ST PHILLIPS SYDNEY - MARRIAGES - CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER
Marriage-- Groom---------------------------------------------------- Bride---------------------------------------------------- Comments-------------------- Ref.
Date Family Name Christian Arrival Ship Status Age Family Name Christian Arrival Ship Status Age No.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
07/01/1811 BARNES/ Richard 1800 R Admiral 73rdReg 36 HATHAWAY-WATSON Mary Ann 1796 Colonial Born 15 Sergeant - former NSW Corps B194
09/01/1811 MINTZ/ Martin 1791 Alberma'e Came Free -/DAVIS Frances 1788 L Penrhyn Convict 45 farmer - former NSW Corps B195
04/02/1811 FRAZIER/FRASER John 1789 Colonial Born 22 EGGLETON Elizabeth 1796 Colonial Born 15 farmer B196
09/02/1811 DYER David 1803 H Glatton CPardoned 31 BRIMBLE Mary 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 31 labourer B197
26/02/1811 MEREDITH Frederick 1788 Scarbor'h Came Free 48 MASON Sarah 1793 Bellona Emancip't 42 baker B198
27/02/1811 JOHNSON/ John 1810 Anne Convict 42 MOORE Mary 1809 Aeolus Convict potter B199
04/03/1811 REDFERN William 1801 Minorca Pardoned 37 WILLS Sarah 1799 Hillsbo'h Came Free 15 gentleman B200
04/03/1811 WRIGHT Joseph 1792 Colonial Born 19 TOWNSON-GRIGGS Sarah 1793 Colonial Born 18 wheelwright B201
27/03/1811 HOLDSWORTH John InvalidCo BURDOCK/WILLIAMS Ann 1791 Mary Ann Emancip't Corporal - former NSW Corps B202
30/03/1811 NEWTON/ James 1800 R Admiral Emancip't -/MADDOCK Hannah 1806 Will Pitt Convict farmer B203
01/04/1811 NEVILLE George 1810 Indian Convict -/NEWTON Mary 1810 Indian Convict 45 musician alias Parsons B204
08/04/1811 MARSDEN William 1808 A Gambier Convict WILLMOTT Elizabeth 1810 Canada Convict 38 farmer B205
08/04/1811 HODGETTS John 1791 Colonial Born 20 LUCAS Olivia 1795 Colonial Born 16 smith B206
09/04/1811 TAYLOR James Walker 1803 H Calcu'a Emancip't 36 DRAKE Mary Ann 1810 Canada Convict 25 carpenter B207
15/04/1811 FORD George 1808 A Gambier Convict WYNNE Eliza 1808 Aeolus Convict gardener B208
15/04/1811 COLEMAN John 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't 35 BEAUMONT/BEMAN Mary 1810 Canada Convict 19 miller B209
18/04/1811 THORLEY Samuel 1791 Active Emancip't 43 WILLIAMS/SHALES Agnes 1797 Ganges Came Free dealer B210
18/04/1811 CRIBB George 1808 A Gambier Convict BARNETT Fanny 1808 Speke Convict 27 dealer B211
22/04/1811 NEWTON John 1810 Canada Seaman 28 THOMAS Mary 1810 Canada Convict seaman B212
23/04/1811 WILSON James -/RICHARDS Ann 1802 Coroman'l Came Free gardener B213
26/04/1811 MURRAY Robert 1807 Brothers Came Free MOORE Mary master mariner B214
30/04/1811 HOWE William 1802 Coroman'l Emancip't WILDGRAVES Judith 1809 Indispe'e Convict 22 seaman B215
11/05/1811 HOY Timothy 1808 A Gambier Convict 26 FREEMAN-EDWARDS Berthia 1794 Colonial Born 17 brickmaker B216
20/05/1811 DEW/ John 1806 Fortune Convict WILLIAMS Jane 1810 Canada Convict baker B217
03/06/1811 SMITH/ Joseph 1806 Fortune Convict -/SMITH Elizabeth 1810 Canada Convict 29 sawyer B218
04/06/1811 HUMPHRIES Thomas 1808 Recovery InvalidCo BADGERY Charlotte 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't Private - former NSW Corps B219
08/06/1811 PORTER/ Richard 1790 Surprise Emancip't 46 HUTCHINSON/WEAVER Mary 1791 Mary Ann Emancip't 45 farmer B220
10/06/1811 SKINNER John 1810 Anne Convict HUDSON Frances 1810 Canada Convict 22 labourer B221
10/06/1811 HAYNES/ James 1808 A Gambier Convict -/TYSO Ann 1810 Canada Convict 44 brickmaker B222
11/06/1811 MILLS Richard 1800 R Admiral Emancip't 30 LANGLEY Ann 1791 Colonial Born 20 labourer B223
20/06/1811 YATES John 1808 LSinclair 73rdReg FOSTER Margaret clerk B224
20/06/1811 IKIN Alexander 1790 Surprise Came Free 22 CROOKS Elizabeth 1807 Y William Came Free 20 shipwright B225
29/06/1811 POWELL-WATSON Edward 1790 L Juliana Came Free 21 PAWLEY Elizabeth 1795 Colonial Born 16 mariner B226
01/07/1811 NOAH William 1799 Hillsbo'h Emancip't 57 LINES Catharine 1810 Canada Convict clerk B227
08/07/1811 FLAHARTY/ James 1802 Hercules Convict 44 -/TRACY Mary 1809 Experim't Convict labourer B228
15/07/1811 FLAHERTY Edward 1804 Coroman'l Emancip't 23 LITTLEWOOD Ann 1807 Syd Cove Convict tailor B229
18/07/1811 SIMS Thomas 1807 D Portl'd Convict 20 -/HALL Sarah 1807 Syd Cove Convict 31 carpenter B230
27/07/1811 NEVILLE/ George 1810 Indian Convict BOSCOCK Mary Jane musician alias Parsons B231
29/07/1811 COOPER John 1802 Coroman'l Emancip't 29 HOLLOWAY Mary 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 32 shoemaker B232
31/07/1811 KING/ John -/JOINER Elizabeth 1808 Speke Convict labourer B233
12/08/1811 BAINES/ William 1800 R Admiral Emancip't CLEMENTS Sophia 1808 Speke Convict printer B234
19/08/1811 WAKEMAN/ William 1810 Anne Convict 51 LETTEMORE Mary 1810 Canada Convict 36 hairdresser B235
27/08/1811 McGLINN Francis 1801 Anne Emancip't 43 -/SULLIVAN Mary 1810 Canada Convict 53 labourer B236
10/09/1811 WILSON William 1795 H Relia'e Came Free 35 MOONEY/COULTHERD Catharine 1791 Mary Ann Emancip't 35 farmer B237
20/09/1811 CULLEN Patrick 1802 Atlas Emancip't McNAMARA Elizabeth 1802 Atlas Emancip't 28 dealer B238
05/10/1811 HOWARD/ Thomas 1810 Indian Convict 33 WILLIAMS Ann 1794 Colonial Born 17 blacksmith B239
05/10/1811 PEARCE John 1802 Perseus Emancip't 38 -/LEES Mary 1806 Will Pitt Convict 52 labourer B240
15/10/1811 REDMOND Edward 1800 Minerva Emancip't 45 DOWLING/DURIAULT Winefred 1802 Atlas Emancip't 35 dealer B241
15/10/1811 WILLIAMS Robert 1810 Anne Convict -/MOORE Mary 1804 Experim't Emancip't 48 rope maker B242
20/11/1811 DAY/ William 1792 Pitt NSWCorps 49 KENNEDY/BLACKMORE Martha 1788 P o Wales Emancip't 55 farmer B243
26/11/1811 NETTLETON/ Joseph 1807 D Portl'd Convict 25 JAMEISON Esther Sophia 1793 Colonial Born 18 servant B244
02/12/1811 WAINWRIGHT/ John 1802 Perseus Emancip't 36 CASHER/KERSHAW Elizabeth 1811 Friends Convict 20 sawyer B245
09/12/1811 GALVIN William 1809 Boyd Convict 32 HINDES/TIERNAN Sarah 1808 Speke Emancip't 27 quarryman B246
22/12/1811 CONNOR Michael 1790 Surprise Emancip't 63 PARKER Harriet 1810 Canada Convict B247
25/12/1811 INGRAM/ Elias 1810 Indian Convict BROWN Elizabeth 1811 Friends Convict 29 sawyer B248
20/12/1811 CONNOR Owen 1796 M Cornw's Emancip't 63 -/ROSCOE Elizabeth 1811 Friends Convict 29 carpenter B249
05/01/1812 WILSON/ William 1792 R Admiral Emancip't 50 BINAM/BINGHAM Meale/Amelia 1811 Friends Convict 27 labourer C001
19/01/1812 BEATTIE/ Francis 1810 Indian Convict 43 DENTON/HOWARTH Mary 1801 E Cornw's Convict 38 machine maker C002
01/02/1812 LOWE Gustavus 1812 Guildford Convict HAYNES Ruth gentleman C003
17/02/1812 HENRY Henry 1809 Boyd Convict MULHALL Elizabeth 1802 Atlas Emancip't 29 labourer C004
