSdFS 0164 Cow Pastures
09/09/1821 / /1819 Timothy HECTOR Timothy 1800 Friends'p Convict ROBINSON Elizabeth 1806 Will Pitt Convict FSdFS 0168 Sydney
09/09/1821 / /1813 Henry HECTOR Timothy 1800 Friends'p Convict ROBINSON Elizabeth 1806 Will Pitt Convict FSdFS 0169 Sydney
13/09/1821 21/10/1820 Mary Ursula MITCHELL William 1811 Provide'e Officer HUON Elizabeth 1797 Colonial Born CFmBC 1824 SPC B152 Sydney
14/09/1821 / /1818 Rose GILLESPIE Michael 1810 Indian Convict JOHNSON al AHERN Mary 1806 Tellich'y Convict FSdFS
14/09/1821 / /1816 Catherine GILLESPIE Michael 1810 Indian Convict JOHNSON al AHERN Mary 1806 Tellich'y Convict GSdFS
06/11/1821 / /1820 Napoleon DILLON Peter 1809 S Master MOORE Mary 1800 Colonial Born CFmBC 1814 SPS 0186 Sydney
26/12/1821 / /1816 John TETLEY Stephen PETHO Mary --d-- B162 Sydney
28/01/1822 /09/1820 Sarah LANAGHAN/LINAHAN Owen 1803 Rolla Convict ALDRIDGE Ann 1812 Minstrel Convict FSmFS 1813 SJP 0205 Sydney
01/02/1822 / /1820 Thomas GATES William 1817 Fame Convict CURLEY Bridget 1820 L Welli'n CameFree TLdCF Sydne0206 y
12/02/1822 / /1819 Robert BRUCE/BRUID John 1815 Canada Convict KELLY Catherine FSm-- 1822 SJP 0213 Parramatta
20/02/1822 19/04/1819 Mary * MULVANEY Andrew 1818 48thReg KENNEDY Elizabeth 1818 Wife CFmCF Ire 0221 Sydney [SPS]
22/02/1822 / /1816 Elizabeth LYONS John 1802 Atlas Convict PAGE Mary 1804 Experim't Convict FSdFS 0227 Sydney ?Windsor
31/02/1822 / /1820 Catherine DALEY Peter 1816 Surrey Convict MARTIN ?McCUE Honora 1817 Elizabeth Convict CFmGS 0231 Sydney
09/03/1822 19/12/1814 William * HUTCHINSON William 1801 Anne Convict JAMIESON Jane Matilda 1797 Colonial Born GSmBC 1813 SJP 0239 Sydney SPS
09/03/1822 28/05/1817 Robert * HUTCHINSON William 1801 Anne Convict JAMIESON Jane Matilda 1797 Colonial Born FSmBC 1813 SJP 0240 Sydney SPS
09/03/1822 30/09/1819 John William * HUTCHINSON William 1801 Anne Convict JAMIESON Jane Matilda 1797 Colonial Born FSmBC 1813 SJP 0241 Sydney SPS
13/03/1822 / /1818 Thomas CONNELL/CASHFORD Thomas 1802 Atlas Convict CONNELL Catharine Convict GSmGS 0237 Appin
13/03/1822 / /1813 James CHAMBERS - -/BROWN Susannah 1817 L Melvi'e Convict NEmGS Eng 0244 Sydney
17/03/1822 17/01/1817 James * DUNNIGAN William 1814 Wyndham 46thReg MAHONEY Eleanor 1814 Wyndham Wife CFmCF Ire 0249 Sydney [SPS]
06/06/1822 31/10/1815 Mary Ann * CARROLL Peter 1796 M Cornw's Convict PICKETT Ann 1796 Colonial Born FSmBC 1818 SMW 0262 Pitt Town [SMW]
06/06/1822 26/07/1819 George * CARROLL Peter 1796 M Cornw's Convict PICKETT Ann 1796 Colonial Born FSmBC 1818 SMW 0263 Pitt Town [SMW]
06/06/1822 30/05/1820 Sarah * HOBBS Robert 1795 Colonial Born HESTIN/HASLIN Bridget 1793 SugarCane Convict BCmGS 1815 SMW 0267 Pitt Town [SMW]
20/06/1822 / /1819 Catherine FORAN Thomas 1813 A Charles Convict DUNN/LEONARD Bridget ?Mary 1815 North' Convict GSmGS 1817 SJP 0271 Sydney