17/03/1812 LAWSON George 1802 Hercules 73rdReg WILLIAMS Elizabeth Private - former NSW Corps C005
18/03/1812 HOLMES John 1811 A Gambier Convict DIXON Jane 1811 Friends Convict 24 baker C006
26/03/1812 KELLY James 1794 Surprise InvalidCo 45 AGAN Ann Private C007
02/04/1812 BLOODSWORTH James 1790 Colonial Born 22 LEE-PANTONEY Maria 1795 Colonial Born 17 carpenter C008
07/04/1812 CRAIGHTON David 1809 73rdReg -/LEAGET Sarah Private C009
13/04/1812 COX James 1798 Barwell Emancip't 30 -/BREICE Jane 1811 Friends Convict 31 sawyer C010
18/04/1812 DAVISON Andrew 1809 73rdReg DOYLE Martha 1808 Speke Convict Private C011
29/04/1812 SAMPSON Ebenezer 1809 73rdReg TUTTON Ann 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't Private C012
01/05/1812 LUCAS William 1792 Colonial Born 20 SQUIRES Sarah 1795 Colonial Born 17 carpenter C013
11/05/1812 BROWN Thomas 1810 Indian Convict GILES Esther/Margaret 1803 HGlatton Emancip't sail maker C014
14/05/1812 CUNNINGHAM James 1809 Mary Mariner SNAILHAM-DRIVER Charlotte 1794 Colonial Born 18 mariner "Mary" C015
19/05/1812 DARCEY/DORSEY James Came Free SOMERVILLE Phillis 1796 Colonial Born 18 mariner "Governor Macquarie" C016
19/05/1812 McGRATH Michael 1809 Boyd Convict 40 SOMERVILLE Elizabeth 1796 Colonial Born 16 prisoner C017
25/05/1812 WILMOT George 1798 Barwell Emancip't 36 COWLEY/ALLEN Susannah/Judith1792 Pitt Emancip't 42 labourer C018
25/05/1812 TOLLIS Thomas 1797 Ganges 73rdReg 35 -/WATERS Ann 1807 Syd' Cove Convict 23 Corporal - former NSW Corps C019
08/06/1812 BOLTON Thomas 1790 Neptune InvalidCo 44 -/CARTER Sarah 1798 Britannia Emancip't 46 Private C020
15/06/1812 HOLFORD John Thomas 1801 Margaret Mariner 32 EDGE Mary Ann 1795 Colonial Born 17 C021
06/07/1812 HENNESSY William 1809 Boyd Convict ROBERTS Susannah 1803 H Glatton Emancip't labourer C022
21/07/1812 HOLMES-DOWLING Christopher 1797 Colonial Born 15 LESSLY Martha stone mason C023
27/07/1812 IRELAND Thomas 1807 D Portl'd Convict 26 AUGUST/PAYNE Elizabeth 1811 Friends Convict 24 shoemaker C024
12/08/1812 JOHNSON/ Edward -/HASSELBURG Catharine 1807 Brothers Came Free 32 settler C025
25/08/1812 EYRE/ John 1810 Hibernia Mission'y 47 WILSHIRE Susannah 1812 Mary Came Free 37 Rev Samuel Marsden C026
10/09/1812 BYRNE Andrew 1800 Minerva Emancip't 37 LEWIN Mary 1801 Anne Convict 42 farmer C027
14/09/1812 INGLEY/ Joseph 1802 Coroman'l Emancip't 51 -/BEAUMONT Ann 1808 Speke Convict nail maker C028
16/09/1812 REDMAN John 1790 Surprise Emancip't 49 GEORGE Mary 1810 Canada Convict 19 chief constable C029
05/10/1812 HOWE/ George 1800 R Admiral Emancip't 43 HARDING/WILLS Sarah 1799 Hillsbo'h Came Free 33 printer C030
05/10/1812 CREW/ Benjamin 1803 Bridgew'r Came Free 45 FINNEGAN Mary 1793 SugarCane Emancip't 29 farmer C031
12/10/1812 ROBINSON John MULBERRY Elizabeth butcher C032
10/11/1812 MORRIS Edward 1798 Barwell Emancip't 42 -/MUNTON Elizabeth 1807 Syd Cove Convict 47 labourer C033
16/11/1812 SMITHERS/ Thomas 1810 Indian Convict 34 OWEN-EAST Sophia Charlotte 1795 Colonial Born 17 carpenter C034
16/11/1812 HYLAND William 1811 Ruby Convict HOARE/SMITH Mary 1798 Britannia Emancip't 44 shoemaker C035
17/11/1812 KELLY James 1791 Colonial Born 21 GRIFFITHS Elizabeth 1794 Colonial Born 18 mariner C036
21/11/1812 UTHER Reuben 1807 Syd' Cove Came Free 21 HACKING Maria 1793 Colonial Born 19 hat maker C037
30/11/1812 EWIN John CLARKE Mary mariner C038
07/12/1812 SMITH Charles 1790 Scarbor'h Emancip't 54 PUFFETT Frances 1796 Indispe'e Emancip't 52 gardener C039
15/12/1812 GRIFFIN Charles 1799 H Porpo'e Came Free PORTER Hannah 1810 Canada Convict 32 boat builder C040
24/12/1812 PERKINS Richard Came Free BURGESS Sarah 1797 Colonial Born 15 farmer C041
28/12/1812 ROGAN/ John 1806 Fortune Emancip't 30 FARMER/BROOKSHAW Susannah 1812 Minstrel Convict 32 carpenter C042
29/12/1812 COOMBS Thomas 1810 Indian Convict REYNOLDS Letitia 1806 Will Pitt Came Free 20 wheelwright C043
04/01/1813 SHEPPY/ William 1810 Anne Convict CAMBWELL/MOORE Margaret 1802 Hercules Emancip't carpenter C044
11/01/1813 CURRAN Anthony 1800 Friends'p Emancip't VICKERS Isabella 1810 Canada Convict stone mason C045
12/01/1813 SAVINGNY Joseph 1812 Frederick S Master CARR/KERR Harriet 1798 Colonial Born 18 master of "Frederick" C046
19/01/1813 ALLPRESS/ John 1810 Indian Convict -/PHILLIPS Elizabeth 1803 H Glatton Came Free butcher C047
25/01/1813 SCHOLLEY Abel Came Free DARGIN Mary Ann 1793 Colonial Born 20 chief mate of "Frederick" C048
22/02/1813 SALMON Joseph 1798 Barwell Emancip't 42 SAUNDERS/JOHNSON Sarah 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 20 butcher C049
01/03/1813 INNIS William 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't 44 MITCHENER Mary 1803 H Glatton Convict 29 hairdresser C050
01/03/1813 BUTT Robert 1812 Guildford Convict 40 SLATER Sarah 1812 Minstrel Convict 36 carpenter C051
09/03/1813 HOADLEY/ Thomas 1810 Indian Convict STAFFORD Mary 1808 Speke Convict 35 servant C052
31/03/1813 EVANS Thomas 1809 H Drome'y 73rdReg 41 BUTTSON/BATSON Ann 1811 Friends Convict 25 Private C053
05/04/1813 POFF William 1809 73rdReg -/FITZGERALD Julian Private C054
19/04/1813 JORDAN James 1800 Friends'p Emancip't -/KING Eleanor 1812 Minstrel Convict 47 labourer C055
27/04/1813 CLYDE Thomas 1791 Salaman'r InvalidCo 47 CAVE Mary 1794 Surprise Emancip't 46 Private - former NSW Corps C056
01/05/1813 CLARKE William 1808 A Gambier Convict 20 WATSON Mary 1791 Colonial Born 22 farmer C057
04/05/1813 EWENS/EANS Edward 1806 Aurora Came Free DAVIS Sarah 1812 Minstrel Convict cooper C059
03/05/1813 DRUMMOND/ John 1788 H Sirius Mariner 54 -/REED Ann 1788 L Penrhyn Emancip't 48 C058
10/05/1813 DUNN Richard 1799 Hillsbo'h Emancip't 41 PULLEN Ann 1797 Colonial Born 16 wheelwright C060
24/05/1813 BROWN/ Charles 1812 Guildford Convict -/MORRISON Mary 1800 R Admiral Came Free 34 servant C061
26/05/1813 PORTER George 1808 A Gambier InvalidCo -/BANNISTER Eleanor 1790 Surprise Wife Private - former NSW Corps C062
03/06/1813 HARRIS John 1806 Alexander Emancip't POULTON/LAUNDRIN Ann 1800 R Admiral Came Free 39 farmer C063
07/06/1813 FIELD Patrick 1800 Friends'p Pardoned 36 BRIAN/BRYAN Maria 1796 Colonial Born 17 constable C064
07/06/1813 GWILLIM/GULLIN William 1807 DPortland Convict RILEY Ann 1811 Friends Convict 40 blacksmith C065
08/06/1813 McGUIGGAN/ Ambrose 1797 Britannia Emancip't 46 TITLEY/MURRELL Mary 1804 Experim't Emancip't 40 constable C066
08/06/1813 ENGLISH William 1807 Parrama'a Came Free BOULTON Caroline 1811 Friends Convict 21 clerk C067
11/06/1813 WOODYER Charles 1790 Scarbor'h Emancip't 60 -/BEACHY Margaret 1798 Barwell Came Free 57 carpenter C068
14/06/1813 WATKINS Thomas 1810 Indian Convict 22 PEARCE/PIERCE Elizabeth 1812 Minstrel Convict 19 shipwright C069
28/06/1813 RILEY/RIELY Thomas McDONALD Catharine 1813 A Charles Convict labourer C070
28/06/1813 KEARNS/KERNS Joseph 1793 SugarCane Emancip't 34 READY Elizabeth 1812 Minstrel Convict 24 labourer C071
28/06/1813 NOWLAND/KNOWLAND Bryan 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 30 DOYLE Elizabeth 1813 A Charles Convict 25 labourer C072
30/06/1813 McCARTY Thomas 1809 73rdReg ROGERS Mary 1808 Speke Convict 26 Private C073
08/07/1813 FAIRWEATHER Rowland 1808 A Gambier Convict 29 McMANUS-POOLE Margaret 1790 Colonial Born 23 servant C074
19/07/1813 STAFFORD/ Francis 1802 Atlas Emancip't ADAMS Elizabeth 1795 Colonial Born 18 carpenter C075
26/07/1813 MASON Patrick 1800 Friends'p Emancip't 47 BURKE Mary 1813 A Charles Convict 45 shoemaker C076
10/08/1813 JONES/ Thomas 1808 Recovery InvalidCo -/COWERS Margaret 1811 Friends Convict Private - former NSW Corps C077
11/08/1813 NORRIS Richard 1800 Minerva Emancip't 33 SHIPLEY Mary 1812 Minstrel Convict 24 labourer C078
17/08/1813 BROWN John 1810 Anne Convict WINCH Elizabeth 1799 Hillsbo'h Came Free 14 painter C079
30/08/1813 BEATTIE John 1809 H Drome'y 73rdReg 30 PIPER Dulcibella 1801 Minorca Came Free 16 Private C080
30/08/1813 DENNETT William 1800 R Admiral Emancip't REDDING-GARLAND Elizabeth 1794 Colonial Born 19 miller C081
31/08/1813 BRANNAN Moses 1801 Ann CPardoned 36 ROONEY/RUNEY Mary 1813 A Charles Convict 16 labourer C082
06/09/1813 JACKSON/ William 1808 A Gambier Convict 40 NISBURT/FREEMAN Ann 1812 Minstrel Convict 44 shoemaker C083
06/09/1813 HEWITT/ William 1803 H Glatton Emancip't KING/ENGLISH Mary 1812 Minstrel Convict 54 carpenter C084
20/09/1813 LARRA/ James 1790 Scarbor'h Emancip't 64 -/WALDRON Phoebe 1801 E Cornw's Came Free Parramatta C085
30/09/1813 MANNIX/MANNING James 1809 Boyd Convict McDONNAGH Mary 1813 A Charles Convict labourer C086
04/10/1813 TREE Samuel 1812 Guildford Convict 30 GUEST/SWIFT Elizabeth 1804 Experim't Emancip't 35 labourer C087
04/10/1813 BROWN William 1800 R Admiral Emancip't O'BRIEN Margaret 1807 Syd Cove Convict sawyer C088
12/10/1813 MINSLOW/MENTZLOW John 1807 D Portl'd Convict 34 SPANNUEL Margaret 1808 Recovery Came Free 14 labourer C089
26/10/1813 WATTS John 1813 Fortune Convict 54 CORFIELD Diana 1812 Minstrel Convict 53 farmer C090
01/11/1813 HART Isaac 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't -/CASSELLS Catherine seaman C091
09/11/1813 TOWNSEND/ John 1810 Anne Convict TITLEY Jane 1812 Minstrel Convict dyer C092
25/11/1813 TRAITS George 1813 E Spencer Seaman CAIN Ann 1813 E Spencer Convict 20 seaman C093
29/11/1813 INVILL Thomas 1790 Surprise Emancip't HOOPER/JEFFRIES Jane 1797 Ganges Came Free baker C094
27/12/1813 CLARKE Jeremiah 1798 Barwell Emancip't BROWN Judith 1812 Minstrel Convict 23 sawyer C095
04/01/1814 WADE/ Richard 1790 Neptune Emancip't 46 HOARE/SMITH Johanna/Hannah 1798 Britannia Emancip't 44 shoemaker C096
08/01/1814 INCH Joseph 1790 Surprise Emancip't 36 RICH/HINDLEY Elizabeth 1806 Alexander Emancip't 26 dealer C097
10/01/1814 GRANT John 1811 Provide'e Convict 21 O'BRIEN Jane 1813 A Charles Convict farmer C098
15/01/1814 FOSTER James Savery 1812 Guildford CPardoned WALTER Ann Maria 1811 Friends Convict 28 gentleman C099
29/01/1814 NIELD John 1810 Indian Convict GIBBONS Louisa 1812 Minstrel Convict 33 wool spinner C100
02/02/1814 FARLEY John 1812 Guildford Convict SHUTTLEBOROUGH Margaret 1812 Minstrel Convict 21 servant C101
28/02/1814 CARNEY/KEARNEY Felix 1813 A Charles Convict 26 EYRES Sarah 1813 A Charles Convict 28 carpenter C102
07/03/1814 HAYWOOD Joseph 1809 73rdReg JENNING Maria Private C103
09/03/1814 WILSON John -/JOHNSON Maria Ann mariner C104
19/03/1814 KELLOW/KELLO William 1796 M Cornw's 73rdReg 36 STACEY Elizabeth 1808 Speke Emancip't 31 Private C105
18/04/1814 BEAN James Thomas 1799 H Buffalo Came Free 26 SHORT Esther 1798 Colonial Born 16 carpenter C106
02/05/1814 THRUPP Alfred 1814 G Hewitt Came Free 24 PIPER Sarah 1798 Colonial Born 16 gentleman C107
10/05/1814 HOBBS Edward 1808 A Gambier Convict -/STINSON Jane 1812 Minstrel Convict 42 labourer C108
17/05/1814 CUBITT Thomas 1793 Colonial Born 21 METCALF Sarah 1795 Colonial Born 19 mariner C109
30/05/1814 BROUGHTON Robert 1797 Ganges Emancip't 56 -/THOMPSON Susannah 1808 Speke Emancip't 46 gardener alias John Fisher C110
13/06/1814 JOHNSON George LINT Amelia servant C111
13/06/1814 FENNEMAN Joseph 1813 E Spencer Convict 27 JONES Ann 1814 Wanstead Convict 22 labourer C112
27/06/1814 GRIFFITHS/ John 1788 Friends'p Came Free 53 -/NICKSON Sarah 1813 A Charles Convict sawyer - former marine C113
30/06/1814 MASON Thomas STONE Sarah 1812 Minstrel Convict 19 butcher C114
05/07/1814 CARTER William 1798 Barwell Emancip't 43 WILLMOTT Elizabeth 1814 Wanstead Convict 30 servant C115
05/07/1814 DEVOY Patrick 1801 Canada Emancip't REDMAN/McDONNOUGH Mary 1802 Atlas Emancip't dealer C116
06/07/1814 RODDY Michael 1813 A Charles Convict -/DAVIS Elizabeth 1814 Wanstead Convict 36 baker C117
14/07/1814 COOPER/ John 1811 A Gambier Convict JAMEISON Ann 1797 Colonial Born 17 dealer C118
18/07/1814 CAMPBELL Richard 1797 Ganges Emancip't 39 KELLY/HYNDES Ann 1800 Minerva Emancip't 40 baker C119
02/08/1814 RICKARDS John 1813 E Spencer Convict 27 SLADE/SLEAD Sarah 1810 Canada Convict 20 clerk C120
11/08/1814 BAKER William 1793 SugarCane InvalidCo CHADDERTON/ADAMS Mary 1791 Mary Ann Convict 46 Private C121
13/09/1814 HENSHALL/ William 1806 Alexander Emancip't WARRELL Sarah Gilbert 1807 Syd Cove Emancip't cutler C123
23/08/1814 JAMES Charles 1810 Anne Convict -/HADLEY Sarah mariner C122
22/09/1814 DILLON Peter 1809 Mariner 26 MOORE Mary 1800 Colonial Born 14 C124
26/09/1814 WHILLOCK/ Richard 1814 G Hewitt Convict 25 FLAHERTY Letitia 1814 Wanstead Convict 23 shoemaker C125
26/09/1814 ADCOCK/ Henry 1814 G Hewitt Convict 30 -/PALMER Margaret 1814 Wanstead Convict 28 carpenter C126
27/09/1814 BUCKLEY Henry 1812 Guildford Convict JONES Susannah 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 26 brazier C127
03/10/1814 FIELDER William 1795 Colonial Born 19 DALTON Mary Ann 1804 Experim't Came Free 20 shipwright C128
08/10/1814 McKENZIE/McKINZEY John 1807 D Portl'd Emancip't 31 HOBBS Mary 1797 Colonial Born 17 settler C129
12/10/1814 BOWERS Thomas 1812 Guildford Convict McCOY Mary/Margaret 1795 Colonial Born 19 labourer C130
27/10/1814 LORD Simeon Esq. 1791 Atlantic Emancip't 43 HYDE Mary 1798 Britannia Emancip't 33 Sydney C131
14/11/1814 ROSS Joseph 1814 Spring Seaman STEPHENS Ruth 1814 Spring Came Free mariner C132
14/11/1814 PIPER John 1801 Minorca Came Free 21 HOGAN Mary 1796 Colonial Born 18 shipwright C133
23/12/1814 STONE Thomas 1802 Atlas Emancip't 41 -/MURRAY Hannah 1814 Wanstead Convict 28 labourer C134
26/12/1814 STEPHENSON William HAMILTON Mary Ann labourer C135