25/06/1822 / /1820 Louisa KELLY Hugh 1803 Rolla Convict HARLEY Esther 1801 Minorca Child FSdCF 0274 Windsor Road
28/06/1822 / /1819 Margaret FITZGERALD John 1814 ThreeBees Convict HUGHES Elizabeth 1818 Maria Convict FSmGS 1820 SJP 0275 South Creek
12/08/1822 / /1813 Andrew CAVANAGH James 1803 Rolla Convict PRENDERGAST Mary 1809 Experim't Convict FSdFS 0287 Sydney
18/08/1822 / /1817 Richard JoachimJACKSON Thomas - Mary --m-- B267 Windsor
20/08/1822 29/08/1820 George * HALTON Edward 1812 Guildford Convict CLARKE Sarah 1802 Colonial Born FSmBC 1820 SJP 0291 Parramatta [SPS]
20/08/1822 / /1817 James MINSLOW John 1807 D Portl'd Convict SPANNUEL Margaret 1808 Recovery Child FSmCF 1813 SPS 0292 Parramatta
02/04/1823 15/05/1817 Joseph * HOBBS Robert 1795 Colonial Born HESTIN/HOSSLYN Bridget 1793 SugarCane Convict BCmGS 1815 SMW 0323 Pitt Town [SMW]
22/06/1823 / /1820 John GEARY Daniel 1797 Colonial Born McLUCAS Bridget 1804 Colonial Born BCmBC 1819 SPS 0366 Airds
08/07/1823 14/02/1819 Lucia * CLARKE Archibald 1815 Baring Convict McDONALD Catherine 1817 Canada Convict GSmGS 1817 CCC 0374 Parramatta [CCC]
29/07/1823 25/10/1819 Edward TAYLOR Edward 1815 Indefat'e Convict BERRIDGE Ellen 1815 Northam'n Convict FSdFS 0381 Seven Hills
17/08/1823 / /1818 Patrick DACEY Patrick 1816 Fanny CameFree WALSH ?BLAKE Elizabeth ?Mary CFd-- 0391 Sydney
23/08/1823 / /1818 Anne ?1820 McCABE Alexander 1816 Mary Ann Seaman WALLIS Catherine 1816 Mary Ann Convict CFmGS 1816 SPR 0397 Windsor
02/09/1823 / /1818 Samuel SMITH Samuel ??? - - --m-- 0402 Airds
29/10/1823 / /1813 Thomas DILLON Thomas 1800 Minorca Convict HARRIGAN/ARGON Mary 1809 Aeolus Convict FSdGS 0425 Appin
29/10/1823 / /1815 John DILLON Thomas 1800 Minorca Convict HARRIGAN/ARGON Mary 1809 Aeolus Convict FSdGS B398 Appin
14/11/1823 / /1819 Peter FOX Peter 1815 Canada Convict KENNEDY Catherine 1801 Colonial Born GSmBC 1817 SLL 0433 Irishtown
14/11/1823 30/01/1817 Ann * HICKS Richard 1801 Canada Convict HOWE/WHITE Margaret 1804 Elizabeth Convict FSdFS 0436 Liverpool [SLL]
19/01/1824 16/05/1820 Sarah * McNALLY Patrick 1814 Surrey Convict KILFROY Judith 1814 Broxbor'y Wife GSmCF Ire 0445?Sydney [CCC]
08/12/1823 / /1819 Mary Ann WOOD John DALEY Elizabeth --d-- 0446 Sydney
02/02/1824 / /1820 Ellen DUNLOP James 1817 Larkins Convict McDONAUGH Jane 1818 Friends'p Convict FSdGS 0456 Sydney
10/04/1824 / /1814 Jane CHADWICK/CHEDWICK William 1810 Indian Convict - - FSd-- 0482 Sydney
18/06/1824 / /1819 Mary * GRANT John 1811 Provide'e Convict O'BRIEN Jane 1813 A Charles Convict FSmFS 1814 SPS 0502 Airds
19/06/1824 / /1818 John ** AUSTIN John 1806 Fortune Convict GREENWOOD Mary 1815 Northam'n Convict FSmGS 0504 Airds [SMS]
19/06/1824 25/08/1818 Thomas * MITCHELL William 1811 Provide'e Officer HUON Elizabeth 1797 Colonial Born CFmBC 1812 SJP 0505 Airds [dup]?