26/12/1814 KENNEDY Thomas 1802 Atlas Emancip't 43 CRONAN Catherine 1811 Provide'e Convict labourer C136
03/01/1815 PAYTON Isaac 1798 Barwell Emancip't 56 -/BLYTH Ann 1791 Mary Ann Emancip't 62 stone mason C137
03/01/1815 RICHARDSON/ James 1806 Fortune Emancip't 32 -/CARY Mary Ann 1810 Canada Convict 34 painter C138
06/01/1815 SMITH George 1808 LSinclair Came Free 28 LLOYD Sarah 1812 Minstrel Convict 21 carpenter C139
16/01/1815 MURPHY Peter 1803 H Glatton Emancip't -/WOODHEAD Ann 1812 Minstrel Convict 31 tailor C140
21/01/1815 WELLS/ William MEADS Sarah farmer of Appin C141
23/01/1815 CHANDLER William 1804 Coroman'l Emancip't 55 APPLETON/GABBAGE Jane 1801 Nile Convict 34 stone mason C142
23/01/1815 MARSHALL George 1810 Indian Convict 38 -/McCAROLL Mary 1814 Catherine Convict 38 clothier C143
23/01/1815 WALTERS Aaron 1814 Broxbory' Came Free 31 LELLEMENT Susannah 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 21 armourer C144
23/01/1815 RATCLIFFE James 1813 E Spencer Convict 26 -/DEWHURST Elizabeth 1814 Wanstead Convict 27 hatmaker C145
04/02/1815 GILBERT Richard 1791 Slamander Emancip't 50 BYRNE Ann 1803 Rollo Convict 33 farmer C147
04/02/1815 EYLES/ Joseph 1801 Canada Emancip't 41 TRIBBLE/SMITH Elizabeth 1811 Friends Convict 33 farmer C146
13/02/1815 THOMAS Francis 1801 Minorca Emancip't 50 -/LANE Ann 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 33 baker C148
27/03/1815 HERBERT Thomas 1813 Eliza Convict WALPOLE/PORTER Elizabeth 1796 M Cornw's Emancip't 37 shoemaker C149
27/03/1815 BURKE John 1813 A Charles Convict 30 VOLLER Elizabeth 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't 30 miller C150
03/04/1815 HOWELL Henry 1794 Colonial Born 21 HILL Mary 1800 Colonial Born 15 baker C151
04/04/1815 WRIGHT George 1794 Colonial Born 21 TARLINGTON Mary 1800 Colonial Born 15 clerk - Parramtta w:Prospect C152
19/04/1815 DEATHICK/ Robert -/HOBSON Eliza shoemaker C153
27/04/1815 TIFFIN Andrew 1814 G Hewitt Convict 27 -/RUTH Jane 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 30 farmer C154
01/05/1815 JOHNSON Andrew 1809 Boyd Emancip't ELLARD Elizabeth 1798 Colonial Born 17 labourer C155
02/05/1815 PARFITT John 1814 46thReg NICHOLS Elizabeth Private C156
08/05/1815 COULSON Richard PITT Mary Ann mariner C157
09/05/1815 SIBLEY William 1799 Hillsbo'h Emancip't 32 MALE Elizabeth 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 22 seaman C158
10/05/1815 CURETON/ Edward 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 44 -/WILLIAMS Sarah 1810 Canada Convict 41 stone mason C159
16/05/1815 DOHERTY James 1814 Britannia Convict MILLER Judith 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 20 carpenter C160
23/05/1815 LEEK James 1812 Guildford Convict MELLING Mary 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 21 carpenter C161
03/06/1815 HOWELL Thomas 1810 Indian Convict 28 CLARKE Ann 37 labourer C162
05/06/1815 TRISTRAM Wiiliam 1812 Guildford Convict 38 ADAMS Mary 1806 Will Pitt Emancip't 32 stone mason C164
06/06/1815 CLARKSON William RScotsReg DIMMOCK Ann Eliza Sergeant C165
12/06/1815 DEATON/ John 1807 D Portl'd Convict 30 -/HALE Mary Ann 1814 Wanstead Convict 22 Parramatta w:Sydney C166
05/06/1815 O'NEAL/ James 1807 D Portl'd Emancip't -/NEWSHAM Mary 1806 Alexander Came Free 32 dealer C163
13/06/1815 SMITH John 1808 A Gambier Convict 27 BIGGS Elizabeth 1796 Colonial Born 19 shoemaker C167
19/06/1815 WHITE John 1808 A Gambier Emancip't 37 DAILY Mary 1808 Speke Emancip't 27 labourer C168
28/06/1815 BROWN David 1801 E Cornw's Came Free 32 McMAHON Mary Elizabeth 1800 Minerva Came Free 16 carpenter C169
29/06/1815 MILLER Thomas 1814 Officer MOORE Elizabeth 1815 M Welli'n Came Free 21 Captain - 46thReg C170
10/07/1815 EAGAR Edward 1811 Provide'e Pardoned 28 McDUEL Jemima 1796 Colonial Born 19 gentleman C171
31/07/1815 PAYNE/ Abraham 1790 Surprise Emancip't 57 -/TIDDY Ann 1814 Wanstead Convict 42 farmer C172
31/07/1815 HETHERINGTON Henry 1814 46thReg 46 CAVANOUGH Elizabeth 1796 Colonial Born 19 Sergeant C173
02/08/1815 HILLIARD William 1810 Anne Convict 30 WILSON Ann 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 25 servant C174
14/08/1815 ANDERSON James 32 -/GAMES Ann 30 dealer C175
28/08/1815 WILDE Francis 1791 Queen Emancip't 48 LAMB/HOGAN Mary 1806 Tellich'y Emancip't 40 constable C176
28/08/1815 GARDINER John ROBERTS Louisa seaman C177
28/08/1815 HOLT William 1814 G Hewitt Convict 24 -/WILLIAMS Louisa 1814 Wanstead Convict 26 tailor C178
04/09/1815 SHERGOLD John 1798 Barwell Emancip't 46 McKENZIE Sarah 1809 Indispe'e Convict 38 sawyer C179
11/09/1815 PENDLE William 1792 R Admiral Emancip't 47 -/ARCHER Susannah boatman C180
15/09/1815 WOOD/ Isaac 1813 A Charles Convict 35 SIMS Felicia 1811 Friends Came Free 21 Rev Benjamin Vale C181
16/09/1815 WATTS Hercules 1814 ThreeBess Convict 16 CHAMBERS Eleanor 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 28 currier C182
21/09/1815 MIDDLETON Thomas William 1811 A Gambier Convict 16 -/RIXON Eliza Jane 1813 Fortune Came Free 24 clerk C183
25/09/1815 DOOGAN/ Barnaby ROGERS/BRAY Catharine 1815 Fra & Eli Convict 40 cooper C184
25/09/1815 PEARSON John 1815 M Corn's Convict 26 RYAN Mary 1796 Colonial Born 19 shoemaker C185
02/10/1815 BRUCE William 1798 Britannia Came Free 19 HOWELL Maria 1796 Colonial Born 19 dealer C186
10/10/1815 TOLFREE/ John 34thReg McAULIFFE Ann Sergeant C187
16/10/1815 CHEERS/ Richard 1790 Surprise Emancip't 56 SMITH Jane Ann 1814 Wanstead Convict 29 butcher C188
17/10/1815 COX/ Joseph 1797 Ganges Emancip't 43 O'CONNOR Elizabeth 1798 Britannia Emancip't 47 farmer C189
18/10/1815 LEEPER James 34thReg -/BUCHANNAN Elizabeth Private C190
23/10/1815 STANDIGE James 1815 M Welli'n Convict 36 NICHOLL Mary smith C191
01/11/1815 ASDEL Robert -/GREEN Mary 1808 Speke Emancip't stone cutter C192
14/11/1815 BUTCHER John CLARKE Mary labourer C193
18/11/1815 JENNINGS Joseph 1814 G Hewitt Convict 35 FERN Hannah 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 33 labourer C194
12/12/1815 JENKINS James 1802 Coroman'l Emancip't 41 SAUNDERS Elizabeth 1797 Colonial Born 18 stone mason C195
16/12/1815 JACKSON William Collins Burke 1814 Surrey APard 25 JONES Mary gentleman C196
26/12/1815 BRADLEY John HASKISSON Rebecca labourer C197
28/12/1815 SIMS William 1814 Somerse'e Convict 42 -/FLOOD Rose labourer C198
01/01/1816 NEALE John 1797 Colonial Born 19 LEE-NICKERSON Sarah 1799 Colonial Born 17 farmer of Airds C199
01/01/1816 FOWLER/ William 1813 Fortune Convict 30 HEARSON/SEYMOUR Elizabeth 1814 Wanstead Came Free 15 fuller ??? C200
06/01/1816 CARNE Thomas 1814 Wyndham Officer 29 BROUGHTON Mary Ann 1793 Colonial Born 23 Lieutenant 46thReg C201
09/01/1816 DRUMMOND/ David 1814 46thReg -/ANDERSON Mary Sergeant C202
23/01/1816 BOSTOCK Robert 1815 Indefat'e Convict WALKER Rachael 1812 G Graham Came Free Rev Banjamin Vale C203
23/01/1816 LAWLESS Francis 1809 Boyd Emancip't 26 KEARNS Catherine 1800 Colonial Born 16 bricklayer C204
29/01/1816 PEZZEY Henry ROBERSON Hannah bricklayer of Port Dalrymple C205
10/02/1816 PIPER John 1792 Pitt Officer 43 SHEERS Mary Ann 1789 Colonial Born 27 Naval Officer C206
27/02/1816 ROWE Richard 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 37 GRIFFITHS Margaret 1815 Northam'n Convict 29 labourer C207
27/02/1816 THORN John 1813 E Spencer Convict 28 McINTIRE/MANSFIELD Hannah 1815 Indefat'e Came Free 32 stone mason C208
04/03/1816 PICKEVER Charles 1810 Anne CPardoned 33 WILSON Frances 1815 Northam'n Convict 33 labourer C209
11/03/1816 HUGHES Thomas SMITH Susannah 1814 Wanstead Convict 24 blacksmith C210
13/03/1816 READ George Frederick 1814 Amelia S Master 28 DRIVER Elizabeth 1796 Colonial Born 20 master of brig "Lynx" C211
21/03/1816 FLUERTY/FLUTY/ Pierre/Charles 1812 Indefat'e Convict 42 LUCAS-GREGG Mary Ann 1798 Colonial Born seaman C212
25/03/1816 WELSH Peter TODD Elizabeth 1807 Syd Cove Emancip't shoemaker C213
15/04/1816 KENDALL Thomas 1810 Anne Convict 33 WOOD Ester farmer of Richmond C214
15/04/1816 DOWNEY/DOWNIE William 1814 46thReg INGLISH Mary 1814 Catherine Convict 35 Drummer C215
22/04/1816 WILLIAMS Thomas -/POPE Ann labourer of Parramatta C216
22/04/1816 ROBLEY Christopher 1810 Indian Convict 29 CUMMINGS Mary 1809 H Drome'y Came Free 17 smith C217
23/04/1816 MILTON Stephen 1816 Mary Ann Came Free CHIDLEY/CHUDLEIGH Elizabeth 1816 Mary Ann Convict 24 cabinet maker C218
23/04/1816 ROTTON/ Joseph 1808 A gambier Emancip't 35 SALT Hannah 1816 Mary Ann Convict 33 labourer C219
23/04/1816 SIDDINS Richard 1804 Alexander Came Free 40 POWELL Jane 1800 Colonial Born 16 master mariner C220
30/04/1816 BEAUMONT George 53rdReg TAYLOR Elizabeth Private C221
09/05/1816 COLE Henry 1801 E Cornw's Came Free HUNT Hannah 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't 38 mariner - former NSW Corps C222
20/05/1816 HULBERT/HALBEARD Samuel 1810 Anne Emancip't SELLS Rebecca 1809 Aeolus Emancip't labourer C223
28/05/1816 BYRNE/ Andrew 1800 Minerva Emancip't 41 BEST Maria Davis 1814 Wanstead Came Free 17 farmer C224
01/06/1816 BROWN Thomas -/WILLIAMS Ann farmer C225
03/06/1816 DIBBS William 1807 D Portl'd Emancip't FRY Jane 1808 Speke Emancip't 28 wheelwright C226
08/07/1816 CRADDOCK Joseph 1814 46thReg LEWIS Elizabeth Private C227
08/07/1816 THORN/ William 1790 Scarbor'h ConvictCP 50 -/OSBORN Catharine 1806 Will Pitt Emancip't 43 constable C228
29/07/1816 WILKINS Charles 1815 Baring Convict 29 BARNES Elizabeth 1816 Mary Ann Convict 24 smith C229
30/07/1816 REYNOLDS James 1794 Colonial Born 22 KILPACK Martha 1792 Colonial Born 24 servant C230
05/08/1816 PEARCE John 1814 G Hewitt Convict 27 -/WOOLLEY Elizabeth 1816 Mary Ann Convict 42 labourer C231
01/09/1816 PARTRIDGE/ Stephen 1814 G Hewitt 46thReg WILLIAMS Sarah 1798 Colonial Born 18 Corporal C232
01/09/1816 SMITH William Giles 1814 Surrey Convict 25 SCOTT Eleanor Colonial Born farmer C233
01/09/1816 BERRINGER John Parton 1813 Fortune Convict 24 BRADLEY Elizabeth Sarah 1799 Colonial Born 17 labourer C234
03/09/1816 SMITH/ John 1814 G Hewitt Convict 34 TURNER Margaret 1816 Mary Ann Convict 24 smith C235
09/09/1816 CAREY Patrick 56thReg -/STRATTEN Jane Serjeant C236
30/09/1816 BIRD/ Peter 1816 Guildford Convict 48 -/ROCHFORD Mary 1816 Alexander Convict 52 nail maker C237
01/10/1816 HOBDEN Richard 1813 E Spencer Came Free 26 WALKER Albenia 1809 Indispe'e Came Free 19 carpenter C238
10/10/1816 DAY Thomas 1795 Colonial Born 21 FITZ-STUBBS Susannah 1797 Colonial Born 19 ships carpenter C239
22/10/1816 ROSS James 1814 46thReg McDUEL Elizabeth 1800 Colonial Born 16 Sergeant C240
28/10/1816 BROMLEY Peter 1813 E Spencer Convict 21 EDWARDS Sarah 1814 Wanstead Came Free 16 labourer C241
06/11/1816 HUDSON/ William Miles 1812 Guildford Convict 30 FREEMAN Ann 1812 Minstrel Came Free 24 saddler C242
21/11/1816 THURSTON Robert 1810 Indian Convict 29 KEARNS Mary 1794 Colonial Born 22 farmer C243
03/12/1816 BRYAN Ambrose 1811 A Gambier Convict LANTAFF Ann 1815 Northam'n Convict 25 stone mason C244
09/12/1816 JONES Richard 1815 M Welli'n Convict 27 HUMPHRIES Jane 1815 Northam'n Convict 47 stone cutter C245
30/12/1816 GARDNER Edward 1815 M Welli'n Convict 26 BOULTON Mary 1811 Friends Convict 24 labourer C246
01/01/1817 HART Thomas Henry 1816 Ocean Convict 25 SHANNON Frances 1816 Mary Ann Convict 25 dealer C247
27/01/1817 ANDERSON David/Daniel 1816 Mary Ann Seaman 25 TOZZER Agnes 1816 Mary Ann Convict 23 mariner C248
27/01/1817 BRADLEY Joseph 1814 G Hewitt Convict 28 -/GREENWOOD Amey labourer C249
10/02/1817 HUNTER John 1802 Coroman'l Emancip't 31 FLANAGAN-CHAPMAN Susannah 1797 Colonial Born 20 carpenter C250
20/02/1817 FULLIGAR John 1810 Anne Emancip't 24 LEADHAM Esther 1814 Wanstead Convict 25 tailor C251
24/02/1817 HOOPER George 1816 Lynx Officer 42 DUFF Jane 1811 Friends Convict 25 mariner C252
01/03/1817 NICHOLSON John 1817 L Melvi'e Officer 30 STREETER Eliza 1817 L Melvi'e Came Free 18 ships chief officer C253
04/03/1817 CHRISFORD William 1814 G Hewitt Convict 37 COOPER-BULL Eleanor 1793 Colonial Born 24 labourer C254
10/03/1817 LUCAS John 1796 Colonial Born 21 ROWLEY Mary 1800 Colonial Born 17 carpenter C255
11/03/1817 CURRANT/ John 1799 Hillsbo'h Emancip't -/OLIVER Sarah labourer C256
07/04/1817 ARCHBOLD Richard 1814 ThreeBees Convict 24 PAWLEY Mary 1802 Colonial Born 15 school master C257
17/04/1817 BLAND William 1814 Frederick Pardoned 27 HENRY Sarah 1798 Nautalus Came Free 20 surgeon C258
05/05/1817 FOSTER/ William 1797 Ganges Emancip't 45 -/BRITT(LL) Elizabeth 1815 Northam'n Convict 44 constable C259
05/05/1817 FARRELL/ Thomas 1815 Canada Convict 27 -/MUCKEN Jane 1801 Nile Emancip't 31 labourer C260
28/05/1817 REIBY Thomas 1796 Colonial Born 21 ALLEN Richarda 1816 Mary Ann Came Free 19 master mariner C261
14/06/1817 BEVERIDGE John 1817 Harriet Officer 33 SOUTER Mary Ann 1817 Harriet Came Free 24 first officer of "Harriet" C262
23/06/1817 WICKS Robert 1813 Fortune Pardoned 47 WEAVERS Sarah Mary 1802 Colonial Born 15 labourer C263
26/06/1817 HELLAWELL/ Cornelius -/WATERMAN Mary Ann 1817 LMelville Convict 39 gardener C264
30/06/1817 OSBORN John 1815 M Welli'n Convict 42 WARD Sarah 1816 Mary Ann Convict 45 labourer C265
01/07/1817 BUTLER/ Lawrence 1802 Atlas Emancip't ROBERTS Ann 1808 Speke Emancip't 50 cabinet maker C266
05/07/1817 GODDARD John 1815 M Welli'n Convict 30 HALL/TURNER Sarah 1797 Colonial Born 20 basket maker C267
05/07/1817 LAYCOCK/ Thomas Esq. 1791 H Gorgon Came Free 32 CONNELL Margaret 1801 E Cornw's Came Free 20 C268