19/06/1824 / /1817 Thomas * FOLEY Samuel 1803 H Glatton Convict MASON Mary Ann 1812 Minstrel Convict FSdGS 1813 SJP 0507 Airds [dup]
19/06/1824 08/09/1815 Emma * MITCHELL William 1811 Provide'e Officer HUON Elizabeth 1797 Colonial Born CFmBC 1824 SPC 0509 Airds [SPS]
19/06/1824 / /1820 Elizabeth * FOLEY Samuel 1803 H Glatton Convict MASON Mary Ann 1812 Minstrel Convict FSdFS 1813 SJP 0510 Airds [dup]
28/10/1824 /02/1812 William CROWE William 1809 H Hindo'n 73rdReg BURKE Judith CFm-- Eng 0554 Appin
28/10/1824 03/07/1816 Catherine * CROWE William 1809 H Hindo'n 73rdReg BURKE Judith CFm-- Eng 0555 Appin [SPS]
28/10/1824 08/12/1820 James CROWE William 1809 H Hindo'n 73rdReg BURKE Judith CFm-- Eng 0556 Appin
26/11/1824 / /1819 Eliza JAMES George 1809 D Portl'd Convict KEATING ?KELLY Ann 1817 Canada Convict FSmGS 1819 CCC 0573 Richmond
27/12/1824 04/06/1815 Elizabeth * BOWLER James 1807 D Portl'd Convict ALLEN Ann 1808 Aeolus Convict GSmGS 1810 SJP 0584 Liverpool [SPS]
11/01/1825 / /1819 Margaret McGUIRE Thomas 1814 ThreeBees Convict LOVE Mary 1799 Colonial Born GSmBC 1819 SLL 0592 Airds
09/02/1825 28/12/1818 Thomas * McGUIRE Thomas 1814 ThreeBees Convict LOVE Mary 1799 Colonial Born GSmBC 1819 SLL B446 Airds [SLL]
12/07/1825 / /1819 Ann CHEDD/CHIDD Robert 1814 Somerse'e Convict - Catherine Colonial Born TLmBC B623 Airds
09/02/1825 / /1820 Elizabeth CHILVERS James 1815 Indefat'e Convict SMITH Mary 1814 Broxbor'y Convict GSdGS 1820 SPS 0603 Camden
04/05/1825 / /1820 Mary Monica REGAN Cornelius LYNCH Eleanor 1818 Maria Convict --mGS 0630 Bringelly
05/05/1825 / /1820 Dennis HOGAN Phillip/Dennis 1800 Frie' Convict McMAHON Mary 1803 Rolla Convict FSmFS 1810 SJP 0632 South Creek
25/10/1825 / /1820 Thomas GORMAN Thomas 1803 Rolla Convict McLAUGHLAN Catherine 1806 Tellich'y Convict FSdFS 0672 Parramatta
12/02/1826 / /1820 John DUNN John SMITH/KEON Bridget 1820 Elizabeth Convict --dGS 0709 Sydney
04/04/1826 / /1820 Thomas James EATHER Robert 1795 Colonial Born LYNCH Mary 1803 Colonial Born BCmBC 1824 SMW B582 Cornwallis settler
03/07/1826 15/11/1819 Thomas McCARDLE/McCARROLL James 1802 Coroman'l Convict RUSSELL Bridget 1807 Syd' Cove Convict FSdFS 0760 Sydney - shipwright
03/07/1826 /07/1818 Mary CORPETH - KENNEDY Catherine --d-- 0763 Sydney
06/08/1826 02/04/1820 Esther JARVIS Thomas 1818 Neptune Convict KEATING Ann 1818 Elizabeth Convict GSdGS 0785 Sydney blacksmith
16/09/1826 23/10/1820 Catherine POWER John 1814 ThreeBees Convict FLAVENHAN Elizabeth 1806 Tellich'y Child GSmCF 1817 SPS 0802 Lane Cove - labourer
26/10/1826 08/12/1819 Mary CLARKE Mathew 1815 Canada Convict KENNEDY Jane 1803 Colonial Born GSdBC 0831 Evan
27/10/1826 10/12/1820 James MAY Lawrence 1791 Queen Convict DOWLING Elizabeth 1802 Atlas Convict FSdFS 0838 Pitt Town
01/11/1826 23/07/1818 Mary CROWE William 1809 H Hindo'n 73rdReg HAYES Eleanor 1809 H Hindo'n Wife CFmCF 1809 Mdx 0849 Appin settler
31/11/1826 05/12/1820 Sarah MARTIN Arthur 1796 M Cornw's Convict COCHRANE/HUMPHRIES Caroline 1801 E Corn' Wife FSdCF 0879 Sydney - baker
02/12/1826 / /1813 Marcelina Babelina KENNEDY Donald 1792 R Admiral Convict GRANT Ann 1793 SugarCane Convict FSdFS 0880 Sydney
02/12/1826 / /1815 Archibald Joseph KENNEDY Donald 1792 R Admiral Convict GRANT Ann 1793 SugarCane Convict FSdFS 0881 Sydney