14/07/1817 DEVINE/ Owen 1801 Minorca Emancip't SMITH Mary 1816 Alexander Convict 22 labourer C269
28/07/1817 HATHWAY John 1815 Baring Convict 35 STANLEY Eliza 38 labourer C270
28/07/1817 LORT/ Robert 1816 Mariner Convict 37 McNAMARA Bridget carpenter C271
29/07/1817 EMERY/ Walter 1791 Britannia Emancip't 52 -/ROGERS Mary 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 41 tailor C272
30/07/1817 WAPLES Robert 1810 Anne Emancip't HOWE Sarah 1800 R Admiral Came Free 20 dealer C273
30/07/1817 HARRIS Joseph 1811 A Gambier Emancip't -/BLADES Esther 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 35 labourer C274
01/08/1817 CLIMN/ Samuel 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 43 MITCHENER/INNIS Mary 1803 H Glatton Convict 33 labourer C275
05/08/1817 MOORE John 1810 Indian Convict 21 FLAHERTY Ann 1800 Minerva Came Free 18 servant C276
16/08/1817 SLADE James 1807 D Portl'd Emancip't 35 TURNER Esther 1817 LMelville Convict 30 servant C277
19/08/1817 PASFIELD Samuel 1814 Somerse'e Convict 28 PEARCE/PIERCE Jane 1815 Northam'n Convict 25 servant C278
20/08/1817 WOOD Archibald Balfour 1813 AChar' Convict WHITE Mary 1794 Surprise Emancip't 43 clerk C279
01/09/1817 AUSTIN Henry 1806 Tellich'y Emancip't 29 BOARD Elizabeth 1816 Mary Ann Came Free 21 tailor C280
15/09/1817 POWER John 1814 ThreeBees Convict 28 FLAHAVEN/FLAVEN Elizabeth 1806 Tellich'y Came Free 19 labourer C281
16/09/1817 PRIEST Edward 1816 Ocean Convict 34 FLANAGAN-CHAPMAN Elizabeth 1798 Colonial Born 19 locksmith C282
30/09/1817 TURNER Thomas 1815 M Welli'n Convict 43 HABWORTH/STALWORTH Mary 1815 Northam'n Convict 35 carpenter C283
06/10/1817 WHYTE Thomas Mariner TINNOCK Janette C284
07/10/1817 DEL PRADO Manuel 1817 Dick Came Free 17 CASEY Eleanor 1817 Dick Came Free 17 servant C285
27/10/1817 FURNACE/FURNESS Joseph 1814 Somerse'e Convict 21 RICHARDS Mary Ann 1804 Colonial Born 13 labourer C286
28/10/1817 HOWELL/ Thomas 1810 Indian Emancip't 30 LEVERTON Elizabeth 1814 Wanstead Came Free 22 dealer C287
04/11/1817 WATERS Jonathan 1810 Anne Emancip't SMITH Susannah gardener C288
19/11/1817 SHIEL/ Dennis 1812 Guildford Convict 41 BRADBURY Mary 1815 Northam'n Came Free 20 tailor C289
19/11/1817 MURPHY Timothy QUINLIN Julia/Judith 1811 Provide'e Convict bricklayer C290
01/12/1817 CADWALLADER John 1814 Somerse'e Convict 40 NEWMAN Susannah 1817 LMelville Convict 23 locksmith C291
13/12/1817 COLLIS/ Charles 1808 A Gambier Pardoned WILLIAMS Elizabeth Colonial Born bootmaker C292
22/12/1817 MILLET John 1790 Scarbor'h Emancip't 45 -/HOLMES Margaret 1808 Speke Emancip't 28 baker C293
03/01/1818 POWELL John 1790 Colonial Born 28 TUCKER Charlotte 1797 Colonial Born 21 master mariner C294
05/01/1818 SIMS Alfred 1811 Friends Came Free 25 -/CLARKE Mary Ann 1816 Mary Ann Convict 30 labourer C295
26/01/1818 PATRICK/ John Richard 1792 Pitt Emancip't 48 ACRES Catharine 1801 Colonial Born 17 farmer C296
27/01/1818 STYLES James Richard 1817 Larkins Came Free 21 INCH Ann 1803 Colonial Born 15 free settler C297
03/02/1818 DAVIS/DAVIES George 1813 E Spencer Convict 25 BUTT/LAWRENCE Mary Ann 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 32 mariner C298
03/03/1818 SMITH Richard 1813 Fortune Convict 25 GREEN Frances 1803 H Glatton Came Free 16 servant C299
06/04/1818 COOPER/ Robert 1813 E Spencer Convict 41 -/KELLY Elizabeth Came Free 32 dealer C300
20/04/1818 PEAT George 1794 Colonial Born 24 TUTTON/O'CONNOR Elizabeth 1810 Canada Emancip't 22 ships carpenter C301
27/04/1818 RICE Thomas 1813 Fortune Emancip't 26 MOORE Elizabeth 1814 Wanstead Convict 28 labourer C302
29/04/1818 THOMPSON James 1814 Somerse'e Convict 28 LANTAFF Elizabeth 1815 Northam'n Convict 21 servant C303
11/05/1818 CRIBB/ George 1808 A Gambier Emancip't BLUNDELL/LETT Sophia 1804 Experim't Emancip't 37 butcher C304
12/05/1818 ROBERTS William 1811 A Gambier Emancip't 28TIDD Elizabeth 16 jeweller C305
16/05/1818 HAMILTON Alexander 1818 Surgeon 24 LYNCH Catharine Jane Assistant Surgeon 48thReg C306
18/05/1818 VANDERMEULIN Charles Jowett 1814 Officer EDWARDS Margaret Lieutenant 48thReg C307
18/05/1818 GAMBLING/ George 1798 Barwell Emancip't 44 -/STORES Mary 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 70 farmer C308
19/05/1818 IRVING John Hamiltin 1796 Colonial Born 22 PARTRIDGE Ann 1795 Colonial Born 23 shipwright C309
25/05/1818 COSSAR Thomas 1815 Baring Convict 25 HOLMES Ann 1817 LMelville Convict 25 sawyer C310
25/05/1818 KELLY/ Patrick 1814 ThreeBees Convict 52 -/McENTIRE Mary 1814 Catherine Convict 46 carpenter C311
27/05/1818 SMITH George 1815 Baring Convict 38 KENT/BLADES Sarah 1814 Broxbor'y Came Free 35 shoemaker C312
27/05/1818 ANDERSON John 25 THORPE Charlotte Jane 1812 Minstrel Convict 24 farmer C313
29/05/1818 JONES Samuel 1818 Friends'p Seaman NORTH Sarah 1818 Friends'p Convict 20 C314
01/06/1818 LAMB William Buchannan 1818 Batavia Officer GORE Charlotte Sarah Willow 1806 LS CameFree commander of ship "Batavia" C315
15/06/1818 HARPER Christopher 1814 ThreeBees Convict 23 SHARPE Martha 1801 Colonial Born 17 labourer C316
22/06/1818 MORLEY/ Joseph 1790 Surprise Emancip't 48 RAILTON Hannah 1808 Speke Emancip't 39 dealer C317
29/06/1818 WILDMAN John 1792 R Admiral Emancip't -/McCORMICK Isabella 1810 Canada Emancip't carpenter C318
29/06/1818 GALLAGHAN John -/McGUIGGAN Mary labourer C319
06/07/1818 HAIGH Samuel 1814 Surrey Convict 41 -/BROWN Elizabeth wool sorter C320
07/07/1818 WILLIAMS John 1815 Indefat'e Convict 30 HAYWOOD Ann 1798 Colonial Born 20 shoemaker C321
27/07/1818 FLINN/ James 1818 Guildford Convict 31 SCHOFIELD/MURPHY Alice 1806 Will Pitt Emancip't 43 dealer C322
27/07/1818 COOMBS/ Thomas 1818 Indian Emancip't STANBURY Mary Ann 1802 Colonial Born 16 wheelwright C323
19/08/1818 PAYNE/ William 1808 A Gambier Emancip't -/EDLIN Mary 1809 Aeolus Convict dealer C324
19/09/1818 CORDEAUX William 1818 Friends'p Official 26 MOORE Ann Field 1815 M Welli'n Came Free 27 gentleman C325
21/09/1818 MULVANY John 1816 Guildford Convict 20 MARMAN Ann stone cutter C326
28/09/1818 HAMMILL Dennis 1814 ThreeBees Convict 28 COURTNEY Maria 1818 Friends'p Convict 22 labourer C327
28/09/1818 SMITH Benjamin 1815 M Welli'n Convict 29 HAYNES/GILBERT Ann 1806 Will Pitt Emancip't 47 boot maker C328
29/09/1818 SMITH Thomas 1816 Guildford Convict CHIPP/CHAP Mary 1797 Colonial Born 21 smith - alias Daniel Boyle C329
29/09/1818 KEITH John 1815 Baring Convict 23 -/ELLARD Ann 1816 Mary Ann Convict 33 servant C330
07/10/1818 DAVIS/DAVIES William TAYLOR Elizabeth 1804 Experim't Emancip't 50 labourer C331
09/10/1818 ANTILL Esq. Henry Colden 1809 H Drome'y Officer 39 WILLS Eliza 1802 Colonial Born 16 Captain 73rdReg C332
15/10/1818 WEST Absolom 1818 L Castl'h Convict 23 COLLINS Sarah 1799 Colonial Born 19 brickmaker C333
16/10/1818 FIELD John 1815 M Welli'n Convict 27 MURPHY Johanna 1816 Alexander Convict 32 bricklayer C334
29/10/1818 FROUD/ Charles 1817 Larkins Convict 44 HOLMES Mary 1817 LMelville Convict 33 carpenter C335
23/11/1818 EURY Michael 1813 Fortune Convict 36 HANDLEY Mary nail maker C336
23/11/1818 LOVE Joseph 1793 Colonial Born 25 GOODWIN Mary Ann 1803 Colonial Born 15 labourer C337
25/11/1818 FLOOD John 1797 Colonial Born 21 WATSON Margaret 1799 Colonial Born 19 carpenter C338
26/11/1818 HALL Thomas GOFF Catharine 1816 Alexander Convict 24 stone mason C339
01/12/1818 FRANCIS Richard 1817 Larkins Convict 27 MADDISON alias CHAPMAN Sarah 1801 Nile Emancip't 41 labourer C340
17/12/1818 EMERY/ John 1818 Neptune Convict 39 CHAPMAN Jane 1816 Mary Ann Convict 25 carpenter C341
05/01/1819 KLENSENDORLFFE/ William 1818 Ocean Came Free 29 GUISE Elizabeth 1807 Y William Came Free 20 clerk w:colonial born 1799 D001
06/01/1819 COOPER/ Daniel 1817 Fame Convict 33 -/DODD Hannah 1817 LMelville Convict 41 dealer D002
12/01/1819 BOWYER Samuel 1810 Indian Emancip't 39 FRENCH/BRAMWELL Charlotte 1818 Maria Convict 23 constable D003
14/04/1819 JOHNSON George -/BLAKE Harriet smith D004
20/01/1819 HODGES William 1800 R Admiral Emancip't 35 REA/MANSEL Margaret 1816 H Kanga'o Came Free dealer D005
25/01/1819 OAKES Ralph 1814 Surrey Convict 40 LINYARD Mary 1818 Elizabeth Convict 33 stone cutter D006
26/01/1819 WILLMOT Joseph Gordon 1810 Anne Pardoned 36 GLADE Elizabeth 1797 Colonial Born 22 victualler D007
26/01/1819 BAKER James 1814 G Hewitt Convict 33 MURRAY Jane 1810 Canada Emancip't 27 labourer D008
01/02/1819 BOTTERALL John 1817 SWBensley Convict 32 SMITH Maria 1817 SWBensley Came Free labourer D009
02/02/1819 WATSON John 1796 Colonial Born 23 HANCY Mary 1803 Colonial Born 16 mariner D010
11/02/1819 LEVEY Solomon 1815 M Welli'n Pardoned 25 ROBERTS Ann 1804 Colonial Born 15 dealer D011
16/02/1819 SULLIVAN John 1818 Guildford Convict 27 BRYAN Ellen 1818 Elizabeth Convict 29 labourer D012
20/02/1819 BOWMAN Alexander 1807 D Portl'd Emancip't 38 -/JONES Margaret 1818 Friends'p Convict 32 tailor D013
22/02/1819 SOLOMON John 1816 Mariner Convict 30 DUNCAN Mary Henshaw 1817 LMelville Convict 27 dealer D014
23/02/1819 ANDERSON Christopher 1815 Fra & Eli Convict 29 CAMPBELL Ann 19 farmer D015
05/03/1819 ASHFORD/ James InvalidCo WICKS Ann 1801 E Cornw's Emancip't Private D016
22/03/1819 EVANS Charles 1818 Neptune Convict 21 DUFFY Ann 1818 Friends'p Came Free carpenter D017
26/04/1819 STILWELL John 1814 Broxbor'y Came Free JONES Jane 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 25 dealer D018
26/04/1819 KEARNS Richard 1817 Pilot Convict 31 RYAN Catherine 1819 Elizabeth Convict 29 labourer D019
03/05/1819 WOOD Ezekiel 1815 Indefat'e Convict 27 ROBINSON Ann 1798 Colonial Born 21 dealer D020
03/05/1819 DANIELS John 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 39 REECE/PITCHES Mary 1802 Perseus Came Free sawyer D021
04/05/1819 MORRIS/ Edward 1798 Barwell Emancip't 49 -/WATKINS Margaret 1818 Maria Convict 50 baker D022
06/05/1819 WHITE George 1816 Mariner Convict 24 WATSON Mary 1816 Mary Ann Convict 22 baker D023
10/05/1819 LEBURN Joseph 1818 Maria Seaman 25 REYNOLDS Mary 1818 Maria Convict 31 seaman D024
17/05/1819 NIMMO/ Lindsay 1814 ThreeBees Convict 29 -/BRANIGAN Eleanor 1818 Elizabeth Convict 27 labourer D025
18/05/1819 BEGENT/BEAGANT Eli 1812 Indefat'e Convict 40 GLOVER Mary Came Free 20 servant D026
24/05/1819 WATKINS Thomas 1815 Baring Convict 28 LEWIS Sarah 1802 Colonial Born 17 labourer D027
29/05/1819 NEALE John 1802 Perseus Emancip't TEWSE Jane 1806 Will Pitt Emancip't 32 mariner D028
31/05/1819 SMITH William -/BEVAN Sarah 29 farmer D029
31/05/1819 FORMAN William 1817 Morley Convict 27 -/SMITH Mary 1795 Colonial Born 24 labourer D030
01/06/1819 IBBETSON George 1818 Batavia Convict 24 McALLISTER Mary Ann 1803 Colonial Born 16 labourer D031
21/06/1819 REDFERN Joseph 1790 Surprise Emancip't 54 -/HODGE Elizabeth 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 45 constable D032
28/06/1819 DICKIN Benjamin 1817 Morley Convict 36 -/WALLIS Alice 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 29 carpenter D033
28/06/1819 WILLIAMS James SHARON Rose servant D034
28/06/1819 MORRIS William 1797 Colonial Born 22 WILSON Sarah Eliza 1802 Colonial Born 17 baker D035
05/07/1819 BUSS James CHANDLER Elizabeth 1817 LMelville Convict 39 shoemaker D036
22/07/1819 BOYLAN John 1813 A Charles Convict 31 KELLY Mary Ann 1817 Canada Convict 20 book binder D037
02/08/1819 McCANNA Felix 1810 Indian Emancip't 45 WALPOLE/HERBERT Elizabeth 1796 M Cornw's Emancip't 41 farmer D038
18/08/1819 WINTER James 1817 Shipley Convict 26 HASTINGS Elizabeth 1800 Speedy Emancip't 38 labourer D039
19/08/1819 BRACKENRIG Charles James 1797 Colonial Born 22 STUBBS Mary Ann 1801 Colonial Born 18 carpenter & joiner D040
23/08/1819 DAVIS George -/FURLONG Mary 1817 Canada Convict 22 waterman D041
30/08/1819 BRAY/ Thomas 1792 Colonial Born 28 BLOODSWORTH Ann 1798 Colonial Born 21 boat builder D042
03/09/1819 ANSELL Michael 1802 Coroman'l Emancip't 41 HUTCHINSON Elizabeth 1803 H Glatton Emancip't 34 farmer D043
07/09/1819 EDWARDS Benjamin 1818 Neptune Convict 27 SIMNERS Susannah gunsmith D044
14/09/1819 THACKER Thomas 1818 Minerva 48thReg PARSONS Sarah 1802 Colonial Born 17 Corporal D045
25/09/1819 BYRNE James 1817 Chapman Convict 22 BAKER Sarah 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 22 carpenter D046
27/09/1819 GALLOWAY John 1819 Baring Convict 34 WATSON Mary Ann 1798 Colonial Born 21 mariner D047
27/09/1819 QUINN Martin 1816 Guildford Convict 24 -/BIRGIN Margaret 1818 Elizabeth Convict 24 tailor D048
06/10/1819 HAMMANT/ Thomas WISE Susannah master mariner D049
06/10/1819 TAYLOR George 1795 Colonial Born 24 CUMPTON Esther 1800 Colonial Born 19 Rev Richard Hill D050
28/10/1819 SHAUGHNESSY/ Thomas 1806 Tellich'y Emancip't 40 EARLE-HURRELL Charlotte 1802 Colonial Born 17 cabinet maker D051
01/11/1819 WEST John 1810 Anne Emancip't 28 WATERS Mary 1817 Canada Convict 25 bricklayer - Rev Rich. Hill D052
01/11/1819 CHALLENER William 1818 G Stewart Convict 29 THOMPSON Barbara 1818 G Stewart Came Free 29 tailor - Rev Richard Hill D053
04/11/1819 HOLMES James 1819 Globe Convict 25 -/HEALY Elizabeth 1818 Maria Convict 36 shoemaker - Rev Richard Hill D054
09/11/1819 GEARY Daniel 1797 Colonial Born 22 McLUCAS Bridget 1802 Colonial Born 17 farmer of Liverpool D055
10/11/1819 THOMPSON Thomas 1815 Indefat'e Convict 26 RUSSELL Hannah 1815 Northam'n Came Free 18 shoemaker D056
22/11/1819 PISTER Jacob 1809 Aeolus Came Free GAHON Elizabeth 1818 Elizabeth Convict 26 shipwright D057
22/11/1819 THORN/ William 1790 Scarbor'h ConvictCP 53 ROBERTS Sarah 1801 Colonial Born 18 constable D058