12/02/1827 01/12/1818 William * MALONEY Thomas 1811 Provide'e Convict GRAHAM-LOCK Mary 1795 Colonial Born FSmBC 1818 SMW 0934 Wilberforce SMW
12/02/1827 26/07/1820 Mathias MALONEY Thomas 1811 Provide'e Convict GRAHAM-LOCK Mary 1795 Colonial Born FSmBC 1818 SMW 0935 Wilberforce
25/02/1827 13/05/1814 Edward Joseph - - HARLEY Esther 1801 Minorca Child --dCF 0947 Seven Hills settler
02/03/1827 17/03/1814 Mary Ann KEMP Joseph 1802 Perseus Convict PHILLIPS Mary 1809 Indispe'e Convict FSdGS 0951 Shoal Haven - sawyer
11/11/1827 15/10/1815 Matilda * McNALLY Patrick 1814 Surrey Convcit KILFROY Judith 1814 Broxbor'y Wife GSmCF Eng 1045 Sydney [SMW]
13/01/1828 / /1811 Harriett HATFIELD John 1815 Baring Convict MRS Amelia 1815 Northam'n Convict GSmGS Sfk B932 Five Islands when united in marriage to Cornelius McCarthy al Kean
14/02/1828 09/03/1817 John Valentine MASON Patrick 1800 Friends'p Convict BURKE Mary 1813 A Charles Convict FSmGS 1813 SPS 1106 Richmond
/ /1828 16/12/1818 Mary Ann CLARKE Richard 1811 Provide'e Covnict PENDERGAST Catherine 1817 Canada Convict FSmGS 1818 SDH 1241 [dup]
19/08/1829 04/03/1815 James * SYKES William 1806 Fortune Convict BEST/BYRNE Sarah 1798 Britannia Convict FSmFS 1812 SJP B1260 Appin [SLL] adult
28/08/1829 10/08/1812 James Augustine DONNELLY James 1798 Barwell Convict JOHNSON Anne FSm-- 1397 Illawarra
27/09/1829 10/06/1818 Joseph EADES/EDDS Joseph 1790 Surprise Child PRITCHELL Elizabeth 1817 Shipley Wife CFmCF Eng 1431 Parramatta
27/09/1829 07/03/1815 Mary EADES/EDDS Joseph 1790 Surprise Child PRITCHELL Elizabeth 1817 Shipley Wife CFmCF Eng 1432 Parramatta A1817 Shipley
27/09/1829 08/07/1820 Eleanor EADES/EDDS Joseph 1790 Surprise Child PRITCHELL Elizabeth 1817 Shipley Wife CFmCF Eng 1433 Parramatta
10/10/1829 20/05/1818 Anne * ROWE Richard 1803 H Glatton Convict GRIFFITHS Margaret/Mary 1815 North' Convict FSmGS 1816 SPS 1449 Sydney SPS
26/10/1829 / /1814 Sarah HUMPHRIES nee HENCE John 1818 Neptune Convict MRS Charlotte 1820 Morley Wife GSmCF Lcs B1328 Sydney
30/10/1829 18/08/1820 Elizabeth * LEAVERS/LEVERS James 1803 H Glatton Convict NIELD Esther 1811 Provide'e Child FSmCF 1820 SJP 1460 Nepean [dup]
19/02/1830 / /1816 Sarah * RUDD Thomas 1801 E Cornw's Convict CABLE Mary 1804 Experim't Convit FSmFS 1806 SJP B1401 [SLL] adult
01/02/1830 27/10/1819 Peter Ignatius WHALAN/WHELAN James 1800 Minerva Convict WILDGRASS/WILDGNEY Anne 1809 Indispe'e Convict FSmFS 1810 SPS 1511 Sydney
07/08/1830 23/08/1813 Mary * DELANDER nee IZZARD John 1802 Perseus Convict SCOTT Ann 1790 Colonial Born FSmBC 1808 SJP B Windsor ux Joseph [SMW]
01/10/1830 / /1813 Thomas ?* DILLON Thomas 1800 Minerva Convict HARRIGAN/ARGON Mary 1809 Aeolus Convict FSdGS B1596 Windsor
01/10/1830 / /1820 Cornelius DILLON Thomas 1800 Minerva Convict HARRIGAN/ARGON Mary 1809 Aeolus Convict FSdGS B1598 Windsor
/11/1832 16/12/1818 Mary Ann * CLARKE Richard 1811 Provide'e Convict PENDERGAST Catherine 1817 Canada Convict FSmGS 1818 SDH 2314 [SDH]
24/12/1832 02/03/1815 John * PEARCE Aaron 1811 A Gambier Convict HOLLAND Ellen/Rose 1813 A Charles Convict GSdGS 2334 Lane Cove SPS
119
Return to 1811-1820
Return to Home Page
This work is copyright. Apart from any fair
dealing for the purposes of private study, research, criticism or review, as
permitted under the Copyright Act, no part may be reproduced by any process
without written permission. Enquiries should be made to the publisher.