22/11/1819 PETTIT Isaac 1814 G Hewitt Convict 21 HEWSE Sarah 1804 Colonial Born 15 turner D059
22/11/1819 HARRIS Thomas BARNETT Mary 1810 Canada Emancip't 25 labourer D060
23/11/1819 DOYLE/ James 1803 Rolla CPardoned 51 FRILL/FREEL Margaret 1818 Elizabeth Convict 35 labourer D061
13/12/1819 HUTCHINS William 1819 Atlas Convict 19 -/COLLINS Hannah Rev Richard Hill D062
29/12/1819 BUCKLEY/ Joseph -/THOMAS Rosannah 1818 Maria Convict 41 bricklayer D063
17/01/1820 POWELL Edward 1798 Colonial Born 22 ROBINSON Mary 1800 Colonial Born 20 mariner D064
24/01/1820 McMAHON Daniel 1817 SWBensley Convict 37 -/McDONALD Catharine 30 shoemaker - Rev Richard Hill D065
31/01/1820 BYRNE/BURNS Thomas 30 SANDALL Elizabeth 1805 Colonial Born 15 labourer D066
05/02/1820 BRODERICK Daniel 1818 Ocean Convict 33 WALSH Maria 1818 Elizabeth Convict seaman D067
08/02/1820 LAYTON James 1815 M Welli'n Convict 25 WARBY Elizabeth 1802 Colonial Born 18 printer - Rev Richard Hill D068
21/02/1820 CLIFTON/ John 1818 48thReg GALLERY/STACKHOUSE Mary 1818 Maria Convict 42 Private D069
22/02/1820 CROOK John HUBBARD Elizabeth 1799 Colonial Born 21 wheelwright D070
02/03/1820 BOWLES James 1818 48thReg LESTER Bridget Private D071
22/03/1820 JARVIS George JELLY Mary 1820 L Welli'n Convict 30 servant D072
27/03/1820 MORRIS James 1795 Colonial Born 25 WHEELER Maria Jane 1814 Broxbor'y Came Free 28 cabinet maker D073
27/03/1820 NOBLE Hugh Hector J 1817 Larkins Convict 24 CHAPMAN Eliza Ann 1800 Colonial Born 20 clerk D074
27/03/1820 WOOD John 1818 Tottenham Convict 32 TAYLOR Elizabeth 1818 Maria Convict 32 shoemaker D075
28/03/1820 LOWE Joseph 1819 Canada Convict 20 LESLEY Frances 1816 Mariner Came Free bricklayer D076
03/04/1820 ELLIOTT Isaac 1810 Indian Emancip't SANDALL Mary 1803 H Glatton Emancip't labourer D077
03/04/1820 HOLMES John 1815 Baring Convict 21 COONEY Eleanor 1810 Anne Came Free 17 shoemaker D078
03/04/1820 JONES/ Edward 1788 Alexander Emancip't 57 -/LACEY Maria 1806 Alexander Came Free 42 baker D079
04/04/1820 PEGG Daniel 1815 Baring ConvictCP 29 WOOD Ann 1796 Colonial Born 24 farmer D080
10/04/1820 DEACON Thomas 1791 Britannia Emancip't KITSON Jane 1814 Broxbor'y Convict 17 labourer - Rev Richard Hill D081
20/04/1820 BROWN John 1816 Mary S Master BROWN Ann Colonial Born master mariner D082
24/04/1820 THORN William 1795 Colonial Born 25 GLADE Sarah Colonial Born farmer D083
24/04/1820 COOK John 32 -/HATFIELD Amelia 1815 Northam'n Convict 27 farmer D084
24/04/1820 CARVER Robert 1817 Fame Convict 27 BLOODSWORTH Elizabeth 1802 Colonial Born 18 shoemaker D085
24/04/1820 SNEAD/ John Richard 1820 Mangles Convict 28 MAUND/PUCKERIDGE Ann 1801 E Cornw's Came Free 42 bricklayer D086
26/04/1820 JENNINGS Patrick 1817 Chapman Convict 58 SEERY Eliza clerk D087
26/04/1820 FOX Patrick 1818 ESVincent Convict 33 MADIGAN Catharine 1820 L Welli'n Convict 29 quarryman D088
01/05/1820 DAVIS/DAVIES John CRAWFORD Mary 1818 Maria Convict 42 carpenter - Rev Richard Hill D089
02/05/1820 HOSKISSON Thomas 1796 Colonial Born 24 BATTY Ann 1800 Colonial Born 20 cabinet maker - Rev Ric Hill D090
08/05/1820 FAIRES/ Samuel 1810 Indian Came Free 30 WILSON Catharine 1803 Colonial Born 17 farmer D091
08/05/1820 SMALL William 1796 Colonial Born 24 MELVILLE Charlotte 1803 Colonial Born 17 shoemaker D092
29/05/1820 CAMPBELL Alexander 1811 A Gambier Emancip't 31 THOMPSON Elizabeth 1811 Friends Emancip't 30 carpenter - Rev Richard Hill D093
05/06/1820 STUART Richard 1817 Larkins Convict 24 JOHNSON/McMAHON Mary 1816 Mary Ann Convict 33 clerk D094
12/06/1820 FERNMOUTH/TERNOUTH Thomas MULVANEY Ann stone mason - Rev Rich. Hill D095
20/06/1820 JOSEPHS Moses WEAIR Elizabeth dealer D096
18/07/1820 WEEDON Thomas 1810 Anne Emancip't 36 FIELDER/FIELD Mary Ann 1802 Colonial Born 18 dealer D097
03/08/1820 BLOMFIELD Thomas Valentine 1817 Dick Officer 27 BROOKS Christiana Jane 1814 Spring Came Free 18 Lieut. 48thReg D098
12/08/1820 PARKER George 1817 Shipely Convict 21 SULLIVAN Margaret/Martha 1817 Hunter Came Free 15 plaisterer - Rev Rich. Hill D099
13/08/1820 SHAW Thomas 1812 Indefat'e Convict 27 AIRYMAN/ERRYMAN Mary 1817 LMelville Convict 20 shoemaker D100
14/08/1820 HAND George 1815 M Welli'n Emancip't 28 DOBSON Esther 1815 Northam'n Convict 22 dealer D101
23/08/1820 OWEN Robert Wainwright 1817 Harr't Surgeon 28 UNDERWOOD Charlotte 1803 Colonial Born 17 Port Dalrymple D102
31/08/1820 STUART James 1818 G Stewart Came Free ABRAHAM/NICHOLLS Rosanna 1788 L Penrhyn Came Free 33 farmer D103
31/08/1820 HOGSFLESH Charles 1815 Baring Convict 32 THOMPSON Martha 1806 Will Pitt Came Free 20 labourer D104
04/09/1820 DAY Joseph 1815 M Welli'n Convict 30 -/JONES Mary 1811 Friends Emancip't 31 labourer - Rev Richard Hill D105
12/09/1820 PIPER William 1801 Minorca Came Free 22 NEALE Sarah Matilda 1801 Colonial Born 19 shipwright D106
19/09/1820 EMME(S) Joseph 1815 Indefat'e Convict 25 BRADY Lucy 1800 Colonial Born 20 carpenter - Rev Richard Hill D107
21/09/1820 MERRITT William 1814 Surrey Emancip't 25 -/FITZGIBBONS Mary 1818 Elizabeth Convict 34 butcher - Rev Richard Hill D108
09/10/1820 RIGBY David 1811 A Gambier Emancip't JOHNSON Mary 1818 Friends'p Convict 37 butcher D109
12/10/1820 BLANCHFIELD Edward 1816 Guildford Convict 27 ANDERSON Susannah 1820 L Welli'n Convict 23 gardener D110
31/10/1820 PATFIELD George 1797 Colonial Born 23 SMALL Sarah 1804 Colonial Born 16 farmer D112
31/10/1820 SMALL John 1793 Colonial Born 27 PATFIELD Elizabeth 1802 Colonial Born 18 farmer D113
24/10/1820 CURRY Thomas 1816 Elizabeth Convict 29 CUBITT Charlotte 1805 Colonial Born 15 gardener D111
13/11/1820 FISH James William -/BARTHO Matilda 1812 Clarkson Came Free timber merchant - Rev R Hill D114
27/11/1820 PARTRIDGE Benjamin 1818 Isabella Convict 22 HOLMES Sarah 1820 L Welli'n Convict 26 nailer - Rev Richard Hill D115
28/11/1820 CHAPMAN Israel 1818 Glory Convict 28 MARTIN Catharine 1820 Morley Convict 20 constable - Rev Richard Hill D116
04/12/1820 BENYON Edward 1819 L Sidmo'h Convict 31 LEONARD Ann 1809 Experim't Convict 28 carpenter D117
18/12/1820 BUTT William 1817 L Eldon Convict 22 -/JONES Elizabeth 1816 Mary Ann Convict 16 labourer D118
[B204] w:previous 1790 L Juliana
[C019] Corporal of Governor's Body Guard
[C166] Rev Benjamin Vale
[C170] Rev Benjamin Vale
[C196] former Ensign 64th Regiment
[C220] w:Half Way House Parramatta
[C284] master of colonial brig "Elizabeth Henrietta"
515
Return to 1811-1820
Return to Home Page
This work is copyright. Apart from any fair
dealing for the purposes of private study, research, criticism or review, as
permitted under the Copyright Act, no part may be reproduced by any process
without written permission. Enquiries should be made to the publisher.